Log Tue Oct 1

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

October 01, 2019

7:00 am – The Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth
Quito Rymer Intro: Mix Up World
Ariane Moffatt Montreal*
Mathieu Mathieu Cettel Ville*
Martin Leon Je M’Demande*
Dobacaracol Etrange*
Daniel Lavoie Violoncelle*
Annie Villeneuve Un Homme*
Chango Family Longue est la Roots*
Chole Sainte-Marie Brulots*
Pierre Lapointe Tous les Visages*
Myreille Bedard Il Fait Dimanche*
Polemil Bazar Les Visceres*
La Bottine Souriante La Brunette*
Florent Vollant Nitshiuenan*
Oztara Pauvre Bourgeois*
Ariane Moffatt Combustion Lente*
Majek Fashek Exit: So Long
8:00 am – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
Paul Kamm & Eleanore MacDonald End of the Season
Kate Wolf September Song
Peter, Paul and Mary September Song
Luluc Gold on the Leaves
Carrie Newcomer Leaves Don’t Drop (They Just Let Go)
Bill & Kate Isles September Sun
Sloan Wainwright Time of No Reply
Eric Clapton Autumn Leaves
Tony Rice California Autumn
Lui Collins ft. Bill Lauf Jr. Vermont is Afire in the Autumn
Harley String Band Deepwater Requiem
Steve Forbert The Oil Song
Steve Earle The Gulf of Mexico
Gene & Gayla Mills Give Me a Boat
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
Nanci Griffith Listen to the Radio
David Wilcox Eye of the Hurricane
Esme Patterson Tumbleweed
William Elliott Whitmore Hell or High Water
Kat Eggleston Dreaming in Color
Jez Lowe A Long Walk Home
West of Eden Safe Crossing
Dan McKinnon The Captain and the Queen*
Great Big Sea Captain Kidd*
North Sea Gas Loch Lomond
Nic Jones Canadee-I-O
Steve Goodman The Vegetable Song
Bob Fox Peppers and Tomatoes
Cherish the Ladies ft. Maura O Connell We Dreamed Our Dreams
Cherish the Ladies ft. Vince Gill Donegal Rain
The Small Glories Alberta*
The Small Glories Long Moon*
The Small Glories Oh My Love*
10:00 am – America’s Music Festivals with Orli Shaham
Eastern Music Festival Peter Boyer: “Festitivies”
Eastern Music Festival Beethoven: Piano Concerto No.5 “Emperor”
Eastern Music Festival Brahms: Concerto for Violin and Cello: II, III
Eastern Music Festival Philip Rothman: “Starsplitter”
Eastern Music Festival Mozart: “Parto, ma tu ben mio” from “La Clemenza di Tito”
Eastern Music Festival Bruch: Violin Concerto No.1 in G Minor
Eastern Music Festival Dan Locklair: Organ Concerto: II
12:00 pm – Consciousness Ego and Enlightenment with Cara
Bill King How Sweet it is to be Loved By You*
Marie-Pier Seduction*
Hall, Koenig and Idzerda Let’s Take a Moment*
JPS Badd Number Eleven*
1:00 pm – Live in the Shuswap with Richard Sevigny
Tiefendbacher/Mayer Die Verbindung*
Tiefendbacher/Mayer Die Menhir*
Tiefendbacher/Mayer Die Eremit*
Tiefendbacher/Mayer Die Mutter*
Tiefendbacher/Mayer Die Schaffenskraft*
Tiefendbacher/Mayer Die Quelle*
Tiefendbacher/Mayer Der Wagen*
2:00 pm – Rockin the Kitchen with Darrell
Adam Baldwin No Rest For The Wicked*
Adam Baldwin Love You With My Eyes Closed*
Air Traffic Control Here We Go*
Air Traffic Control Fun Street*
Outlaw Megantic Brian Blain*
Everyman Is A King The Pogues
Ray Bonneville Gust of Wind*
The Who The Punk and The Godfather
The Who I’ve Had Enough
Brother Leeds Hard Lines And Better Times*
Lily Frost I Dodged a Bullet*
Salt Horse Carbon Black*
3:00 pm – livemike with mike weddell
jessica heine captain my captain*
carlos santana blue skies
the small glories alberta*
phil glennie paler shade of blue*
cheyenne james lay me down*
said the whale this winter i retire*
4:00 pm – Bles Boogie & Bop with Vince Almond
Cool John Ferguson Straight Church
Zac Harmon Smoke And Mirrors
Ben Racine Band Southbound Girl *
Miss Rae & The Midnight Ramblers Wild Rose *
Delbert McClinton & Self Mafe Men +Dana Mr.Smith
Myles Goodwyn with Jack De Keyzer & Sherman Doucette When Your Ship Came In (I Was At The Train Station Drinking)*
Ghalia I Thought I Told You Not To Tell Them
Tullie Brae Mississippi Rain
Blues Meets Girl ft Sean Carney Didn’t See It Coming
Rottin’ Dan & Lightin’ Willie Good Gravy *
Holly Hyatt River Flows *
Rick Estrin & The Nightcats New Shape ( Remembering Junior Parker)
5:00 pm – Rick Around The World with Rick Albert
7:00 pm – When Swing Was King with Rod Simmons
Benny Goodman Orchestra Christopher Columbus
Tommy Dorsey Orchestra, Ediyth Wright, Vocal The Music Goes Round and Round
Guy Lombardo and His Royal Canadians, Carmen Lombardo, Vocal When Did You Leave Heaven?
Fats Waller All My Life
Benny Goodman Orchestra, Helen Ward, Vocal These Foolish Things
Eddy Duchin Ochestra, Lew Sherwood, Vocal Moon Over Miami
Kate Blechinger Cellophane*
Benny Goodman Orchestra, Martha Tilton, Vocal Bob White
Guy Lombardo and His Royal Canadians, Carmen Lombardo, Vocal A Sailboat in the Moonlight
Bunny Berigan A Study in Brown
Eddy Duchin Orchestra, Lew Sherwood, Vocal Moonlight and Shadows
Dave Robbins Sextet Can’t Buy Me Love*
8:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons
Mary Kastle Down the Wire*
Helena Bonham-Carter (Cinderella Film 2015) Bibbidi-Bobbidi-Boo
Lily James (Cinderlla Film 2015) A Dream is a Wish Your Heart Makes
Sonna Rele (Cinderella Film 2015) Strong
Cast (Beauty and the Beast Film 2017) Days in the Sun
Emma Watson (Beauty and the Beast Film 2017) How Does a Moment Last Forever
Dan Stevens (Beauty and the Beast Film 2017) Evermore
Will Smith (Aladdin Film 2019) Friend Like Me
Naomi Scott (Aladdin Film 2019) Speechless
Mena Massoud, Naomi Scott (Aladdin Film 2019) Desert Moon
Beyonce (Lion King Film 2019) Spirit
Billy Eichner, Seth Rogen, JD McCrary, Donald Gloverr (Lion King Film 2019) Hakuna Matata
Elton John (Lion King Film 2019) Never Too Late
Sharon Minemoto Trio Who Cares*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>