Log Tue May 4

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

May 04, 2021

8:00 am – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Strength in NumbersIntro: Slopes
Bruce SpringsteenHello Sunshine
Bruce SpringsteenThere Goes My Miracle
Dave NachmanoffCeulean Sky
Dave NachmanoffThe River Never Ends
Nick Lowe & Los StraitjacketsTrombone
Ronnie BowmanHit Parade of Love
New Grass RevivalDeeper and Deeper
New Grass RevivalPack of Fools
Bela Fleck & the FlecktonesFrontiers
Donna the BuffaloMotor
The MaesTreat You Better
The MaesGet Your Act Together
Lula WilesLove Gone Wrong
Justin Townes EarleAin’t Got No Money
9:00 am – Unscripted with Bart
Cathy GrierCool Train
Dan NavaroBulletproof Heart
Yukon WomenSusan Ellenton*
Randy Woods BandSpace Queen*
Robin Williams (vinyl)Nicky Lenin
TelefuzzWifi Cheerleaders
Kele FlemingThe Latest Meme*
Harmony TrowbridgeMajor Crush*
Good KidSlingshot*
Afro Celt Sound SystemWhen You’re Falling
11:00 am – livemike with mike weddell
susan ellentonall is well*
wild pinkfamily friends
the besnard lakesthe dark side of paradise*
queen of the wormsfinding nothing*
12:00 pm – Live in the Shuswap with Richard Sevigny
Seal Skull HammerMagpie*
Seal Skull HammerGrindstone*
Seal Skull HammerLil Red Skidoo*
Seal Skull HammerWilr Rose*
Seal Skull HammerBad Beat*
Seal Skull HammerLearnin to Love*
Seal Skull HammerMuskrat*
Seal Skull HammerThe Pond*
Seal Skull HammerBlackbird*
Seal Skull HammerThe Road*
Seal Skull HammerNever Again*
Seal Skull HammerFree*
Seal Skull HammerBetter Together*
Seal Skull HammerTear it Down*
1:00 pm – Consciousness Ego Enlightenment with Cara Beckett
Richie YoungOut In The Cold*
Steve HillMake Believe*
Cathy Grier + The TroublemakersI’m All Burn
Skylar RogersFirebreather
2:00 pm – Science for the People with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Blues Boogie & Bop with Vince Almond
Joanna ConnorPlease Help
Wayne Nicholson & John CampbelljohnSinful Woman *
Rita Chiarelli with Colin LindenTupelo *
Robert Cray BandAnything You Want
Bill BourneHunker Down *
Rev. Peyton’s Big Damn BandCrime To Be Poor
Dione TaylorOne More Shot *
T Bone WalkerShuffling The Blues
Curtis SalgadoThe Longer That I Live
Cathy Grier & The TroublemakerBack Road Blues
Gravely JamesTrouble In Mind *
Dexter AllenKeep Moving On
5:00 pm – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
Radon UltraUSSR*
Whitney KTrans-Canada Oil Boom Blues*
Dey RoseDi Mo Lang Alam*
ZildIbang Planeta
Bita and the BotfliesPoklat Cream
HalinaUkay Tamis
PappelMundo
The Vowels They OrbitKiliti
Meagan TreesLover
Earl DonaldGolden Sunlight*
The Besnard LakesRaindrops*
Meagan TreesFive More Years
7:00 pm – When Swing Was King with Rod Simmons
Artie ShawMy Blue Heaven
Benny GoodmanAll the Cats Join In
Benny GoodmanSomeobody Stole My Gal
Bobby ByrneLet’s Dance
Ralph FlanaganOklahoma! in Swing
Casa Loma OrchestraThe Elks’ Parade
Woody HermanSkinned Again
Bill ColemanJeff and Step
Bert KaempfertSavoy Blues
Richard WhitemanVery Well and Good*
Richard WhitemanNot So Early*
Harry JamesDon’t Stop
Tommy DorseyPanama
Jo Stafford and Gordon MacRaeDown the Lane
8:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons
Tommy Breslin, Henrietta Jacobson (70 Girls 70 OBC)Go Visit Your Grandmother
Mandy Gonzalez (In the Heights OBC)Everything I Know
Laura OsnesMy Grandmother’s Love Letters
Kathryn Beaumont (Peter Pan Animated Film)Your Mother and Mine
Betty Noyes (Dumbo Animated Film)Baby Mine
Jodi Benson, Tara Charendoff (The Little Mermaid II Animated Film)For a Moment
Adam Jacobs (Aladdin OBC)Proud of Your Way
Jann Arden, Zoie PalmerMother Mine*
Diana PantonHush-a-Bye*
Roni Page, Company (Seven Brides for Seven Brothers OLC)Glad That You Were Born
Julianna Rigogliosi, Kelli O’Hara (Far from Heaven Off Broadway)Once Upon a Time
Howard McGillin, Richard King, Jane Powell (Bounce OCR)Next to You
Tom Plotkin, Hunter Fsoster, Paul Castree, Artie Harriw, Jeremy Kushnier (Footloose OBC)Mama Says (You Can’t Back Down)
Faith Prince (A Catered Affair OBC)Our Only Daughter