Log Wed Aug 28

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

August 28, 2019

7:00 am – The Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Quito Rymer Intro: Mix Up World
Bebe Men Senara
Ana Laan w/ Jorge Drexler Para el Dolor
Amparanoia You Know What I Mean
Jarabe de Palo El Lado Oscuro
Mastretta ft. Gem Corradera Il Ultimo Habitante del Planeta
Silencio Ojos de Brojo
Go Lem System The Four Ghosts
Victor Uris & Big Mama No Way Out
Andreu I Els Rumberus Bonus
Javier Alverez Por Que Te Vas
Irtio Outubro
Costo Rico Por Esos Mares
Korrontzi Panderotzoa
Maria Salgado Solo Por Miedo
Majek Fashek Exit: So Long
8:00 am – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
Claire Lynch Great Day in the Mornin’
Dave Nachmanoff Accident of Birth
The New Grass Revival Reach
Steve Seskin Life’s a Dance
Kathy Mattea Live It
John Gorka Good Noise
Darrell Scott Hank Williams’ Ghost
Brooks Williams Rock Me
Dierks Bentley w/ Del McCoury Pride (in the Name of Love)
The Nields Who Will Shoe My Pretty Foot
Paul Simon Wristband
Steve Martin & the Steep Canyon Rangers Nights in the Lab
Christine Lavin Remembering My Passwords
Kate Rusby Wandering Soul
Kim Richey w/ Jason Isbell & Trisha Yearwood Breakaway Speed
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
Taiva w/ Ryan Roberts When I’m with You*
John Denver w/ Emmylou Harris Wild Montana Skies
James Taylor Payday
Jesse Winchester All That We Have is Now*
Chris Hillman Given All I Can See
Charm City Junction Turkey Trot
Karan Casey Doll in Cash’s Window
Jack Hardy The Inner Man
Timothy B. Schmidt Red Dirt Road
Tim O’Brien You Ate the Apple
Curly Strings Maailm Heliseb
Michael Chapman Uncle Jack & Looking for Charlie
The Ophelia Swing Band Jack of Diamonds & Blue Eagle
The New Christy Minstrels Green, Green
Peter, Paul and Mary All Mixed Up
Bob Gibson Where I’m Bound
Tim Renwick Transatlantic Sessions
Allison Lupton Away*
Allison Lupton What Will I Dream*
10:00 am – Year of Creative Scotland with Colin Ure
Daniil Trifinov, piano Stravinsky: Three Dances from The Firebird
Leonidas Kavakos, violin Brahms: Violin Sonata No. 1 in G
Nicolai Lugansky, piano, Camille O’Sullivan, voice Debussy: Images for Piano, No. 1
Calder String Quartet Ades: Arcadiana, String Quartet No. 1
Luca Pisaroni, voice Liszt: Three Songs, Vergiftet Sind Meine Lieder, O Lieb, so Lang du Lieben Kannst, Die Vatergruft
Scottish National Orchestra Arnold: Tam O’Shanter
12:00 pm – Unheard Youth – Earth Matters with Syndicated
1:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson

 

Hush Hush Noise Animals*
Real Zebos Can’t Get It Out
Von Lehbauer Full Of Emptiness*
Toebow Something Optimistic
Jacques Gaines Countin On My Friends*
Valiska Numbers 2*
Woodhands Can’t See Straight*
Paradise Lust The Task At Hand*
Mr. Merlot Fix Your Heart*
3:00 pm – RVF with Syndicated
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
Campbell Ryga 5/4 thing*
Kevin Dean PJ Perry Quintet Atavan*
Diane Schurr Stay away from Bill
Harry James & Orch All of me
Anita Eccleston Those foolish things*
Cornet Chop Suey Cornet
Grand Dominion Jazz Band Joe Louis Armstrong
Pureum Jin Night shift blues
Tia Brazda Livin’ easy*
Ron Carter, Danny Simmons Tender
Ron Carter, Danny Simmons Here’s to Oscar
Selenotropic — Elisa Thorn Time is a disc*
Rebecca Hennessey’s Fog Brass Band Red herring*
Don Cherry, Ed Blackwell Short stuff; El Corazon; Rhythm for runner
Leisure Suite Swept away*
Mile Brown Evidence of soul and body
Detroit Tenors Body and soul
Paula Harris Something wicked
Brad Turner Quartet Jump up*
7:00 pm – Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
Aggrolites Groove Them, Move Them
Dr Raju Just Want To Sing
Allentons Simple Man
Dance Hall Crashers He Wants Me Back
JFK and the Conspirators Call Me in the Morning*
Lo and the Magnetics Fool on Impact*
K- Man and the 45’s Don’t Want to Wait*
Skatomatics Teenage Swimsuit Model*
Eight Orange Orchard Veale Rd
Bankrobbers For the Worker
Planet Smashers Break My Neck*
Area 7 Second Class Citizen
Los Furios Una Mas*
Exceptions I Hate Mornings
Impossibles Gin Makes a Man Mean
Los Kung Fu Monkeys Radio Unidad*
8:00 pm – Drunk In A Graveyard with Robin and Scotty
Scimitar Flayed on the Birch Rack*
VHS Marine Monstrosity*
2 Shadows Like A Revolver*
Enterprise Earth He Exists
FATUM Wild Hunt
Anomalism Vicious Fiction*
Vleddermos Darkness Comes Over The Transylvanian Hills
Neptrecus Retour Aux Sources
Eclipser Cruel Is The Light To Thee*
Monte Luna The Water Hag
Grevia Marked Bodies
Phoenix Titan Torment of Vanity
Megaton Sword For Glory

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>