Log Tue Jul 9

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

July 09, 2019

7:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Damily Alao Laka
Damily Mahavelo Mitaha
Najat Aatabou Sabra & Halfa Aalih
Najat Aatabou Aajbouni Aynih
Fernando Lameirinhas Minha Casa
Charanga Habanera Hey You Loca
Charanga Habanera Dime A
Charanga Habanera Oye Como Va
Graeme Drum Magic Lamp*
8:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Shelley Gummeson
Moses Mayes Intrafusion*
Moses Mayes Tell Me*
Moses Mayes Full Moon*
Moses Mayes Second Ring*
Moses Mayes Elevate*
Moses Mayes Being*
9:00 am – Relevant Tones with Seth Boustead
Alfred Schweinfurter, Wolfgang Marx, David Tudor, Christoph Caskel, Heinz Haedler, Manfred Wehner Stockhausen: “Kreuzspiel” (excerpt)
Het Residentie Orkest (cond. Pierre Boulez) Pierre Boulez: “Doubles”
Severino Gazzelloni Luciano Berio: “Sequenza No. 1 for Flute”
Klangform Wien (cond. Beat Furrer) Beat Furrer: “A Un Moment de Terre Perdue”
Ensemble Mosaik Enno Poppe: “Salz”
Keith Price Fake Plastic Trees*
10:00 am – America’s Music Festivals with Orli Shaham
Interlochen Arts Camp Faure: Piano Quintet No.1 in D Minor, Op.89
Interlochen Arts Camp Brubeck: Travels in Time for 3: I, II, III; Encore: Monti: “Csardas”
Interlochen Arts Camp Widor: Symphony No.5: Toccata
Interlochen Arts Camp Strauss: “Till Eulenspiegel”
Interlochen Arts Camp Ravel: Piano Trio
Interlochen Arts Camp Argento: To Be Sung Upon the Water: I “Prologue, Shadow and Substance”
12:00 pm – Consciousness Ego and Enlightenment with Cara
Coig Deep Down the River*
Strange Valentines Devil on the Side of the Road*
Glenn McFarlane Chamcook Lake*
1:00 pm – Live in the Shuswap with Richard Sevigny
Devon Coyote Stop and Stare*
Devon Coyote I Hold Strong*
Devon Coyote Blue*
Devon Coyote Old Guitar*
Devon Coyote You and Me*
Devon Coyote Greed*
Devon Coyote Lost and Found*
Devon Coyote Little Hero*
Devon Coyote Five Long Days*
Devon Coyote Go Two*
Devon Coyote Always in the Gray*
Devon Coyote Mona Lisa
2:00 pm – Rockin the Kitchen with Darrell Collins
The Waterboys This is the Sea
The Waterboys Destinies Entwined
The Waterboys Long Strange Golden Road
Shanneyganock The Islander*
Kenny Butler and Carl Peters Whiskey in the Jar*
Jim Payne, Janis Spence and Fergus O’Byrne Wave Over Wave*
Kilkenny Krew The Cobbler*
The Houses (Where We Grew Up) YSA*
The Houses (Where We Grew Up) Two Lonely Men*
The Houses (Where We Grew Up) 15*
Keith Richards Robbed Blind
Keith Richards Crosseyed Heart
3:00 pm – live mike with mike weddell
buildings and food slow to reverse*
said the whale record shop*
harpdog brown for love and money*
bridgett purdy blues collar woman
al lerman a few more miles to go*
al lerman what’ll i do*
hudost red haired son*
ali farka toure with ry cooder bonde
garnett betts shoulder season*
4:00 pm – Blues Boogie & Bop with Vince Almond
Bob Hall Death Ray Boogie
Tim Wiiliams Lightin*
Jack DeKeyzer Double Trouble *
Cristone Ingram Fresh Out
Lucas Haneman Express Wicked Ride *
Dawn Tyler Watson Alligator *
Fruteland Jackson Careless Love
Harpdog Brown A New Day Is Dawning *
Tulle Brae A New Pair Of Shoes
Blue Moon Marquee Big Black Mamba *
4:00 pm – Rick Around The World with Rick Albert

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>