Log Tue Jul 3

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

July 03, 2018

7:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Lilian Viera & Rogerio Bicudo Assim Assim
Lilian Viera & Rogerio Bicudo Lavradio 106
Lilian Viera & Rogerio Bicudo Assanhado
Lilian Viera & Rogerio Bicudo Choro Pro Ze & Circuito
Rupa & the April Fishes La Rose
Rupa & the April Fishes Por la Frontera
Rupa & the April Fishes L’Elephant
Rupa & the April Fishes A Rose is a Rose
DWMD: Eric Vloeimans & Gloria Bosman Images of Washington
Minyeshu Wosenku
Minyeshu Halafi Nen Kealem
Minyeshu Dire Dawa
The Young Novelists Living without a Sound*
8:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Eroca Lillace
Christopher Arruda Intro: Slap City
Christopher Arruda O Eight O Seven O Eight*
Christopher Arruda Destroyer*
Christopher Arruda Lank Chop*
Christopher Arruda Days to the End of Coal*
Christopher Arruda Olympus at Noon*
Christopher Arruda Slap City*
Christopher Arruda God Hates a Coward*
Christopher Arruda CJ Somers*
Christopher Arruda We’d Be Good Men*
Christopher Arruda But This Or*
Christopher Arruda Swain*
Christopher Arruda Dakota*
Christopher Arruda Exit: Slap City
9:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Dennis Moore
Civic Orchestra of Chicago Sibelius: Symphony No.4 in A, Op.63
Civic Orchestra of Chicago Ravel: Daphnis and Chloe, Suite No.2
Dimiter Terziev Faure: Nocturne No.10 in E Minor, Op.99*
10:00 am – America’s Music Festivals with Orli Shaham
Orcas Island Chamber Music Festival Gershwin: “Summertime”
Orcas Island Chamber Music Festival Beethoven: Piano Trio in D Major, Op.70, No.1 “Ghost”
Orcas Island Chamber Music Festival Faure: Violin Sonata in A Major, Op.13: I
Orcas Island Chamber Music Festival, Philip Cutlip Schumann: “Dichterliebe” (excerpts)
Orcas Island Chamber Music Festival Strauss: “Capriccio,” Sextet in F Major
Orcas Island Chamber Music Festival Schulman: “Rendezvous” for Clarinet and Strings
Orcas Island Chamber Music Festival Brahms: Piano Quintet in F Minor, Op.34
12:00 pm – Consciousness Ego Enlightenment with Cara Beckett
Michael Kaeshammer Heaven and Earth*
Avery Raquel What You Are To Me*
B’s Bees Nothing Yet*
Bill Kimg Angelina*
1:00 pm – Live in the Shuswap with Richard Sevigny
Sophia Perlman As Long as I Live*
Sophia Perlman Turn Me On*
Sophia Perlman Five Ten Fifteen Hours*
Sophia Perlman I’d Rather Go Blind*
Sophia Perlman Night and Day*
Sophia Perlman Tweedledeedee*
Sophia Perlman Diamonds in the Soles of Her Shoes*
2:00 pm – CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with CFBX
Sam Hell In the City*
Sam Hell One Last Chance*
Sam Hell Untitled*
Sam Hell You Don’t Say*
Sam Hell A Devil with My Name On it*
Sam Hell In the Future*
Sam Hell Alone*
4:00 pm – Blues Boogie & Bop with Vince Almond
David Vest Genevieve*
Whispering Smith Texas Flood
Big Harp George Down To The Rite Aid
Steve Hill The Collector *
Cathy Hutch Carry You Along *
Kathy & The Killowatts Final Verdict
Steve Dawson Bentonia Blues *
Tas Cru Heal My Soul
Sons Of Rhythm My Time Is Gonna Come *
Tim Williams Shake Em On Down *
Marcia Ball Take A Little Lousiana
Golden Star Lone Star Blues Revue Midnight Hour
5:00 pm – rick around the world with rick albert
sierra leone refugee all stars ghara case
ebo taylor yaa amponsah
sarazino el fugitivo
gurrumul djomula
randy ponzio bigger than you+me*
amadou+mariam metemia
gaetano veloso+david byrne corcao vagabundo
vince vella bailalo
havana cultural band vamos al mar
toure’ raichel collective alkataou
jane bunnett chan gui para alfredo*
sao paolo underground colibri
resolutionaries marimba band kukanyanisa*
tania maria a chuva caiu
rodrigo y gabriela 11:11
alvin ryuzen ramos bamboo chanting*
roge’ a nega e o malandro
fino coletivo a coisa mais linda do mundo
mystic bowie heaven
sadiki love in your eyes*
los texmaniacs mexicano americano
grupo mono blanco el jarabe loco
max raabe guten tag liebes gluck

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>