Log Tue Mar 23

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

March 23, 2021

8:00 am – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Strength in NumbersIntro: Slopes
Patty GriffinThe Wheel
Patty GriffinWhere I Come From
Phil MadeiraWicked Job
James TaylorWhenever You’re Ready
Lucy KaplanslyMy Name Joe
John GorkaCan’t Make Up My Mind
Brooks WilliamsLove Came Down
Mark ErelliMother of Mysteries
Cheryl WheelerHalf a Book
State of the UnionSweet Honey in the Rock
Larry Campbell & Teresa WilliamsAnother One More Time
Mollie O’Brien & Rich MooreTrain Home
Peter, Paul and MaryWith Your Face to the Wind (Harriet’s Song)
9:00 am – Unscripted with Bart
Joel PlaskettNowwhere With You*
Rock PartyBaby’s Gone*
Big Guitars from TexasRide of the Ruthless
BabyllonHeart Attacks and Southern Roses
Rock PartyMan Is A Fool*
Mames Babegenush, feat. Cornstick & PharfarNever Sleep
Rube & Rake10-33*
Le RenIf I Had Wings*
Todd SniderFrom A Rooftop
David Sedaris (storyteller)The Sick Rat and the Healthy Rat
Lara HerscovitchSailing to Newfoundland
Kiwi Jr.Norma Jean’s Jacket*
Marcy PlaygroundBallad of Aslan
Steve AokiSteve Jobs
10:00 am – Civic Orchestra of Chicago with Syndicated
Civic Orchestra of ChicagoShostakovich: Symphony No. 15 in A, Op. 141
Civic Orchestra of ChicagoWagner: A Faust Overture
11:00 am – livemike with mike weddell
eric clapton with bb kingriding with the king
eric claptonhello old friend
rita dighentsigns of spring*
david rotundotoo blue*
shawn hallonly love can break your heart*
rita dighentsigns of spring*
rita dighentmy dream*
rita dighenthe’s funny that way*
12:00 pm – Live in the Shuswap with Richard Sevigny
The ToniksRise and Shine*
The ToniksSimple Things*
The ToniksFigure it Out*
The ToniksYou and I*
The ToniksSecret;s Safe*
The ToniksWeather*
The ToniksWon’t Let You Down*
The ToniksWonderful Then*
The ToniksNever Real*
The ToniksThere You Go*
The ToniksJealousy*
The ToniksScapegoat*
The ToniksJukebox*
1:00 pm – Consciousness Ego and Enlightenment with Cara
Sean PinchinDevil Got My Woman*
Matt AndersenWhat Would Your Momma Say?*
Dawn Taylor WatsonYou’re the Only One*
BenoitI’m Your Man*
2:00 pm – Science for the People with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Blues Boogie & Bop with Vince Almond
Snooky PriorNine Below Zero
Martin LangJuicy Lucy
Sunday Wilde with Harpdog BrownTrouble *
Ronnie Earl & The BroadcastersAlbert’s Stomp *
Robert Cray BandAnything You Want
Ellen McilWaineDanger Zone *
Robert Connely FarrAll Good *
Terminal StationChicago Calling *
Cathy GrierBackroad Blues
Matchedash ParishWhere There Is Love *
Granine DuffyVoodoo Blues
5:00 pm – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
Night WatchCurrents*
Miha PopuviciuGoing Around
TelefuzzFiction Passport*
Jess TollestrupNo*
FleurieOut of the Blue
Miya FolickTalking with Strangers
ZabawaButterfly’s Repose
Faye WebsterIn a Good Way
MxmtoonShow and Tell
FirefallYounger*
Michel RivardJe Voudrais Voir la Mer*
7:00 pm – When Swing Was King with Rod Simmons
Dick HaymesMaybe It’s Because
Al MorganJealous Heart
Dinah ShoreLavender Blue
Ezio PinzaSome Enchanted Evening
Doris DayAgain
Jo Stafford and Gordon MacRaeMy Darling, My Darling
Les BrownI’ve Got My Love to Keep Me Warm
Rebecca HennessyMagnolia*
Rebecca HennessyIt’s a Beautiful Day to Say Goodbye*
Perry Como and the Fontaine SistersA, You’re Adorable
Margaret Whiting and Jimmy WakelySlipping Around
Vic DamoneYou’re Breaking My Heart
Evelyn KnightA Little Bird Told Me
Vaughn MonroeRiders in the Sky
8:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons
Tia BrazdaWaste of Time*
Jimmie Komack, Nathaniel Frey, Male Ensemble (Damn Yankees OBC)The Game
Anthony Rapp, Cast (You’re a Good Man Charlie Brown NBC 1999)TEAM (The Baseball Game)
Mark Jacoby, Ensemble (Ragtime OBC)What a Game
Telly Leung, Lea Salonga, Cast (Allegiance OBC)Get in the Game
Cast (Falsettos NBC 2016)The Baseball Game
Megan Hilty, Male Ensemble (Smash TV Series)The National Pasttime
Sean Hayes (Promises Promises NBC 2010)She Likes Basketball
Zac Efron, Ensemble (HighSchool Music Film)Get’cha Head in the Game
Corbin Bleu, Lucas Grabeel, Ensemble (High School Musical 2 Film)I Don’t Dance
Jodan Bentley (Wonderful Town OBC)Pass the Football
Jamie Campbell Bower, Natalie Drew (Bend it Like Beckham OLC)First Touch
Company (The Beatiful Game, OLC)The Beautiful Game
Compay (Rocky OBC)Ain’t Down Yet
James Naughton, Dee Hoty (City of Angels OBC)The Tennis Song
Avery RaquelSmile*