Log Wed Apr 3

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

April 03, 2019

7:00 am – The Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth and Dan Storper
Quito Rymer Intro: Mix Up World
Te Vaka Iuliana
OK! Ryos Nengone Nodegu
Oceania Hautoa (Warrior)
Matato’a Mana Ma’Ohi
Te Vaka Sei Me la Losa
1 Gian Leap w/ Whirimako Black Ta Mako
Ehukai Moloka’i
Kabani Era Bini Tu
Gurejele Ca Roule
Telk Abebe
O-Shen Siasi
Bernaud Uedre Rawagu
Gurejele Watolea
Majek Fashek Exit: So Long
8:00 am – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
The Small Glories Had I Paid*
Lesley Kernochan Country in the City
Al Stewart Old Admirals
Steve Dawson & Ellen Cherry Map of the Clouds
Dolly Varden Saskatchewan to Chicago
John Denver ft. Emmylou Harris Wild Montana Skies
The Mitchell Trio For Bobbi
Peter, Paul & Mary Leaving on a Jet Plane
Balsam Range Matthew
Special Consensus w/ Rhonda Vincent Sunshine on My Shoulders
John Denver Annie’s Song
John Denver Potter’s Wheel
Old Crow Medicine Show Back Home Again
Special Consensus w/ John Cowan Country Roads Take Me Home
John Denver Calypso
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
Mipso Coming Down the Mountain
Mipso My Burden with Me
Alice Howe You’ve Been Away So Long
Patty Larkin Me and That Train
James Taylor Copperline
Timothy B. Schmit Pearl on the String
Karla Bonoff Home
Jim Croce New York’s Not My Home
Terry Klein Watchman
Phillip Henry & Hannah Martin Albatross
Arthur Davenport Jonathan Leviathan
Carter Felker Town This Small
Kate Rusby High on a Hill
Joel Mabus Love Lifted Me
The Wild Blueberry Band Out to the Garden*
The Wild Blueberry Band Mother Earth Calling*
10:00 am – Year of Creative Scotland with Colin Ure
Danill Trifinov, piano Ibert: Trois Pieces Breves
National Youth Orchestra of Iraq (Paul MacAlindin, cond.) Ezzet: Desert Camel
Nicolai Lugansky, piano Sciabin: Piano Sonata #3 in F Sharp Minor
Trio Zimmerman Schubert: String Trio in B Flat, D. 471
Les Vents Francais Wind Quartet Taffanel: Wind Quartet in G Major
Leonidas Kavakos, violin Janacek: Violin Sonata
National Youth Orchestra of Iraq (Paul MacAlindin, cond.) Zemlinsky: Humoreske
12:00 pm – Science for the People with Rochelle Saunders
1:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
2:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
Floodland Hurricane*
Michael Wood Band Gotta Save Somebody*
Eden Irreplaceable*
Shires Drive
Altameda Time Hasn’t Changed Me*
Dayliner Are You Listening*
Go Fever Olivia*
Mr. Mouray House Broken Home*
Blue Stones Black Holes (Solid Ground)*
Blue Stones Be My Fire*
Rebel Heart Light The Fire*
Royal Tusk Stowaway*
Madison Olds Roses*
3:00 pm – RVF with Syndicated
4:00 pm – The Beat with Ollie Kachmar
Ken Workman Rust and Bone*
Trena Dergousoff Forever yours*
Kelly Pardekooper no place
Ellen Bukstel journey
Jim Cuddy one thing right*
Jim Cuddy hands on the glass*
The Andrew Collins Trio poplar bluff*
Justin Rutledge St Peter*
Willie Nelson Crazy
Mat Duffus Any Road I’m Rollin*
Ian Tyson fifty years ago*
Shelby Lynne Just a little lovin
5:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
Betty Carter Spring can really hang you up the most
Jon Treichel Tentative spring weather*
Benjamin Deschamps Reconciliation*
Johnny Griffith Quintet The child*
Dave Young Lotus blossum*
Keith Jarrett The sun whose rays (are all ablaze)
Jazz Minors, The Tin roof blues
Jazz Minors, The Original Dixieland One-Step
Michael Kocour Come rain or come shine
At Mission Dolores Before the rain*
Steve Griffith & Peter Ward Up jumped spring*
Billie Holiday Some other spring
Susie Arioli Spring*
Densil Pinnock, Bill Coon You must believe in spring*
The Houses (Where We Grew Up) 15*
The Houses (Where We Grew Up) 16*
Clifford Brown & Max Roach Joy spring
Angela Verbrugge This could be the start of something big*
Benjamin Boone, Philip Levine Let me begin again
Thelonious Monk Blue Monk (partial)
Christine & Ingrid Jensen Blue yonder (partial)
7:00 pm – Ska on the X with Dean McKerchar
Gingermon Folsom Prison
Skanksters Mary Celeste*
Allentons Take me to the Dance
Rhythm Express You’re Wondering Now*
Johnny Socko Schmuddy Bhuddy
One So Rude*
Liberator Kingston Town
Los Hooligans I Won’t Go
Skavenjah Wicked*
Gangsters Rude Boyz
Sidewalks A Better Way*
Planet Smashers Swayed*
Badtown Stunt Man Dan
Flashlight Cycle*
Bankrobbers Scooter Boy*
RWPO Hanging with the Boys
Barrymores What You Think*
Pikeys Drunk in Cardiff
9:00 pm – Radio Schizo with Lewis Jay
The Fix Vengeance
Slant Dry Heave
Priors Provoked *
Karbohlz KHCC
Protocol Bloosport *
S.S. Decontrol Jock Itch
The Galactics Last Ditch *
The Galactics Armaggedon *
State Funeral Squeeze

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>