Log Tue Mar 19

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

March 19, 2019

7:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Accordion Tribe Netzwerk
Accordion Tribe Sackamra
Accordion Tribe Goldhorn
Accordion Tribe Spinning Jennie
Benat Achiary Trio Apirilean
Benat Achiary Trio Fandango Basha
Benat Achiary Trio Navajo Songs
Motion Trio Dance You Dance
Motion Trio Yellow Trabant
Motion Trio Balkan Dance
Motion Trio The Heart
8:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Steve Marlow
Jon Treichel Intro: Almost Got It
Jon Treichel April Dance*
Jon Treichel Guitar Finance*
Jon Treichel Mechanical Stress*
Jon Treichel Meditation 3*
King Size Suzi Because of Love*
Soul Patch Confess*
Scattered Atoms Do You Wanna Do It�*
Donkey God Energize*
Jon Treichel Anxiety*
Jon Treichel Meditation 6*
Jon Treichel Meditation 4*
Jon Treichel Exit: Almost Got It
9:00 am – Relevant Tones with Seth Boustead
Peter Serkin Olivier Messiaen: Vingt regards sur l’enfant Jesus, Mvt.II
Peter Serkin Anton Von Webern: Variations for Piano, Op.27, Mvt.III
Pierre-Laurent Aimard Pierre Boulez: Twelve Notations for Piano
Pierre Boulez Luigi Nono: Il Canto Sospeso
Herbert Henck Karlheinz Stockhausen: Klavierstucke, Mvt.III
Vienna Philharmonic (cond. Claudio Abbado) Pierre Boulez: Notations for Orchestra, I-V
Lyon National Orchestra (cond. David Robertson) Pierre Boulez: Notations for Orchestra, IV, VII
Francois Couture Dereliction*
10:00 am – America’s Music Festivals with Orli Shaham
Grand Teton Music Festival MacCunn: “Land of the Mountain and the Flood”
Grand Teton Music Festival Bernstein: Dance Suite for Brass Quintet: I, III, IV, V
Grand Teton Music Festival CPE Bach: Symphony in F Major
Grand Teton Music Festival Ibert: “Divertissement”
LA Guitar Quartet Rodrigo: “Concierto Andaluz”
Grand Teton Music Festival Brahms: Symphony No.3 in F Major
12:00 pm – Consciousness Ego Enlightenment with Cara Beckett
Ariel Posen Can’t Stop Thinking About You*
Whitehorse Who’s Been Talking*
In Cahoots Nevermind*
Lee Harvey Osmond Kingdon Come*
1:00 pm – Live in the Shuswap with Richard Sevigny
Worst Pop Band Ever Cool*
Worst Pop Band Ever Ganff*
Worst Pop Band Ever Nomads*
Worst Pop Band Ever What Now?*
Worst Pop Band Ever Panic*
Worst Pop Band Ever Gospel*
2:00 pm – CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with CFBX
Foonyap Me and You*
Foonyap The Blue Lagoon*
Foonyap Moruning Coup (An Ant an Atom remix)*
Foonyap The Fun Machine*
Foonyap Gabriel Moody*
Foonyap The Fun Machine (monochrome rainbow mix)*
Foonyap #2*
Foonyap Palimpscest*
Foonyap Woolf and Plath*
3:00 pm – livemike with mike weddell
gillian welch wayside back in time
david wilcox the groove*
whitehorse who’s been talkin’*
buddy guy mannish boy
jack dekeyser i wanna love you*
paris combo on n’a pas besoin
sam cooke peace in the valley
sam cooke it wont be very long
rich lerner seven sunsets
ragtime rumours wayfaring stranger
the maple city friend of mine*
kim gouchie for the people*
4:00 pm – Blues Boogie & Bop with Vince Almond
Johnny Dyer ft Rick Holmstrom Shake It
Karen Lovely ft Rick Holmstrom Fish Out Of Water
Schuld & Stamer See My Jumper Hanging On The Line *
Colin James Black Night *
Sugar Queen & The Straight Blues Band Crab Boil Shuffle
Atomic Road Kings You Got To Change
Tomislav Goluban Bag Full Of Troubles
The Kentucky Headhunters Walking With The Wolf
Shirley Jackson & Her Good Rockin; Daddys Back Porch Swing *
Dawn Tyler Watson Can’t Nobody *
Michael Jerome Brown Skeletons *
Brandon Isaak Time To Git On *
Amos Milburn Sax Shack Boogie
5:00 pm – Rick Around The World with Rick Albert
7:00 pm – When Swing Was King with Rod Simmons
Alyssa Allgood Exactly Like You
Nat King Cole Sweet Lorraine
Nat King Cole Scotchin` With the Soda
Nat King Cole Hit That Jive Jack
Nat King Cole All For You
Nat King Cole Straighten Up and Fly Right
Nat King Cole Gee Baby Ain`t I Good To You
Nat King Cole If You Can`t Smile and Say Yes
Marie-Veronique Bourque Une Porte S`Ouvre*
Nat King Cole It`s Only a Paper Moon
Nat King Cole I`m a Shy Guy
John McMurchy WTF*
8:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons and Rod Simmons
Dal Richards Red Roses for a Blue Lady*
Glenn Close, Ensemble (Barnum, OBC) One Brick at a Time
Nathan Lane, Bebe Neuwirth (The Addams Family, OBC) Live Before We Die
Kelsey Grammer, Matthew Morrison (Finding Neverland, OBC) Live By the Hook
Zachary Levi (She Loves Me, NBC) Tonight at Eight
Donna Murphy (Passion, OBC) I Wish I Could Forget You
Josh Gad, Nikki M. James, Andrew Rannells, Company (Book of Mormon, OBC) Man Up
Santino Fontana, Laura Osnes (Cinderella, OBC) Do I Love You Because You`re Beautiful
Jeremy Jordan, Laura Osnes (Bonnie and Clyde, OBC) This World Will Remember Us
Carol Channing, Ensemble (Hello Dolly, OBC) Before the Parade Passes By
Angela Lansbury (Sweeney Todd, OBC) Poor Thing
Howard McGillin (Anything Goes NBC) Easy to Love
Andrea Superstein My Favourite Things*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>