Log Tue Oct 23

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

October 23, 2018

7:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Afel Bocoum & Alkibar Mali Chida
Afel Bocoum & Alkibar Gomni
Afel Bocoum & Alkibar Tinki Jiri
Edu Miranda Trio Lisboa Menina e Moca
Edu Miranda Trio Nao Feche Os Olhos
Edu Miranda Trio Brasileirinho
Tarhana Habibistan
Nena Venetsanou The Train is Gone
Nena Venetsanou Robinson Crusoe in Myconos
Nena Venetsanou To Minore Tis Tavernas
Five Alarm Funk Titan*
8:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Jim Dupuis
The Weakerthans Intro: Hospital Vespers
The Weakerthans One Great City!*
The Weakerthans A New Name for Everything*
The Weakerthans Benediction*
The Weakerthans Plea from a Cat Named Virtue*
The Weakerthans The Prescience of Dawn*
The Weakerthans Reconstruction Site*
The Weakerthans Time’s Arrow*
The Weakerthans Exit: Hospital Vespers
Melissa McClelland Intro: Intermission
Melissa McClelland Passenger*
Melissa McClelland A Price to Pay*
Melissa McClelland Dayton Ohio*
Melissa McClelland Go Down Matthew*
Melissa McClelland Iroquois Street Factory*
Melissa McClelland The Taxi Ride*
Melissa McClelland Exit: Intermission
9:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Elbio Barilari
Camerata Bariloche (cond. Andres Spiller) Piazzolla: Suite for Oboe and String Orchestra
Santa Barbara Symphony Orchestra, Juan Mosalini (cond. Gisele Ben-Dor) Piazzolla: Tres Movimientos Sinfonicos
Camerata Bariloche, Daniel Binelli Piazzolla: Suite Punta del Este
Bernard Falaise Le Compas Dans L’Oeil*
10:00 am – America’s Music Festivals with Orli Shaham
Grand Teton Music Festival MacCunn: “Land of the Mountain and the Flood”
Grand Teton Music Festival Bernstein: Dance Suite for Brass Quintet: I, III, IV, V
Grand Teton Music Festival CPE Bach: Symphony in F Major
Grand Teton Music Festival Ibert: “Divertissement”
LA Guitar Quintet Rodrigo: “Concierto Andaluz”
Grand Teton Music Festival Brahms: Symphony No.3 in F Major
12:00 pm – Consciousness Ego Enlightenment with Cara Beckett
West of Mabou Dancing Feet*
West of Mabou Lime Hill*
West of Mabou The Eagles Whistle*
1:00 pm – Live in the Shuswap with Richard Sevigny
Safeword Pleased to Meet You*
Safeword Alone Together*
Safeword Soul Station*
Safeword Nardis*
Safeword Bingo Was His Name*
2:00 pm – CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with CFBX
Andrew Duke Inbox*
Andrew Duke Between*
Andrew Duke Pharmakoi*
Andrew Duke Crablike*
Andrew Duke Shuffle*
Andrew Duke Solplex*
Andrew Duke Siamese*
3:00 pm – live mike with mike weddell
kate callahan wildflower
ron korb new orleans*
hannah saunders and ben savage i met a man*
curt mcbain dust on my feet*
sammy walker brown eyed georgia darling
hello moth one worthless wish*
elwins show me how to move*
sammy walker days i left behind
glorious sons my poor heart*
tim williams on down the road
the passenger negative object
4:00 pm – Blues Boogie & Bop with Vince Almond
Kat Danser Goin’ Gone *
Anthony Geraci with Sugaray Rayford Long Way Home
Sugaray Rayford Trouble
Kirk Fletcher Two Steps Forward
Doc MacLean Three Cards On A Coffin *
Terry Blersh It’s All Right *
Dennis Herrera With No Refrain
Carolyn Fe Bring You Water *
Jim Dan Dee Pay Day *
Jack Semple Workin’ Overtime *
Eddy Burns with Jimmy Burns Papa Likes To Boogie
Laurie Jane & The 45’s Tain’t Nobody’s Bus’ness If I Do
5:00 pm – rick around the world with rick albert
bio ritmo jabula
angelique kidjo seyin djiro
midival punditz bhangra fever
viento de agua cucu’
nick stoubis epta*
nick stoubis elpida*
sergeant garcia que corra la voz
cheb i mami madanite
outernationalists harem
oumoou sangare sigi kuruni
chava alberstein vera from bucharest
paco de lucia antonia
pedro luis e a parede menina bonita
sandra de sa olhos coloridos
afro brazilian project 21-string kora
calypso rose rum and coco cola
mariachi reyna de los angeles son de la luna
emmaunual jal+nyaruach smile*
emmanual jal+nyaruach egobe*
bombino ou;lhin
viguela verdeuea y grana
los ruphay aukinakataki
reggae workers of the world wonder
gurrumul djilawurr
7:00 pm – When Swing Was King with Rod Simmons
Cory Weeds Little Big Band Soon*
Judy Garland Embraceable You
Vic Damone They Call the Wind Maria
Al Martino Speak Softly Love
Al Martino Quando Quando Quando
Bing Crosby Swinging on a Star
Tom Jones Daughter of Darkness
Perry Como I’m Always Chasing Rainbows
Dean Martin September Song
Dean Martin Candy Kisses
Frank Sinatra Stormy Weather
Frank Sinatra Come Fly With Me
Sammy Davis Jr. What I’ve Got in Mind
Tiki Collective ft. Jessica Lalonde I’ll Be Seeing You*
8:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons and Rod Simmons
Tia Brazda Moondust Baby*
Jerry Orbach (The Fantasticks Off-Broadway) Try to Remember
Jerry Orbach (Carnival OBC) Her Face
Jerry Orbach, Ensemble (Carousel, Lincoln Center 1963) Blow High, Blow Low
Jerry Orbach, Benay Ventuta (Annie Get Your Gun, Lincoln Center 1966) Colonel Buffalo Bill
Jerry Orbach, Jill O’Hara (Promises, Promises OBC) I’ll Never Fall in Love Again
Jerry Orbach (Promises, Promises OBC) Promises, Promises
Jerry Orbach, Company (Chicago, OBC) All I Care About is Love
Jerry Orbach, Company (Chicago, OBC) Razzle Dazzle
Jerry Orbach, Ensemble (42nd Street, OBC) Lullaby of Broadway
Jerry Orbach, Angela Lansbury, David Ogden Stiers (Beauty and the Beast Film 1991) Human Again
Jerry Orbach (Aladdin and the King of Thieves Film) Are You In or Out
Sarah Smith Freeway*
9:00 pm – Summer Nights All Year with Gurjot Khurana and Kuup Peters
Juice WRLD No Issue
MihTy Goin Thru Some Thangz
Yes Mccan Money Convos*
Ron Korb Bailar Conmigo*
Beenie Man King of the Dancehall
Quavo Champagne Rose
Belly Immigrant*
Jessie Reyez Dear Yessie*
Jorja Smith I Could Neva

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>