Log Tue Jul 31

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

July 31, 2018

7:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Damily Alao Laka
Damily Mahavelo Mitaha
Najat Aatabou Sabra & Halfa Aalih
Najat Aatabou Aajbouni Aynih
Fernando Lameirinhas Minha Casa
Charanga Habanera Hey You Loca
Charanga Habanera Dime A
Charanga Habanera Oye Como Va
Amos Hoffman & Noam Lemish Eshal Elohay*
8:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Vince Almond
Harry Manx Intro: Walking Ghost Blues
Harry Manx True to Yourself*
Harry Manx Moon Going Down*
Harry Manx Humble Me*
Harry Manx ft. Kevin Breit Take This Hammer*
Harry Manx Walking Ghost Blues*
Harry Manx ft. Kevin Breit Ship of Fools*
Harry Manx The Unspoken Quest*
Harry Manx Love is the Fire*
Harry Manx Your Eyes Have Seen*
Harry Manx Long Black Veil*
Harry Manx ft. Kevin Breit Don’t Swim, Float*
Harry Manx ft. Kevin Breit I’m on Fire*
Harry Manx Nine Summers Lost*
Harry Manx Exit: Walking Ghost Blues
9:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Elbio Barilari
Camerata Punta del Este Pasquet: Three Tangos in Red and Grey
Camerata de las Americas (cond. Joel Sachs) Guarnieri: A Flor de Tremembre
Camerata de las Americas (cond. Arturo Diemecke) Ortiz: Altar de Neon
Silvestre Revueltas Sanchez, London Sinfonitetta (cond. David Atherton) Revueltas: Planos
12th Competition in the Performance of Music from Spain and Latin America Piazzolla: 6 Etudes Tanguistiques
Simon Bolivar Symphony Orchestra (cond. Keri-Lynn Wilson) Fernandez: Batuque
Blake Pouliot Debussy: Sonata for Violin and Piano, No.2, CD 148, “Intermede – fantastique et leger*
10:00 am – America’s Music Festivals with Orli Shaham
Seattle Chamber Music Society Dohnanyi: Serenade for String Trio in C Major, Op.10
Seattle Chamber Music Society Kodaly: Duo for Violin and Cello, Op.7: I
Seattle Chamber Music Society Haydn: Trio for Violin, Cello and Piano in G Major, Hb XV/25 “Gypsy”
Seattle Chamber Music Society Beethoven: String Quartet No.10 in E-Flat Major, Op.74 “Harp”
Seattle Chamber Music Society Mozart: Mozart Quartet for Piano and Strings in E-Flat Major, K. 493: III
Seattle Chamber Music Society Arensky: Quartet for Violin, Viola and Two Celli in A Minor, Op.35
12:00 pm – Consciousness Ego Enlightenment with Cara Beckett
The Blue Voodoo Freeway*
the paperboys Stars*
Chris Ronald Get Back In The Game*
100 mile house My Love*
1:00 pm – Live in the Shuswap with Richard Sevigny
Bernie Addington Blue Seven*
Bernie Addington Watch Your Step*
Bernie Addington Duke Street March*
Bernie Addington Shades of M&M*
Bernie Addington Drift*
Bernie Addington Metathinking*
Bernie Addington Hercule*
Bernie Addington No 15 (Til Morning)*
2:00 pm – CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with CFBX
Kytami Listen Up*
Kytami Silk Road*
Kytami Hello Friend*
Kytami Sirens*
Kytami Kiss N Tease*
Kytami Bass is High*
Kytami Renegade*
Kytami Stay*
3:00 pm – Live Mike with Mike W
4:00 pm – Blues Boogie & Bop with Vince Almond
Sonny Terry Intro: Whoopin’ The Blues
Deak Harp If You Are Ever In Clarksdale
Victor Wainwright And The Train Thank Tou Lucile
J.P Soars Shining Through The Dark
David Vest Gotta Travel On *
Carolyn Fe Sugar *
Martin Goyette St-John Morning Blues *
Shemekia Copeland Promised Myself
Big Apple Blues You Gotta Start Somewhere
Sugar Brown Brothers *
Kate Riggins Fistful Of Water
Ben Racine Band Shake A Hand*
Sue Foley Death Of A Dream *
5:00 pm – rick around the owrld with rick albert
dubmatix easy down*
orchestra baobab jirim
reDux reviresco*
ocote soul sounds+adrian quesada el pescador
natalia clavier no volvera’
chief checker africa irie
ersi arvizu sin tu querer
mariachi los camperos alma mia
rupa+april fishes poder
bernadette aningi+anita daulne kula bebe
bopol mansiamina samba samba
bob holroyd the sheer weight of memory
souljah fyah truth will reveal*
umalali yunduya weyu
dubistry butterfly
mystic bowie houses in motion
camaro’67 afro cubano maybe*
los tres amuzgos cancer
grupo mono blanco el fandanguito
los texmaniacs la chicharronera
bao jian,hu jianbing,gao hong zui weng zi
gordon grdina ejdeha*
kiran ahluwalia we sinful women*
michalis terzis+vasilis skoulas psila petaei o aetos
reDux dark horse*
7:00 pm – When Swing Was King with Rod Simmons
Kollage No Fuss, No Muss*
Peters Drury Trio Backbeat*
Swing Kings Cadillac Baby
Big Bad Voodoo Daddy Mambo Swing
Cherry Poppin’ Daddies Brown Derby Jump
Colin James and the Little Big Band C’mon with the C’mon*
Powder Blues Band Cooking with the Blues*
Brian Setzer Orchestra This Cat’s on a Hot Tin Roof
Chicago ft. Jade and Paul Shaffer Dream a Little Dream of Me
Brigham Phillips Big Band Foots Bay Boogie*
Matthew-Aaron Dusk Tangerine*
Harry Connick Jr. It Had to be You
Cyrille Aimee Day by Day*
8:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons and Rod Simmons
Karin Plato Two to Tango*
Lindsay Mendez ft. Jessie Mueller (Carousel NBC) Mister Snow
Lauren Ambrose, Harry Hadden-Paton (My Fair Lady NBC) Without You
Company (Once on this Island NBC) Why We Tell the Story
Caissie Levy and Company (Frozen OBC) Dangerous to Dream
Ethan Slater and Company (Sponge Bob Square Pants OBC) Bikini Bottom Day
Erika Henningsen (Mean Girls OBC) Stupid With Love
Katrina Lenk, John Cariani, Etai Benson (The Band’s Visit OBC) Welcome to Nowhere
Andrew Polk, John Cariani, Alok Tewan (The Band’s Visit OBC) The Beat of Your Heart
Avery Raquel I Think I’m Falling*
9:00 pm – Summer Nights all Year with Gurjot Khurana and Kuup Peters
Vybz Kartel Real Bad Gal
Majid Jordan Gave Your Love Away*
Jessica May Dreams 2 Achieve*
Stefflon Don Family Ties
Drake 4PM in Clabasas*
WSTRN Ben’ Ova
The Happy Unfortunate Why Can’t I*
Popcaan Body So Good
Meek Mill Dangerous
PARTYNEXTDOOR SLS

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>