Log Tue Jan 9

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

January 09, 2018

7:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Hotel Futura X
Hotel White Lies
Hotel Magic Carpet
Barana Dionysos icin Danse
Barana Her Sabah
DWMD: Shtetl Band Amsterdam A Freylekhe Pashtukl
DWMD: Shtetl Band Amsterdam Old Bulgar
Mahreb Mania 3Mameshi
Mahreb Mania Gaji Gaji
Mahreb Mania Younou
Mahreb Mania Lafou
Minor Empire Yurtsuz*
8:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Shelley Gummeson
Moses Mayes Intrafusion*
Moses Mayes Tell Me*
Moses Mayes Full Moon*
Moses Mayes Second Ring*
Moses Mayes Elevate*
Moses Mayes Being*
9:00 am – WFMT Music Specials with Suzanne Vega
Andree-Ann Deschenes Juan Jose Castro: Tangos para Piano: Nostalgico*
10:00 am – America’s Music Festivals with Orli Shaham
Interlochen Arts Camp Faure: Piano Quintet No.1 in D Minor, Op.89
Interlochen Arts Camp Brubeck: Travels in Time for 3: I, II, III; Encore: Monti: “Csardas:
Interlochen Arts Camp Widor: Symphony No.5: Toccata
Interlochen Arts Camp Strauss: “Till Eulenspiegel”
Interlochen Arts Camp Ravel: Piano Trio
Interlochen Arts Camp Argento: To Be Sung Upon the Water: I “Prologue, Shadow and Substance”
12:00 pm – Consciousness Ego Enlightenment with Cara Beckett
Katherine Moller Circle the Dragons*
Broomsticks and Hammers LTJ*
Lola Devil Made Me Do It*
Ashley Condon In The Darkness*
Terri-Lynn Williams-Davidson Landslide Lady*
1:00 pm – Canadian Voices with Syndicated
2:00 pm – CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with CFBX
Shad I Don’t Like To*
Shad Brother*
Shad Exile*
Shad Compromise*
3:00 pm – livemike with mike weddell
matt mays when the angels make contact*
jim cuddy second son*
george thorogood who do you love
the paperboys blue highway*
jane lee hooker turn on your love light
davide pannozzo six wires
maylee todd virtual life*
spoutnique my blue sky turns teal*
random damage over my head*
4:00 pm – Blues Boogie & Bop with Vince Almond
Downchild Mississippi Women .Mississauga Man *
Eric Bibb Diego’s Blues
John Mayall Talk About That
Shirley Jackson and Her Good Rockin’ Daddys Back Porch Swing *
Andrea Marr Rock Steady
Andre Bisson Feelin’ Fine*
Rick Estrin & The Nightcats The Blues Ain’t Going Nowhere
Wes Mackey Mr. Blues *
Sunday Wilde & Reno Jack Howling For My Darling *
61 Ghosts Passion Tipped Arrow
Cash Box Kings Traveling Riverside Blues
The Jimmy Zee Band Your The Best It Can Get *
5:00 pm – rick around the world with rick albert
natacha atlas i put a spell on you
ali farka toure toure+ry cooder keito
bassekou kouyate+ngoni ba ladon
baaba maal africans unite
andrea bocelli mascagni
agricantus ciavula
balla+balladins belebele
amina ya baba
chiwoniso kurima
chet singh rica*
cheb i sabbah hari om narayan
sheila chandra bhajan
alex cuba no esperes mas*
chavela vargas se mi hizo facil
fabrizio de andre creuza de ma
ethiopiques kulun mankwalesh
meklit sweet or salty
kat+die kunst sabachka davai*
compassion gorilla sweet swing sleep*
jim balfour the sun will shine*
mechanics of dominion mechanics of dominion*
minor empire babam*
so long seven kekabeka falls*
7:00 pm – AfroBeats Today with Kanmi
DAvido Fia
Olamide Wo
Davido Like that
Runtown Energy
Tekno Mama
Burna Boy Gba
Mr P Cool down
Wes Mason Worth it*
Kiss Daniel Yeba
Tiwa Savage Ft. wizkid Ma lo
Charity Ekeke If the roles were reversed
2baba Gaga shuffle
Phyno Ft. Olamide Augment
koreda bello My People
Reekado Banks Jeje
Wes Mason Consequence*
8:00 pm – bc brew with ben
aidan knight what light(never goes dim)*
aidan knight jasper*
sam tudor quadation boy*
sam tudor clinical names*
band of rascals hollar*
cr avery down at the cafe*
lion bear fox mountains*
lion bear fox you say*
wooden horsemen always running *
frazey ford runnin*
jesse roper little gold nugget*
old man canyon tomorrow land*
9:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons and Rod Simmons
Jann Arden At Seventeen*
Larry Kert(West Side Story OBC) Something’s Coming
Ethel Merman (Gypsy OBC) Everything’s Coming Up Roses
Oliver OBC Overture/Food Glorious Food
Barbra Streisand (Funny Girl OBC) Don’t Rain on My Parade
Hair OBC Good Morning Starshine
Max Crumm, Laura Osnes (Grease NBC) Summer Nights
Joel Grey (Chicago NBC) Mr. Cellophane
Renee Zellweger (Chicago Motion Picture) Roxie
Jennifer Holiday and Dreamgirls OBC One Night Only
Jennifer Hudson (Dreamgirls Motion Picture) I am Changing
Bernadette Peters (Song and Dance OBC) Unexpected Song
Jann Arden Glory of Love*

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>