Log Tue Jan 15

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

January 15, 2019

7:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Tarhana en Ghalia Benali Tekera
Tarhana en Ghalia Benali One Journey
Natasa Mirkovic en Matthias Loibner Grana od Bora
Natasa Mirkovic en Matthias Loibner But Roma
Natasa Mirkovic en Matthias Loibner Magla Padnala
Natasa Mirkovic en Matthias Loibner Den Leiermann
Natasa Mirkovic en Matthias Loibner Cica Peece Rakiju
Natasa Mirkovic en Matthias Loibner Il Je Vedro il Oblacno
Dina Medina Terezinha
Dina Medina Seiva
Dina Medina Nha Terra
Dina Medina Boa Viagem
8:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Vince Almond
Kenny ‘Blues Boss’ Wayne Intro: Leavin’ in the Morning
Kenny ‘Blues Boss’ Wayne w/ Diunna Greenleaf Baby It Ain’t You*
Kenny ‘Blues Boss’ Wayne w/ Eric Bibb Two Sides*
Kenny ‘Blues Boss’ Wayne Hootenanny Boogie Woogie*
Kenny ‘Blues Boss’ Wayne Searching for My Baby*
Kenny ‘Blues Boss’ Wayne Way Overdue*
Kenny ‘Blues Boss’ Wayne An Old Rock on a Roll*
Kenny ‘Blues Boss’ Wayne Boogie Woogie Showdown*
Kenny ‘Blues Boss’ Wayne Blues Boss Boogie*
Kenny ‘Blues Boss’ Wayne Blackberry Wine*
Kenny ‘Blues Boss’ Wayne Nadine*
Kenny ‘Blues Boss’ Wayne Keep on Rockin’*
9:00 am – A Joyful Cry, Part 4 with Julie Koidin and Geraldo de Oliveira
Waldir Azevedo & Ensemble Azevedo: Brasileirinho
Waldir Azevedo & Ensemble Azevedo: Delicado
Henrique Cazes & Ensemble Azevedo: Ve se Gostas
Armandinho w/ Epoca de Ouro Nazareth: Aphanhei te Cavaquinho
Joel Nascimento & Camerata Carioca Pixinguinha: Um a Zero
Camerata Carioca Gnattali: Uma Rosa Para Pixinguinha
Jaoa Juvanklin & Ensemble Juvanklin: Cordas Potiguares
Trio Madeira Brasil do Bandolim: Santa Morena
Hamilton de Holanda & Ensemble de Abreu: Tico-Tico no Fuba
Guinga & Lula Galvao Guinga: Cheio de Dedos
Dino 7 Cordas, Raphael Rabello & Ensemble Pemambuco: Grauna
Yamandu Costa Costa: Cristal
Gremio, Yamandu Costa, Armandinho Costa/Armandinho: Bahia X
Armandinho w/ Epoca de Ouro Azevedo: Brasileirinho
Jim Gelcer/Paul Hoffert Trio First Path*
10:00 am – America’s Music Festivals with Orli Shaham
Marlboro Music Festival Schubert: Adagio in E-Flat Major, D.897
Marlboro Music Festival Haydn: Aus des Ramlers Lyrischer Blumenlese, Hob.XXVb/c: I, III, V, VII
Marlboro Music Festival Ades: Arcadiana, Op.12: IV, V, VI, VII
Marlboro Music Festival Brahms: Zwei Gesange, Op.91
Marlboro Music Festival Shostakovich: Piano Trio in E Minor, Op.67
Marlboro Music Festival Cuckson: Der Gayst funem shturem: III, IV, V
Marlboro Music Festival Beethoven: Fantasy in C Minor for Piano, Chorus and Orchestra: Op.80
12:00 pm – Consciousness Ego Enlightenment with Cara Beckett
Dave McEathron Twist*
Rob n’ Walker Learn to Live*
Ron Ste Marie What Gets Blown Out*
Sarah MacDougall We Are Fire*
1:00 pm – Live in the Shuswap with Richard Sevigny
Stuck on Honey Policeman*
Stuck on Honey Fall on My Knees*
Stuck on Honey Annabelle*
Stuck on Honey Keys to the Kingdom*
Stuck on Honey Loretta*
Stuck on Honey Cornbread and Butterbeans*
Stuck on Honey Trouble in Mind*
Stuck on Honey Hang Me*
Stuck on Honey Winter’s Come and Gone*
Stuck on Honey Moberley Road*
Stuck on Honey Stealin’*
Stuck on Honey Going Out West*
2:00 pm – CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with CFBX
Krystal Dos Santos Ninja Soul*
Krystal Dos Santos Dead Wrong*
Krystal Dos Santos Disfunk*
Krystal Dos Santos Move Sumthin*
Krystal Dos Santos 9 Lives*
Krystal Dos Santos Black Widow*
Krystal Dos Santos Knightlife*
Krystal Dos Santos Remember*
Krystal Dos Santos Sweet Dreams*
Krystal Dos Santos Coming Home*
Krystal Dos Santos Run Around*
Krystal Dos Santos Sunshine*
3:00 pm – livemike with mike weddell
max richter we’re gonna take you home
jimmy rankin loving you never gets old*
graham van pelt new friends*
saltwater hank old hazelton*
taj mahal cruisin’
sugar brown dew on the grass*
4:00 pm – Blues Boogie & Bop with Vince Almond
Whispering Smith Texas Flood
Colin James Soul Of A Man *
Kat Danser Voodoo Groove *
Chris O’Leary What The Devil Made Me Do
Shemekia Copeland Would You Take My Blood
Jim Byrnes The Shape I’m In *
Kenny ” Blues Boss ” Wayne Jimmy And John *
Brian Lee U-Haul
In Layman Terms Heartbroken
Harpdog Brown Whiskey Bottle *
Brandon Isaak Me And The Blues *
5:00 pm – Rick Around The World with Rick Albert
7:00 pm – When Swing Was King with Rod Simmons
Les Brown with Jo Ann Greer, vocal Sentimental Journey
Les Brown I’ve Got My Love to Keep Me Warm
Les Brown From This Moment On
Les Brown Midnight Sun
Les Brown Leap Frog
Joe Magnarelli Quintet Lady Bird*
Les Brown Ramona
Les Brown Brown’s Little Jug
Les Brown with Butch Stone, vocal Everybody Wants to Go to Heaven
Les Brown Red Wing
Les Brown It’s All Right With Me
Tanya Wills Quartet If I Were a Bell*
8:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons and Rod Simmons
Rex Smith, Anita Louise Combe, Company (Sunset Blvd, OCC) This Time Next Year*
Rex Smith (Sunset Blvd, OCC) Sunset Boulevard*
Glenn Close (Sunset Blvd, LAC) As If We Never Said Goodbye
Michael Bauer (Sunset Blvd. OLC) Surrender (Reprise)
Company (Sunset Blvd., OCC) Eternal Youth is Worth a Little Suffering*
Judy Kuhn, Alan Campbell (Sunset Blvd., LAC) Too Much in Love to Care
Daniel Benzali (Sunset Blvd, OLC) New Ways to Dream
Company (Sunset Blvd, OCC) The Final Scene*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>