Log Tue Sep 24

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

September 24, 2019

7:00 am – The Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Quito Rymer Intro: Mix Up World
Djavan Embola Bola (Caterete)
A.Costa & Oswaldo Cavalo Pra Que Pedir Perdao
Alexandre Leao Vumbora Amar
Rosa Passos Pequena Musica Noturna
Marcia Salomon Quando o Carnaval Chegar
Marcio Faraco Na Casa do Seu Humberto
Arto Lindsay Esta Seu Olhar
Adriana Maciel Acabou Chorare
Luiz de Aquino Esquina do Tempo
Elis Regina & Antonio Jobim Aguas de Marco
Celso Fonseca Meu Samba Torto
Bia Jardim (Jardin d’Hiver)
Moreno + 2 Deusa do Amor
Rita Ribeiro Tem Quem Queira
Luisa Maita Lero Lero
Majek Fashek Exit: So Long
8:00 am – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
Carpenter & May We Can Work It Out
Dolly Parton Help!
Leon Russell & New Grass Revival I’ve Just Seen a Face
New Grass Revival I’m Down
Judy Collins In My Life
Judy Collins Penny Lane
Roseanne Cash I’m Only Sleeping
The Beatles She Said, She Said
Lucy Kaplansky I’m Looking Through You
Tim O’Brien Norwegian Wood
Ralph McTell Michelle
Emmylou Harris Here There and Everywhere
Mary Black & Noel Bridgeman Across the Universe
The Beatles You’ve Got to Hide Your Love Away
Bill Evans A Hard Day’s Night
Alison Krauss & Tony Furtado I Will
Del McCoury Band When I’m 64
James Taylor & Yo Yo Ma Here Comes the Sun
George Harrison When We Was Fab
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
Tim O’Brien Kelly Joe’s Shoes
Tim O’Brien Bad Day (Hole in Your Shoes)
Helene Cronin Ghost of a Chance
Jonah Tolchin Honeysuckle
The Refugees How Far It Goes
The Refugees Rabbi O’Malley
The Highwaymen Highwayman
The Highwomen Highwomen
The Highwomen The Chain
Tanya Tucker Seminole Wind Calling
Richard Thompson I Misunderstood
Al Stewart w/ Dave Nachmanoff Carol
Dave Nachmanoff The Painter
Bruce Springsteen Hitch Hikin’
Juliet Wyers Metal Detector Man
Ewan MacColl The Manchester Rambler
James Kasper Old Hearts of Rust*
James Kasper One Dead and Counting*
10:00 am – America’s Music Festivals with Orli Shaham
Lake Champlain Chamber Music Festival Mozart: Flute Quartet in G Major, K.283
Lake Champlain Chamber Music Festival Mendelssohn: Piano Trio in C Minor, Op.66
Lake Champlain Chamber Music Festival Takemitsu: Toward the Sea
Lake Champlain Chamber Music Festival Mozart: Piano Quartet No.1 in G Minor, K.498: Andante
Lake Champlain Chamber Music Festival Brahms: String Quintet No.2 in G Major, Op.111
Lake Champlain Chamber Music Festival David Ludwig: Our Long War
12:00 pm – Consciousness Ego and Enlightenment with Cara
David Vest Whats the Matter Now*
Jay Kipps Band Everyone But Me*
Riot and the Blues Devils How Many Times*
Samantha Martin and Delta Sugar All Night Long*
1:00 pm – Live in the Shuswap with Richard Sevigny
Three Saxes and Rhythm Three Brothers*
Three Saxes and Rhythm Blues for Sam*
Three Saxes and Rhythm Sweet Georgia Brown*
Three Saxes and Rhythm Swinging Shepherd Blues*
Three Saxes and Rhythm The Old Guys*
Three Saxes and Rhythm Just Friends*
Three Saxes and Rhythm Breeze Ridin’*
Three Saxes and Rhythm Four Brothers*
Three Saxes and Rhythm Waltz for Gretschen*
Three Saxes and Rhythm Spirit Feel*
2:00 pm – Rockin the Kitchen with Darrell
Stray Cats Look at That Cadillac
The Lumineers Big Parade
The Waterboys November Tale
The War on Drugs Strangest Thing
David in the Dark Rooftop*
The Pogues Streets of Sorrow/Birmingham Six
Ben Caplan Down by the River*
Skinny Lister This City
Acres and Acres Joker*
David Newland When it Comes to Love*
Crowes Pasture High Wire
The Small Glories Johnson Slide*
Moondog Howlers Can’t Get ya Outta my Head*
3:00 pm – Live Mike /W Mike with mike weddell
tanika charles tell me something*
murray little and friends forever 17*
james hill&anne janelle the end of the world*
james gordon in the dying days of the empir of oil*
rory gallagher i’m ready
steve hill still a fool and a rolling stone*
steve hill blues guitar man*
4:00 pm – Blues Boogie & Bop with Vince Almond
Mel Brown with Snooky Prior That’s All Right *
Steve Hill Tough Luck *
Lena And The Slide Brothers Eldorado
Paul Deslauriers Band Jumpin’ At Shadows *
Tennessee Redemption Glad To Be
Melissa Ruth Meteor
Janiva Magness A Hundred And Ten In The Shade
Mark Crissinger Roll With The Punches *
Jimmie Vaughn Dirty Girl
Manx Marriner Mainline Nothing *
Blue Marquee 52nd Street Strut *
5:00 pm – Rick Around The World with Rick Albert
7:00 pm – When Swing Was King with Rod Simmons
Robert Young Moonlight Serenade*
Tony Bennett Lullaby of Broadway
Tony Bennett Just in Time
Tony Bennett All the Things You Are
Tony Bennett Stranger in Paradise
Tony Bennett Love is Here to Stay
Beata Pater Lazy Afternoon
Tony Bennett Ol’ Man River
Tony Bennett It Amazes Me
Tony Bennett How About You
Tony Bennett April in Paris
Tony Bennett I’m Just a Lucky So and So
Tony Bennett Anything Goes
Quinn Bachand It Had to Be You*
8:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons and Rod Simmons
Rebecca Jenkins All of Me*
Dorothy Loudon (Annie OBC) Little Girls
Carol Burnett, Albert Finney (Annie Motion Picture) Sign
Michael Crawford, Ensemble (Barnum OLC) Museum Song
Michael Crawford (The Woman in White OLC) You Can Get Away With Anything
Ernie Sabella (Man of La Mancha NBC) A Little Gossip
Natasha Richardson, Alan Cumming , Ensemble (Cabaret NBC 1998) Don’t Tell Mama
Anna Kendrick ( The Last Five Years Motion Picture) Climbing Uphill
Sarah Stiles (Tootsie OBC) What’s Gonna Happen
James Snyder, Cast (In Transit OBC) Broke
Weird Al Yankovic The Hamilton Polka
Rebecca Lappa Poison Rose*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>