Log Tue Oct 12

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

October 12, 2021

8:00 am – Wandering Mistrels with Jared Ingersoll
Kathy MatteaChocolate on my tongue
Tim O BrienWhen you Pray (Move your feet)
Marty StuartHobos prayer
Carly PearceDear Miss Loretta
Vince GillAce Up yur Pretty Sleeve
Dolly PartonIn the Sweet by and by
Salley and Bradley WalkerCountry Faith Bluegrass
Erin EnderlinCut through me (featuring Rosanne Cash)
Alan JacksonMonday Morning CHurch (feat Patty Loveless)
Bradley WalkerHis memory walks on water
Rhonda VincentLike a could
Rodney CrowellYoure’re only happy when you are miserable
Erin EnderlinIf there weren’t so many songs (with Terry Clark)
John MellancampThem Double blues
John DenverGravel on the ground
Emmylou Harris and Nash RambllersRoses in the snow
Justin MosesBetween the Lightning and Thunder (feat Dan Tyminski)
Sawyer BrownMy Baby’s gone
9:00 am – Routes&Branches&Beyond with Ivan Lemke
Waterson:CarlyBleaton Gardens, etc
Figgy DuffA Sailor courted a farmer’s daughter*
Peter RowanSeeds my daddy sowed
Show of HandsGalway Farmer
Dirk PowellSow’em on the Mountain
Mark KnopflerHill Farmer’s blues
Greg Hooven String BandA Lazy Farmers Boy
Leyla McCallaSong for a dark girl
Levon HelmPoor old Dirt Farmer
Trevor TchirMother’s in the garden*
Richard ThompsonHow does your garden grow?
Ruth MoodyThe Garden*
Ranarimthe Farmer’s Almanac
10:00 am – Fiesta with Elbio Barilari
Mi Vida SaxualMozart/D’Riviera: Clarinet concerto, agadio/sobre un tema de Mozart
Ruben RadaRada: Botija de mi Pais
Orquestra Filarmonica de MontevideoVigil: Variaciones sobre un Teme de Rada
Martha Marchena, pianoRugeles: Tanguitis
Sinfonia de la Juventud Vebsolana Simon BolivarRugele/De Elias: Tanguitis
Julie Koidin, flute, Wagner Campos. clarinet, rick Ferguson, pianoBarilari: Tango for Beethoven in G Major
BBC National Orchestra of WalesGinastera: Ollantany, Op. 17
Simon Bolivar Symphony Orchestra of VenezuelaFernandez: Batuque
11:00 am – Connections with CFBX
12:00 pm – Live in the Shuswap with Richard Sevigny
Gabriel PalatchiChilango
Gabriel PalatchiChill
Gabriel PalatchiExodo
Gabriel PalatchiIllusions
Gabriel PalatchiChachareva Salvaje
Gabriel PalatchiKlezmertango
Gabriel PalatchiFunkeando
1:00 pm – Consciousness Ego and Enlightenment with Cara
The MacQueensFound Here with You*
Jon Brook and the Outskirts of ApprovalThere is Only Here*
J. RobertsonAlter Ego*
Jim CuddyAll in Time*
2:00 pm – Science for the People with CFBX
3:00 pm – Blues Boogie & Bop with Vince Almond
Sue FoleyHurricane Girl *
David VestMr Pinetop’s Boogie *
Willie McCalderIt’s Obdacious *
Tommy CastroSomwhere
Colin LindenAngel Next To Me *
Carolyn WonderlandThe Laws Must Change
Scattered AtomsI’m Tore Down *
Rodd Bland And The Members Only BandSitting On A Poor Man’s Throne
Tony Holiday feat. Watermelon SlimSmokestack Lightin’
Memphissippi SoundsCrossroads
Broke FuseMiss Me When I’m Gone *
Clifton ChenierChoo Choo Ch’ Boogie
Sue FoleyPinky’s Blues *
5:00 pm – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
Darianna Everett CherokeeDon’t Matter
OdieLittle Lies
Beaty HeartSeafood
Husky RescueDeep Forest Green
Isla CraigThe Becoming
Glenn MorrisonTough Love
FairmontParrish
Dilly DallyDoom*
Ryan SummersFollow You
No JoyFish – From Heaven*
Stacking PenniesThe Warm Sun on Your Smiling Face*
OrganizationYouth of Sade*
7:00 pm – When Swing Was King with Rod Simmons
Tommy DorseyGettin’ Sentimental Over You
Bob CrosbySummertime
Duke EllingtonMood Indigo
Andrews SistersBeat Me Daddy, Eight to the Bar
Charlie BarnetCherokee
Stan KentonArtistry in Rhythm
NightcrawlersThese Foolish Things*
Freddy MartinSlow Boat to China
Jimmie LuncfordJazznocracy
Duke EllingtonTake the A Train
Art Kassel and the Three RomeosHells Bells
NightcrawlersDo You Know a Good Thing When You See One*
Paul Whiteman feat. Peggy HealyIt’s Only a Paper Moon
Glenn MillerIn the Mood
8:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons
Molly JohnsonLucky*
Aaron TveitWe Are Never Getting Back Together
Norbert Leo ButzI Could Be in Love with Someone Like You
Laura BenantiOn the Street Where I Lived
Sierra BoggessI Don’t Care
Sutton FosterLate Late Show
Laura OsnesDream a Little Dream of Me
Jeremy JordanDancing Still
Lynn Ahrens, Stephen FlahertyNice How Lucky We Are
Lea SalongaFast Car
Marin MazzieEvergreen
Jason Danieley, Marin MazzieOur Love is Here to Stay
Nick CorderoHigher Ground
Angela Wrigley TrioHow Did I Get Here*