Log Tue Nov 19

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

November 19, 2019

7:00 am – The Putumayo World Music Hour with Rosalie Howarth and Dan Storper
Quito Rymer Intro: Mix Up World
Te Vaka Iuliana
Kashtin Akua Tuta*
Groupe Oyiwan Assode
Amaro Suno Kutaka Avel e Sej Bari
Dabe Balde Waino Blues
Blekbala Mujik Drangkinbala
Wimme Gierran
Tinariwen Amassakoul ‘n’ Tenere
Bill Miller Ghost Dance
Vera Bila & Kale Pas O Panori
Idrissa Diop So Ghetto
Alitura Targit
Ruby Hunter Ain’t No Time
Regional Verhelho e Branco Vale Do Javari
Majek Fashek Exit: So Long
8:00 am – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
Tia McGraff Stubborn in My Blood*
Dede Wyland Time
Dede Wyland Hold Me Forever
Charlie Parr Another Dog
Nick Lowe Hope for Us All
Rosanne Cash Rules of Travel
Mavis Staples Build a Bridge
Brandi Carlile The Joke
John Prine Knockin’ on Your Screen Door
Sister Sadie Love has No Pride
LeeAnn Womack All the Trouble
Willie Nelson & LeeAnn Womack Mendocino County Line
Willie Nelson Last Man Standing
Jon Batiste Saint James Infirmary
The Travelin’ McCourys Borderline
Strength in Numbers Intro: Slopes
Eric Brace, Peter Cooper & Thomm Jutz Drowned and Washed Away
Eric Brace, Peter Cooper & Thomm Jutz Mississippi Rest My Soul
David Francey Lonely Road*
First Aid Kit My Silver Lining
First Aid Kit Rebel Heart
The Mammals Fork in the Road
The Mammals Sunshiner
Haley Heynderickx Oom Sha La La
Joan Baez The President Sang Amazing Grace
The Good Lovelies I See Gold*
Lori McKenna People Get Old
Dom Flemons Steel Pony Blues
Dom Flemons Goodbye Old Paint
I’m with Her Crescent City
I’m with Her Overland
Shari Ulrich Ferry Tale Jig*
Shari Ulrich Goodnight*
10:00 am – America’s Music Festivals with Orli Shaham
Interlochen Arts Camp Faure: Piano Quintet No.1 in D Minor, Op.89
Interlochen Arts Camp Brubeck: Travels in Time for 3: I, II, III; Encore: Monti: “Csardas”
Interlochen Arts Camp Widor: Symphony No.5: Toccata
Interlochen Arts Camp Strauss: “Till Eulenspiegel”
Interlochen Arts Camp Ravel: Piano Trio
Interlochen Arts Camp Argento: To Be Sung Upon the Water: I “Prologue, Shadow and Substance”
12:00 pm – Consciousness Ego Enlightenment with Cara Beckett
Jeremie Albino Trouble*
Wellbad Let It Sin*
The Paul Deslauriers Band It’s All On You*
Mark Crissinger Believe In Love*
1:00 pm – Live in the Shuswap with Richard Sevigny
Dan Engelland Can’t Always Get What You Want*
Dan Engelland Come in My Kitchen*
Dan Engelland I Got Loaded*
Dan Engelland Good Morning Little Schoolgirl*
Dan Engelland Got Love if You Want It*
Dan Engelland Crazy Love*
Dan Engelland I’m a Ram*
Dan Engelland Baby What’s Wrong*
Dan Engelland Mary Ann*
Dan Engelland Further On Up the Road*
Dan Engelland Night Train*
Dan Engelland Colorado Girl*
Dan Engelland You Will Find Me*
2:00 pm – Rockin The Kitchen with Darrell
Vulture Cult Vultures From Above*
Stero Kid I’m So Gone*
No River Apple Tree*
The Waxbills Chasing Rainbows*
The East Pointers Cold*
Stan Rogers Giant*
El Ron Malton Cruiskeen Lawn*
Kill The Lights Ceremony in the Basement*
Craig Korth Suspicious Minds*
Les Copeland When I Been Drinking*
Rebecca Lappa Can’t Be Tamed*
Leela Gilday Rolling Thunder*
Alex Bent & The Emptiness Thank Ya*
3:00 pm – livemike with mike weddell
amazing grace amazing grace
mozart string quartet # 22
quote the raven standing on the other side*
rosemary lawton the rose of britain’s isle*
angelo morabito dont let the sun catch your crying
delbert mclinton temporarily insane
scott fisher forever young
steve palmer the water is wide
4:00 pm – Blues Boogie & Bop with Vince Amond
Spencer Mackenzie Cold November *
Guy Davis Six Cold Feet Of Ground
Sue Foley The Ice Queen *
Lil Ed And The Blues Imperials Icicles In My Meatloaf
Mike Stevens & Matt Andersen Canadian Winter Blues *
Lisa Cee Cold Hearted Women
Steve Bailey Nine Below Zero
Incognito Hot Blues And Cold Beer *
Samantha Fish Dirty
Northern Social King Of Hearts *
Ian Siegal Stone Cold Soul
5:00 pm – Rick Around The World with Rick Albert
7:00 pm – When Swing Was King with Rod SImmons
Glenn Miller ft. Ray Eberle, Vocal Blueberry Hill
Charlie Barnet ft Larry Taylor, Vocal All This and Heaven Too
Bob Chester ft. Dolores O’Neill, Vocal We Three
Gray Gordon ft. Meredith Blake, Vocal Ferryboat Serenade
Tommy Dorsey ft. Frank Sinatra,Vocal Fools Rush In
Vaughn Monroe There I Go
Joe Coughlin Deep in a Dream*
Artie Shaw Frenesi
Larry Clinton ft. Helen Southern, Vocal The Nearness of You
Glenn Miller ft. Marion Hutton, Vocal Woodpecker Song
Tommy Dorsey ft. Frank Sinatra, Vocal Imagination
Tunetown All of You*
8:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons
Steven Taetz I’ll Drink You In*
Elaine Paige (Piaf, 1993 London Cast) The Three Bells
Paul Hipp (Buddy – The Buddy Holly Story OLC) Peggy Sue
John Lloyd Young, Cast (Jersey Boys OBC) Who Loves You
Hugh Jackman, Ensemble (The Boy From Oz OBC) Not the Boy Next Door
Ana Villafane, Company (On Your Feet OBC) 1-2-3
Jessie Mueller (Beautiful OBC) Beautiful
La Chanze, Ariana DeBose, Storm Lever (Summer OBC) Last Dance
Stephanie J. Block, Ensemble (The Cher Show OBC) If I Could Turn Back Time
Adrienne Warren (Tina OLC) River Deep Mountain High
Brandon Victor Dixon (Motown OBC) Can I Close the Door (On Love)
Cast (Ain’t Too Proud OBC) My Girl
Saint John String Quartet Sunglasses at Night*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>