Log Tue Jun 12

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

June 12, 2018

7:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Smod Friti
Smod Dakar
Smod Les Dirigeants Africains
Bombino Tigrawahi Tikwa
Bombino Tabseq Talet
Bombino Naktarhanin
Hasan Ozgok & the Roma Latin Project Bacailar
Mujeres de Agua Fandangos
Mujeres de Agua La Calle
Mujeres de Agua Manita en Se Nos Rombio
Kune Hymn to Freedom*
8:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Vince Almond
Ndid Onukwulu Intro: Horn Blower
Ndidi Onukwulu Rise*
Ndidi Onukwulu SK Forever*
Ndidi Onukwulu Forever SZ*
Ndidi Onukwulu Boogie MB*
Ndidi Onukwulu Move Together*
Ndidi Onukwulu Horn Blower*
Ndidi Onukwulu Water*
Ndidi Onukwulu Come on Home*
Ndidi Onukwulu The Lady & E*
Ndidi Onukwulu Almost JD*
Ndidi Onukwulu Wicked Lady*
Ndidi Onukwulu Maybe the Last Time*
Ndidi Onukwulu Exit: Horn Blower
9:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Elbio Barilari
Cuarteto Latinoamericano Villa-Lobos: String Quartet No.1
Lydia Artymiw, Patricia Shands, Arizona Friends of Chamber Music Guastavino: Sonata para Clarinete y Piano: I. Allegro deciso
Judit Kellock, Jeani Foster, William Helmers, Lisa Fuller, Scott Tisdel, Stefanie Jacob (cond. Mark Scatterday) Sierra: Cancionero Sefardi
Dimiter Terziev Faure: Nocturne No.10 in E Minor, Op.99*
10:00 am – America’s Music Festivals with Orli Shaham
Grand Teton Music Festival MacCunn: “Land of the Mountain and th Flood”
Grand Teton Music Festival Bernstein: Dance Suite for Brass Quintet: I, III, IV, V
Grand Teton Music Festival CPE Bach: Symphony in F Major
Grand Teton Music Festival Ibert: “Divertissement”
LA Guitar Quartet Rodrigo: “Concierto Andaluz”
Grand Teton Music Festival Brahms: Symphony No.3 in F Major
12:00 pm – Consciousness Ego Enlightenment with Cara Beckett
Jesse Brown Looking Back*
Nova Scotiables Ode to Jameson*
Francois Richard quartet De 7 a 8*
Kune We Met In Tkaranto*
1:00 pm – Live in the Shuswap with Richard Sevigny
Shannon Lyon Lonely Like That*
Shannon Lyon Back in Town*
Shannon Lyon Good Feeling*
Shannon Lyon Believe in You*
Shannon Lyon Through These Years*
Shannon Lyon Marie*
Shannon Lyon Backyard Song*
Shannon Lyon Someday Morning*
Shannon Lyon Telephone*
Shannon Lyon Same Old Walk*
Shannon Lyon Get Over You*
Shannon Lyon December Song*
Shannon Lyon El Sol*
Shannon Lyon Hallelujah*
2:00 pm – CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with CFBX
Million Dollar Marxists Rolling Over*
Million Dollar Marxists Try Begging*
Million Dollar Marxists Bricklayer*
Million Dollar Marxists Parasite*
Million Dollar Marxists Status Que*
Million Dollar Marxists Give it a Name*
Patrick Watson The Great Escape*
Patrick Watson Weight of the World*
Patrick Watson Slip Into Your Skin*
Patrick Watson Drifters*
Patrick Watson Sleeping Beauty*
3:00 pm – livemike with mike weddell
smaller hearts summertime*
chris birkett be creative*
michael kaeshammer heaven and earth*
kiran ahluwalia jhoomo*
eddie henderson be cool
karina morin and coco jafro forces of nature*
boogie patrol do it right by me*
cindy church whispering pines*
carolyn mark slept all afternoon*
blackberry wood trade these sirens for birds*
melody diachin little head*
4:00 pm – Blues Boogie & Bop with Vince Almond
Curley Bridges You Talk Too Much *
Rory Block Gimme A Pigfoot And A Bottle Of A Beer
Wicked Grin Time & Space *
Buddy Guy ft Jeff Beck & Keith Richards Cognac
Ben Harper & And Charlie Musselwhite The Bottle Wins Again
Meg Williams Bad Lovin
Èlliott And The Audio Kings Zim Zam Zoom*
Jay Kipps Band Harp Bomb*
Poppa Chubby Sam Lay`s Pistol
Howlin`Wolf Break Of Day
Jeff Jensen 2000 Days
Manitoba Hal When Leadbelly Walked The River *
Jack De Keyzer Broke Down Engine Blues *
Nick Moss Band Tight Grip On Your Leash
5:00 pm – rick around the owrld with rick albert
orquesta termidor cuba soy todo
afrika mamas uzulibonge
daniela mercury sem argumento
st.germain hanky panky
youssou n`dour ndo bine
sidestepper fuego que te llama
dub trinity kevlar clad*
the human rights babylon fell dis one
beautiful nubia oladunni*
idan raichel before it ends
lenka lichtenberg shnirele perele*
divanhana sejdefu majka budase
nomadica dance of the infidels*
quique escamilla huapango del tequila*
elizabeth mitchell+suni paz hola
sadiki pick myslef up*
sly+robbie ruff house*
the vibronics all sisters unite
oral puentes reggae takin over*
near east muzafir*
tunto abrazo musica
rahim alhaj trio time to have fun
kune `montreal*
7:00 pm – Whern Swing Was KIng with Rod Simmons
Michael Kaeshammer She`s Gone*
Benny Goodman You Turned the Tables on Me
Red Norvo Remember
Benny Goodman Swingtime in the Rockies
Eddie Henderson Be Cool
Andy Kirk Walkin`and Swingin`
Jimmie Lunceford My Blue Heaven
Tommy Dorsey Stop Look and Listen
Fletcher Henderson Christopher Columbus
Benny Goodman Goodbye
Duke Ellington In a Sentimental Mood
Emilie-Claire Barlow I`ve Got the World on a String*
8:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons and Rod Simmons
Janet Metz and Company (Joseph OCC) Jacob and Sons*
Zero Mostel, Maria Karnilova and Company (Fiddler on the Roof OBC) Sunrise, Sunset
Tom Bosley, Susan Egan (Beauty and the Beast OBC) No Matter What
Victor Garber (Annie, 1999 TV Cast) Something Was Missing
Hugh Jackman (Les Miserables Motion Picture) Suddenly
Matthew Morrison, Aidan Gemme (Finding Neverland OBC) When You`re Feet Don`t Touch the Ground
Christian Borle, Anthony Rosenthal (Falsettos NBC) Father to Son
John Raitt (Carousel, OBC) Soliloquy
Rebecca Caine (Phantom of the Opera, OCC) Wishing You Were Somehow Here Again*
Ramin Karimloo, Charlie Manton (Love Never Dies OLC) The Beauty Underneath

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>