Log Wed Aug 10

* indicates Canadian Content

August 10, 2022

7:00 am – Pep N Ched with Syndicated
8:00 am – Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
ShantelBucovina
Amsterdam Klezmer BandSadagora Hot Dub
Luminescent OrchestriiAmari Szi, Amari
Anselmo CrewSut Letim Dilim Yanda
Ojos de BrujoCale Bari
MagnificoZh Ne Sui pa Pur Tua
ChambaoLos Muchachos de mi Barrior
DeladapZsa Manca
Goran BregovicYa Ya (Ringe Ringe Raja)
ShantelYa Raya (Balkin mix)
Kistehen TanczenekarViragok a Reten
10:00 am – Taloa with Jared Impichichaaha’a Tate
New Zealand String Quartet with Richard NuunsWhitehead: Puhaki ki te Rangi
Luca Manghi and Horomona HonoWhitehead: Hineraukatarui
Hilary Hahn, violin, Cory Smythe, pianoWhitehead: Torua
Wiener PhilharmonicBartok: Piano Concerto No. 3, BB 127, Adagio Religioso
Henry Wong DoeWhitehead: Arapatiki
David “Bad Eagle” YeagleyYeagley: Soul III for solo piano, 1st movement, Immersion
National Polish Radio SymphonyYeagley: Wessi-Vah-Peh
The New York 5Quincy: Choctaw Nights: Fanfare for a Choctaw Soul
Charles Te Ahukaram Royal, vocals, Horomona Horo, taongaRoyal: Te Take o te Rakau
Tower Voices New Zealand and Richard NuunsWhitehead: Taiohi Taiao
New Zealand Symphony OrchestraWhitehead: The Imporbably Ordered Dance
12:00 pm – celtic connection with gene mcdonnell
marc gunnbeer beer beer
the mccabesfarewell to erin
natali macmastertribute to john allan cameron*
robert thomasjacksonville*
kenneth mckellarwill ye no come back again
susan aglukarkforever young*
glenn mcfarlanea long weekend*
george woodhousetake it with your heart*
andy irivine/paul bradyplains of kildare
the mcdadesbilly”s kitchen polkas*
bernie and redthe sky boat song*
2:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
Christine Tassan QuintetteGoing to NYC*
Augustine YatesBould Ball*
Deanne MatleyThe Alberta Lounge*
Oscar Peterson TrioC jam blues
Nduduzo MakhathiniAmathongo
Lou Pomanti, Marc JordanSlow hot wind (Lujon)*
Jenny ThaiOnly the moon*
Ariane RacicotCoffee and cigarettes*
Anita EcclestonBlack coffee*
Eydie GormeThey got an awful lot of coffee in Brazil
Lina Allemano FourLeafy green*
Denzal SinclaireTofu and greens
Gerald ClaytonMy ideal
Matt DuskOn the street where you live*
John LeeSoftly as in a morning sunshine*
Alison YoungExactly like you
Ori DaganTwenty-first century blues*
Mark Kazakevich, Jay YooPorpoise*
Micah BarnesAny place I hang my hat is home*
Immanuel WilkensWitness
6:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Rob Wiens (sub for Dylan)
Amanda RheaumeThe Spaces In Between*
Bennet MitchellFallin’ Too*
Vivienne WilderJailbird*
Yesterday’s RingAlways A Little Bit Sad*
George Woodhouse & The Public ServiceLost Soul Rodeo*
George Woodhouse & The Public ServiceTake It With Your Heart*
MaryzeExperiments*
Mon Doux SaigneurArt Vivant*
Jordan KlassenNiko*
Untrained AnimalsThe Next Question*
Karl Stoll & The Danger ZoneFantasy Girl*
Blackie & The Rodeo KingsStoned*
Walk That WalkI’m The Man*
7:00 pm – Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
The Groove KreweWhere You at in Life*
Jim BalfourActs of Kindness*
The Fabulos LoloIf You Should Lose Me*
Late ShowsHey You Little Boy
ValuablesFeel That Rhythm*
SkadowsApache
SkalinskisAna Strovia
SkavenjahThe Bender*
SkalatonesLipstick on My Collar
SkalinersCastaway
SkafaceSometimes*
SkawondaBoycottez!*
SkamasutraBurnout
SkankstersDuckie*
SubbBetter Than Me*
Hub City StompersWhere’s My Hooligans
9:00 pm – The Rock Spectrum with Clive Lovett
Martin BarreLone Wolf
UKDanger Money
Jethro TullBroadsword
YesHeart of the Sunrise