Log Tue Oct 5

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

October 05, 2021

8:00 am – Traveling Minstrels with Jarrod Ingersoll
The Andrew Collins TrioCello Song*
The Andrew Collins TrioKing Midas in Reverse*
Richard Ruaner and Beth DuquetteSaint James Infirmary
You are WolfAs Sylvie was walking
Carolann SolebelloHiram
Carolann SolebelloIron Pan
Buddy MondlockThe Leaving
Charm City JunctionLong Distance Call
Charm City JunctionHop High
Sister SadieLosing You Blues
Roe Family SingersO Young Lovers
Roe Family SingersRank strangers to me
Charm City JunctionTurkey Trot
9:00 am – Routes&Branches&Beyond #186 with Ivan Lemke
UshnaJoe’s garden/Joe the Quilter
Dry Branch Fire SquadDevil, take the farmer
The Creole Zydeco FarmersCreole Farmers Stomp
Ranarimthe farmer and the crow
Pat KilbrideThe Galbally farmer
Ry CooterThe taxes on the farmer feeds us all
TriakelThe farm lad who cried
Jake BlountWhere did you sleep last night
Billy Bragg and WilcoI guess I planted
The Dust Busers with John CohenThe Honest Farmerr
Marty StuartFarmers Blues
Howard Morrythe farmers curst wife
The Waskami WailersThe Farmers son and the shantyboy
Les Poules a ColinOde a une Plante verte
10:00 am – Fiesta with Elbio Barilari
Camerata de Las AmericasCaturla: Tres Danzas Cubanas
Norrkoping Symphony OrchestraZipoli: Evevazone
Eduardo Fernandez and the Philharmonic Orchestra of MontevideoLamarque-Pons: Three Moments Concerto de Inviernio for Guitar and Orchestra
Camerata de Las AmericasMarquez: Danzon Number Cuatro
Simon Bolivar Symphony Orchestra of VenezuelaRevueltas: Janitzio
Simon Bolivar Symphony Orchestra of VenezuelaFernandez: Batuque
11:00 am – Connections with CFBX
12:00 pm – Live in the Shuswap with Richard Sevigny
Tiefendbacher/MayerDer Tod
Aged to PerfectionBlack and Blue*
ShujazzOde to Billie Joe*
Worst Pop Band EverClose to You*
Thick as Thieves10th and Nottingham*
Andrea SupersteinMy Melancholy Baby*
Eric St. LaurentBeethoven: Piano Sonata in A minor, 2nd movement*
Scattered AtomsImpressions*
Aged to PerfectionNight in Tunisia*
1:00 pm – Consciousness Ego Enlightenment with Cara Beckett
Suzie UngerleiderBaby Blues*
The SlowinksThe Problem*
Ranch WritersSea to Sky*
Finny McConnellAtlantic City*
2:00 pm – Science for the People with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Blues Boogie & Bop with Vince Almond
Colin JamesDown On The Bottom *
Tony HolidayHoney Bee
Teresa James & The Rhythm TrampsRose Colored Glasses
Shakey TrillCan’t Let This Ride *
Steve HillHellbound On My Trail *
Rick Fines & Suzie VinnickWe Got A Love Like That *
Brad Vickers and His VestapolitansNow It Time For me To Sing The Blues
Mick ClarkeRide em’ Down
Houndfog Taylor & The HouserockersGive me Back My Wig
The Nick Moss Band with Dennis GrunelingHigh Cost Of Low Living
Dione TaylorDown The Bloodline *
Zac HarmonPeople Been Talking
Polly O’ Keary And The Rhythm MethodBrand New Day
5:00 pm – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
Max Graham, Neev KennedySun in the Winter*
Tyler Touche, Jason GaffnerAct of God*
Sleepy TomPusher*
Love Inc.Broken Bones
Joji, Ryan HemsworthWill He*
Sam FayeLazy*
Speaker of the HouseI Know You
Sam TudorChange My Shape*
girlpuppyAs Much As I Can
Nichola Krgovich15 Years*
SuunsClarity*
SakuraiBoy Like Me
ExcisionVirus
7:00 pm – When Swing Was King with Rod Simmons
Steve MaddockAu Privave*
Benny GoodmanStompin’ at the Savoy
Les Brown feat. Doris DaySentimental Journey
Vaughn Monroe feat. the Norton SistersRum and Coca Cola
Harry James feat. Frank SinatraAll or Nothing at All
Glenn MillerPennsylvania 6-5000
Artie ShawFrenesi
Tommy Dorsey feat. Frank SinatraOh! Look at Me Now
Tommy DorseyOpus One
Bix BeiderbeckeDavenport Blues
Glenn MillerMoonlight Serenade
Harry JamesTwo O’Clock Jump
Steve MaddockLet Me Out*
Count BasieJumpin’ at the Woodside
Benny GoodmanGoodbye
8:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons
Derek Lena, Lindsay Mendez (Dogfight OCR)First Date, Last Night
Derek Leena (Jagged Little Pill OBC)Perfect*
Scott Bakula (Quantum Leap)Medley from Man of La Mancha
Jane Krakowski (Grand Hotel OBC)I Want to Go to Hollywood
John Lithgow, Ensemble (Sweet Smell of Success OBC)Don’t Look Now
Aaron Tveit (Schmigadoon TV Series)You Can’t Tame Me
Adam Pascal, Anthony Rapp (Rent OBC)What You Own
Ensemble (Les Miserables OLC)Do You Hear the People Sing
Robert FineCoffee Song*
Gavin Lee, Sea Anenomes (Spongebob Squarepants OBC)I’m Not a Loser
Company (Dames at Sea OCR)Dames at Sea
Stuart Damon, Stubby Kaye, Doris Hare (Houdini Man of Magic OLC)Fantabulous