Log Tue Oct 4

* indicates Canadian Content

October 04, 2022

7:00 am – Fit to Eat with Syndicated
8:00 am – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersoll
Randy SharpI Won’t Stand in Line
Kathy MatteaGuns of Love
AlabamaThe Cheap Seats
Dolly PartonA Tender Lie
Emmylou HarrisThe Connection
Maia SharpYour Stepping Stone
Bonnie RaittI Don’t Want Anything to Change
The AccidentalsMight as Well be Gold
Keb MoAll the Way
The Dixie ChicksA Home
Maia SharpUnderstudies
Anne MurrayYou Will*
Glen CampbellUnconditional Love
Peter, Paul, and MarySome Walls
Randy SharpYou Are Not Alone
9:00 am – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
WallowsThat”s What I Get
Chris AntonikPilgrim*
Tanya TagaqTongues (Backwash Remix)*
So Long Sevenl’unique etoile de la tolerance*
Ferdinando De Sena3 Attitudes: III Compassion
MetricBreathing Underwater*
The StrumbellasWars*
MoonfaceBlack is Back in Style*
Good for GrapesLondon Fog*
Said the WhaleCamilo – The Magician*
BleachersI Wanna Get Better*
The ColouristWishing Wells*
The Wooden SkyDancing at My Window*
1:00 pm – Consciousness Ego and Enlightenment with Cara
Dara SchindelkeLove Lies Here*
Ride Til DawnWhen You Feel It*
2:00 pm – Live in the Shuswap with Richard Sevigny
Eric St-LaurentHey There, Good Looking*
Eric St-LaurentPut a Ring on It*
Eric St-LaurentRuby*
Eric St-LaurentWhen Irish Eyes Are Smiling*
Eric St-LaurentGraf Grack*
Eric St-LaurentSecrets*
Eric St-LaurentDoctor Peppercorn*
3:00 pm – Connections with CFBX
4:00 pm – Blues Boogie & Bop with Vince Almond
DionRed House
Taj Mahal & Ry CooderWhat A Beautiful City
Rory BlockLovin’ Whiskey
Chris AntonikWaves Of Stone ft Jarekus Singleton *
Steve HillEverything You Got *
Silent PartnersDancin’ Shoes
Keb MoRidin’ On A Train
Sue FoleyTwo Trains *
Jimmy & The SleepersDevil In Me *
Big MaybelleWinnie Widow Brown
Kat RigginsIn My Blood
Grant DermodyHonest I Do
David OwenSoul Of A Sullen Man *
5:00 pm – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
6:00 pm – The Garden Variety with Eden Pomeroy
The Timber KingsChick Band*
Stick MonkeySleepy Kids*
Void FillPetrol + Lavender*
Hissy FitRose Garden*
Yeah Yeah YeahsMachine
ReefLoose
SpeedbuggyBoozecan Fever*
Vinyl FloorPretty Predictable*
The InterpretersGlorious
Isaac Symonds and Thomas MolanderYou’d Always Know That*
SpeedbuggyGreetings From Arizona*
Western BlocFalling*
ReefTear + Drain*
Stick MonkeyHard As I Could*
10 Days LateGC Superstar*
The Mooney SuzukiElctric Sweat
7:00 pm – When Swing Was King with Rod Simmons
Grand SlamClarinet Marmalade*
Billy May OrchestraKing Porter Stomp
Billy May OrchestraHappy as the Day is Long
Billy May OrchestraI’m Walking Through Heaven With You
Billy May OrchestraWhite Jazz
Billy May OrchestraMahogany Hall Stomp
Billy May OrchestraBlue Lou
Billy May OrchestraDance of the Lame Duck
Billy May OrchestraMood Indigo
Billy May OrchestraCharmaine
Billy May OrchestraWalk Jennie Walk
Billy May OrchestraHors d’Oeuvre
TriioAn Intrepid Toad*
8:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons
Marin Mazzie (1859: A Farmer’s Diary World Premiere Recording)October (When I am Stronger)
Stephanie McKeon, Samantha Barks (Frozen OLC)I Can’t Lose You
Carrie Hope Fletcher (Heathers OLC)I Say No
Ben Vereen, Players (Pippin OBC)Magic to Do
Lillian Hayman, Goldye Shaw (70 Girls 70 OBC)Coffee In a Cardboard Cup
Rex Harrison (Doctor Dolittle Film)Like Animals
Anthony NewleyPack Up Your Troubles
b4-4Smile*
John Williams, London Symphony Orchestra (Raiders of the Lost Ark Film)Raiders March
Celia Keenan-Bolger (The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee OBC)My Friend the Dictionary
Company (Emojiland, Off-Broadway)Firewall Ball
Ori DaganGoogleable*