Log Tue Sep 21

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

September 21, 2021

8:00 am – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersoll
9:00 am – Routes&Branches&Beyond-April Rambles #4 with Ivan Emke
Carlos NunezVentos das c9es
Mike Stevens & Matt AndersonWorking my way home to my girl*
Ducharme Family BluegrassMomma Told Me*
Daniel ChampagneNightingale
Atlantic String MachineElanor Rigby*
The Tiller’s FollyJohn Tod*
Los LobosCorrido#1
Jason WilsonRummlegumpton (when I’m down you lift me up)*
TeyrLittle Giants
The ShardsGeorgian Bay Bound*
Kate WeekesPoet Friend*
Andrea Zonn & Alison BrownOh! California (Oh! Susanna)
Roy JohnstoneSummertime*
10:00 am – Civic Orchestra of Chicago with Dennis Moore
Civic Orchestr of ChicagoBerlioz: The Corsair Overture, Op. 21
Civic Orchestr of ChicagoRavel: Gaspard d la Nuit
Civic Orchestr of ChicagoProkofiev: Suite for Lieutenant Kije, Op. 60
11:00 am – livemike with mike weddell
van morrisonforgot that love existed
brandon isaacback to new orleans*
alice coltranepranadhana*
neil youngdreamin man*
randall spearold man*
holly cole triolast rose of summer*
manitoba halevangeline blues*
jill magidas ever*
sheepdogshang on to yourself*
delbert mcclintontemporarily insane
12:00 pm – Live in the Shuswap with Richard Sevigny
Tom Collins QuintetTangerine*
Tom Collins QuintetAutumn Leaves*
Tom Collins QuintetStella by Starlight*
Tom Collins QuintetSandu*
Tom Collins QuintetOh Green Dolphin Street*
Tom Collins QuintetFootprints*
Tom Collins QuintetJoy Spring*
Tom Collins QuintetI Can’t Get Started with You*
Tom Collins QuintetCome Rain or Come Shine*
Tom Collins QuintetOut of Nowhere*
Tom Collins QuintetThere is No Greater Love*
1:00 pm – Consciousness Ego Enllightenment with Cara Beckett
BumarangSong of the Rose*
Jeffery StrakerMorning Light*
Trevor TchirJasper Stone*
Chris CorriganHope I Don’t Fall In Love With You*
2:00 pm – Science for the People with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Blues Boogie & Bop with Vince Almond
B.B. KingThree O’ Clock Blues
Lachey DoleyGive It
The Blue VoodooVoodoo Love *
Shakey TrillLighthouse *
Sue FoleyDallas Man *
Lightin’ HopkinsWalkin’ The Streets
GA 20Hawaiin Boogie
Roger ChapmanGreen As Guacamole
Altered Five Blues BandFull Moon Half Crazy
Steve Keenan BandWhisky Drinking Blues *
Rory BlockRed Hot
Robert FinleyCountry Boy
Debra PowerAll Night Playing The Blues *
5:00 pm – A Warm Welcome with Elymore Villanueva
Peter Pan PanParty*
Art d’EccoBird of Prey*
Anteater EaterJohn Was a Teenage Hand Model*
Bob BrydenStreet Opera #2*
Jonny MuirYour Young Voice
Johnny Danao, Clara BeninRight Time
Marti FrancaSpaces
Shirebound and BuskingPahintulot
Amiel SolA Day with You
FluIs This the Love That I Need
Reese LansanganHowag Kang Matakot
7:00 pm – When Swing Was King with Rod Simmons
Jimmy DorseyMurderistic
Stan KentonGambler’s Blues
Woody HermanI’ve Got You Under My Skin
Charlie BarnetSkyliner
Lionel HamptonMillion Dollar Smile
Duke EllingtonMidriff
Daniel GassinSo it Goes*
Erskine HawkinsBear Mash Blues
Artie ShawThe Continental
Tommy DorseyThe Blue Room
Benny GoodmanOne O’Clock Jump
Jonathan BauerSeptember in the Rain*
Jimmie LuncefordAvalon
Bob CrosbySouth Rampart Street Parade
8:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons
Cast (Ain’t Too Proud OBC)If I Could Build My World Around You
Aaon Tveit (Next to Normal OBC)There’s a World
Jeremy Jordan, Cast (Newsies OBC)The World Will Know
Jeremy Jordan, Laura Osnes (Bonnie and Clyde OBC)The World Will Remember Us
Sierra Boggess (The Little Mermaid OBC)Part of Your World
Adam Jacobs, Courtney Reed (Aladdin OBC)A Whole New World
Children (Whistle Down the Wind OLC)When Children Rule the World
Michael Crawford, Danielle Hope (Andrew Lloyd Weber’s Wizard of Oz)Wonders of the World
Michael BubleI’ve Got the World on a String*
Michael BubleWhat a Wonderful World*
Steven TaetzOther Side of the World*
Andrew Kennan-Bolger, Sarah Charles Lewis (Tuck Everlasting OBC)Top of the World
Brian d’Arcy James, Rachel Stern, Jacob Ming-Trent (Shrek OBC)Overture/Big Bright Beautiful World
Tony Roberts, Cheyenne Jackson, Compay (Xanadu OBC)All Over the World
Tony Sheldon, Will Swenson, Nick Adams, Company (Priscilla Queen of the Desert OBC)Color My World
Theresa McCarthy, Neil Patrick Harris (Evening Primrose)Take Me to the World