Log Wed Apr 21

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

April 21, 2021

7:00 am – the x team with peter olsen and bob price
dustin bentallout of the ghetto*
jeremy spencersecret sorrow
muddcatsdown to the river*
danny markscaretaker
warren zevonporecelain monkey
sean pollockhell ya*
deborah harryneedless to say
donald fagenout of the ghetto
robbie rothtip it over*
srteve strangman bandbig legged woman*
marc cohnsaving th best for last
soul stackstone cold man
colin jamesskydiving*
9:00 am – CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with CFBX
Moses MayesIntrafusion*
Moses MayesTell Me*
Moses MayesFull Moon*
Moses MayesSecond Ring*
Moses MayesElevate*
Moses MayesBeing*
10:00 am – Taloa with Jerod Impichchaachaaha’ Tate
Whirimako Black and Richard Nuuns, taongo puoroTuruki: Kaore Te Po Nei Morikarika
Waiora, Horomano Haro, taonga puoro, Jushua Rogers, guitarHoro/Rogers: Katuitui
Charles Te Ahukaramu Royal, vocals, Horomano Horo and James Webester, taonga puoroRoyal: Uio
Musicians of the Cleveland Institute of MusicTate: Winter Moons, movement 4, finale, She Runs with the Wind
Charles Te Ahukaramu Royal, vocalsRoyal: Whakatau Mai
Hirini Melbourne and Richard NuunsMelbourne/Nuuns: Polawwhiowhio
James J Pallerite, cedar fluteYeagley: Sonata No. 1 for Northern Plains Flute, IV: Vivamente
Ulali, Pura Fe, Soni Moreno-Primeau and Jennfer Kreisbergtrad.: Rattle Songs
Saint Paul Chamber OrchestraBallard: Incident at Wounded Knee
Linden String QuartetShackleford: The End of the Beginning
Brigham Young University Philharmonic OrchestraReed: The Plaza of the Ancient Village
12:00 pm – celtic connction with gene mcdonnell
streelsgreenland whale fishery*
teadaall around the room
peach and quietshoreline after a storrm*
celtic thundercaladonia
dermot heggartyi;ve been every where
becky bullerwe let each other go
tommy sandshomme away from homeee
nova scotiablesmary mac*
dave gunninghere she comes a running*
toown pantsgalway girl*
mary black/paul bradyi will be there
van morrison/chieftainsirish heart beat
tommt steelecome on lets go
1:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
2:00 pm – Jazz Notes with Jim
Ella FitzgeraldCheek to Cheek
Ella FitzgeraldMy Kind of Boy
Ella FitzgeraldCry Me a River
Ella FitzgeraldI Won’t Dance
Ella FitzgeraldSomeone to Watch Over Me
Ella FitzgeraldJersey Bounce
Ella FitzgeraldAngel Eyes
Ella FitzgeraldClap Hands, Here Comes Charlie
Ella FitzgeraldTaking a Chance on Love
Ella FitzgeraldC’est Magnifique
Ella FitzgeraldGood Morning Heartache
Ella FitzgeraldHallelujah, I Love Him So
Ella FitzgeraldSummertime
Ella FitzgeraldMr. Paganini
Ella FitzgeraldMack the Knife
Ella FitzgeraldWee Baby Blues
Doxas BrothersUno a La Vez*
Doxas BrothersTemporal*
Doxas BrothersFourteen Daughters*
Doxas BrothersOld Sport*
Doxas BrothersA Word From the Wise*
Doxas BrothersObjets Necessaires*
Doxas BrothersJoan’s Song*
Doxas BrothersAnother Soap Box*
5:00 pm – Alternative Eye with Dylan Olson
TeenangerGood Time*
Heavy SwellTake it Slow
Carleton StoneSigns of Life*
JunetileDream Away*
Aidan KnightSixteen Stares*
Hemlock HotelFool for You*
Hansom EliClock Hand*
Bike ClubFrustrated Ronight*
Bike ClubHeart Beating*
Cora and th MoonA Sign*
Yukon BlondeIt’s What You Are*
The Marble IndexI Believe*
Hewson GreyWaited All Night*
Unlike PlutoNo Rainbows Over the Desert