Log Tue Mar 20

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

March 20, 2018

7:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Hermeto Pascoal e Grupo Viajando Pelo Brasil
Hermeto Pascoal e Grupo Trezao
Pupy y los Que Son Son El Vecino Se Mudo
Pupy y los Que Son Son El Gato Amaga y No Arana
Siba e a Fuloresta do Samba Soldado de Aldeia
Siba e a Fuloresta do Samba Ai Ai Ai
8:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Brian Saunderson
Tim Hus Intro: Hurtin’ Albertan
Tim Hus Man with the Big Hat*
Tim Hus Bush Pilot Buckaroo*
Tim Hus Dempster Highway*
Tim Hus Cattlerack Cadillac*
Tim Hus Vancouver Blues*
Tim Hus Coal Mine*
Tim Hus Beer Hauler*
Tim Hus Pipeline*
Tim Hus Hockey Mom*
Tim Hus Exit: Hurtin’ Albertan
9:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Dennis Moore
Civic Orchestra of Chicago Haydn: Symphony No.94 in G Major
Civic Orchestra of Chicago, Emanuel Ax Beethoven: Symphony and Piano Concerto No.4 in G Major, Op.58
Antoine Bareil, Stephane Tetreault, Valerie Milot Schubert: Lob der Tranen, S.557/R.242*
10:00 am – America’s Music Festivals with Orli Shaham
Seattle Chamber Music Society Dohnanyi: Serenade for String Trio in C Major, Op.10
Seattle Chamber Music Society Kodaly: Duo for Violin and Cello, Op.7: I
Seattle Chamber Music Society Haydn: Trio for Violin, Cello and Piano in G Major, Hb XV/25 “Gypsy”
Seattle Chamber Music Society Beethoven: String Quartet No.19 in E-Flat Major, Op.74 “Harp”
Seattle Chamber Music Society Mozart: Mozart Quartet for Piano and Strings in E-Flat Major, K.493: III
Seattle Chamber Music Society Arensky: Quartet for Violin, Viola and Two Celli in A Minor, Op.35
12:00 pm – Consciousness Ego Enlightenment with Cara Beckett
Collette Savard and the Savants I`m Counting On You Heart*
Rose-Erin Stokes Always On My Mind*
The Fugitives Orlando*
Anne Janelle The End of the World*
1:00 pm – Live in the Shuswap with Richard Sevigny
Tom Collins Quintet Tangerine*
Tom Collins Quintet Autumn Leaves*
Tom Collins Quintet Stella by Starlight*
Tom Collins Quintet Sandu*
Tom Collins Quintet On Green Dolphin Street*
Tom Collins Quintet Footprints*
Tom Collins Quintet Joy Spring*
Tom Collins Quintet I Can`t Get Started with You*
Tom Collins Quintet Come Rain or Come Shine*
Tom Collins Quintet Out of Nowhere*
Tom Collins Quintet There is No Greater Love*
2:00 pm – CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with CFBX
We Are the City You`re a Good Man*
We Are the City Pull Me Down*
We Are the City My Old Friend*
We Are the City I Never Want to Sin Again*
We Are the City In Heaven*
We Are the City Annie*
3:00 pm – livemike with mike weddell
ellen doty maybe i knew*
swollen members breath*
big john bates sisters keeper*
lucky sonne corpus christie*
henry small king of fools*
sarah cripps leave behind*
dawson rutledge whispering winds*
piper hayes save some for yourself*
buffy st marie bury my heart at wounded knee*
max hopkins love will find you*
mo hopkins crackin up
5:00 pm – rick around the world with rick albert
locarno candela*
manuel diongo ora nao cessa
ali farka toure`+ry cooder ai du
sheila chandra speaking in tongues II
turkwaz send me a message, my love*
chet singh rica*
ceumar encantos de sereia
carmen consoli elettra
sergio cammariere libero nellària
ricardo cocciante marguerite
justin adams+juldeh camara mariama trance
amadou+mariam djamfa
orchestre baobab toumouranke
chiwoniso irobukairo
baaba maal koni
afrika mamas ispoki
beautiful nubia gedegbe*
yoro ndiaye namm naa leen
majid soula anda
gurukula response
so long seven mad nomad*
brenda navarrete taita bilongo
8:00 am – bc brew with ben
bc double quartet sunday morn*
jon middleton overseas*
jon middleton i see you*
good for grapes time and time again*
peach pit did i make you cry…*
old man canyon it just comes and goes*
old man canyon in my head*
current swell young and able*
current swell rollin*
half moon run hands in the garden *
miss quincy take it to the well*
harpoonist and the axe murderer get ready*
dan mangan road regrets *
tom beaulieu the whiyte 9 *
bruce cockburn states im in *
9:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons and Rod Simmons
Kiefer Sutherland Going Home*
Mitchel David Federan (The Boy from Oz OBC) When I Get My Name in Lights
Liam Mower, Brad Kavanagh (Billy Elliot OLC) Expressing Yourself
Sydney Lucas (Fun Home OBC) Ring of Keys
Hudson Loverro (A Bronx Tale OBC) I Like It
Anthony Rosenthal (Falsettos NBC) Miracle of Judaism
Anthony Rosenthal (Falsettos NBC) Another Miracle of Judaism
Charlie Manton (Love Never Dies OLC) Mother Please, I`m Scared
Alex Brightman and Cast (School of Rock OBC) Only You Would Listen
Allison Williams and Children (Peter Pan Live TV 2014) I`m Flying
Children (Finding Neverland OBC) The Pirates of Kensington
Children, Matthew Morrison, Laura Kelly (Finding Neverland OBC) We Own the Night
Kiefer Sutherland Can`t Stay Away*

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>