Log Tue Nov 5

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

November 05, 2019

7:00 am – The Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth and Dan Storper
Quito Rymer Intro: Mix Up World
Ini Kamoze Hole in the Pumpkin
Angelique Kidjo Voodoo Child
Loreena McKennitt All Soul’s Night*
Baka Beyond Spirt of the Forest
Gabriel Rios Bones Bugalu
Neville Brothers Voodoo
The Duhks Death Came a-Knockin’*
Gene Lawrence Kawen
Archie Roach Alien Invasion
Mariana Montalvo La Libelula
Telek Abebe Butterfly Spirit
Johnny Farmer Death Letter (Organized Noize Remix)
Ram Kafou
Majek Fashek Exit: So Long
8:00 am – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
Tom Rush Shadow Dream Song
Gordon Lightfoot Shadows*
Mary Black The Shadow
Tim O’Brien Shadows to Light
Loreena McKennitt Between the Shadows*
Randy Kaplan Donut Song
David Wilcox Waffle House
The Great Whiskey Rebellion O’Rourke’s Sandwich
Small Potatoes Avocado
Tin Men Avocado Woo Woo
Esther Golton Nectarina and Avocado
Scott Burwell Avocado Breakfast
Mary Gordon Hall Dirty Dishes
Gary Clark Jr. Dirty Dishes Blues
Jeffrey Foucault Dishes
Annie Ford Dirty Hearts and Broken Dishes
Harvey Reid Dirty Dish Rag
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
Eddi Reader Charlie is My Darling
Burning Bridget Cleary Madam I’m a Darling
Brooks Williams Are You Tired of Me My Darling
Kat Eggleston Darling Wake Up
Barnstar Darling
Chris Norman Ensemble The Darling
Mandolin Orange Darling Girl
Elizabeth Cotten Fare You Well, My Darling
Doc Watson Little Darlin’ Pal of Mine
The Stanley Brothers Love Me Darling, Just Tonight
Kathy Mattea Somebody’s Darling
Crooked Still Darling Corey
Marty Stuart & the Fabulous Superlatives Lost on the Desert
Amy Speace Icicle King
Threepennybit Sula’s
Threepennybit The Hilt
Bruce Cockburn Pibroch: The Wind in the Valley*
Shari Ulrich Goodnight*
Shari Ulrich By and By*
10:00 am – America’s Music Festivals with Orli Shaham
Chamber Music Northwest Shostakovich: Piano Quintet in G Minor: III, IV, V
Chamber Music Northwest Stravinsky: “The Fairy’s Kiss”: II, III, IV
Chamber Music Northwest Bolcom: “Easy Winners” and “Frog Legs” Rags
Chamber Music Northwest Traditional: Chinese Melodies for Erhu and Harp
Chamber Music Northwest Dvorak: Piano Quintet, Op.81: II, III, IV
Chamber Music Northwest Milhaud: Suite for Violin, Clarinet, and Piano
Chamber Music Northwest, Sasha Cooke Mahler: “Der Abschied”
12:00 pm – Consciousness Ego Enlightenement with Cara Beckett
Cold Little Crow Stagnant Love*
J Robertson Dark P{assenger*
Kae Shelby Waiting for When*
Cat Jahnke You Can Be The Light*
1:00 pm – Live in the Shuswap with Richard Sevigny
Tom Collins Quintet Tangerine*
Tom Collins Quintet Autumn Leaves*
Tom Collins Quintet Stella by Starlight*
Tom Collins Quintet Sandu*
Tom Collins Quintet On Green Dolphin Street*
Tom Collins Quintet Footprints*
Tom Collins Quintet Joy Spring*
Tom Collins Quintet I Can’t Get Started with You*
Tom Collins Quintet Come Rain or Come Shine*
Tom Collins Quintet Out of Nowhere*
Tom Collins Quintet There is No Greater Love*
2:00 pm – Rockin The Kitchen with Darrell
Lightening Dust Run Away*
Eamon McGrath Yellow Sticker on an Empty Fridge*
The MacQueens Signs*
Its Always Fuzzy Hibernation Sickness*
Adam Washburn Farther*
Another North Love Me Right*
Glory Glory Where the People Are*
Tom Walker Leave a Light On
The 1975 I Always Wanna Die (Sometimes)
Shanneyganock Aunt Martha’s Sheep*
Shanneyganock St. John’s Girls*
Stan Rogers Northwest Passage*
Dropkick Murphys The Wild Rover
Geowulf Saltwater
3:00 pm – live mike with mike weddelll
the romeros the dying soldier*
rheostatics music is the message*
the royal scots dragoon guards amazing grace
quote the raven deadman,s pond*
london symphony orchestra benedictus
the celtic kitchen party lullaby for those who died*
shari ulrich canada*
4:00 pm – Blues Boogie & Bop with Vince Almond
Johnny Dyer with Rick Holstrom North Of Montana
Dawn Tyler Watson ft.Steve Marriner Alligator *
Big Dave Mclean Just To Be With You *
James Newman Me And My Guitar
Vaneese Thomas I Tried
Robert Connely Farr And The Rebeltone Boys Dirty South Blues *
Tennessee Redemption Souls In The Water
Paul Deslauriers Band Picked A Bad Day *
Kenny `Blues Boss “ Wayne Lake Country Boogie *
Brad Vickers and his Vestapolitans Mississippi Samp
Nick Moss Band ft Dennis Gruenling Cutting The Monkeys Tail
5:00 pm – Rick Around The World with Rick Albert
7:00 pm – When Swing Was King with Rod Simmons
Beantown Swing Orchestra ft. John Stevens, Vocal Anything Goes
Mel Torme What is This Thing Called Love
Seal Love For Sale
Ella Fitzgerald Night and Day
Bette Midler Miss Otis Regrets
Michael Hope Begin the Beguine*
Veronica Swift I`m Hip
Kinga Almost Like Being in Love*
John Barrowman Just One of Those Things
Billie Holiday Born to Love
Rod Stewart I`ve Got You Under My Skin
Sarah Vaughn It`s De-Lovely
Billy Ekstine In the Still of the Night
8:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons
Thea Neumann My Heart Belongs to Daddy*
Fred Astaire Dream Dancing
Peters Drury Trio You`d Be So Nice to Come Home To*
Harry Connick Jr. Anything Goes
Johnny Mathis All Through the Night
Michael Buble I Get a Kick Out of You
Kiri Te Kanawa So In Love
Jo Stafford with Paul Weston`s Orchestra Always True to You in My Fashion
Big Band Trio Too Darn Hot*
Bing Crosby Why Can`t You Behave
Alanis Morissette (De-Lovely Film, 2004) Let`s Do It (Let`s Fall in Love)
Elvis Costello (De-Lovely Film, 2004) Let`s Misbehave
Natalie Cole (De-Lovely Film, 2004) Ev`ry Time We Say Goodbye
Cole Porter You`re the Top

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>