Log Tue Feb 26

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

February 26, 2019

7:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Hermeto Pascoal e Grupo Viajando Pelo Brasil
Hermeto Pascoal e Grupo Trezao
Pupy y los Que Son Son El Vecino Se Mudo
Pupy y los Que Son Son El Gato Amaga y No Arana
Siba e a Fuloresta do Samba Soldado de Aldeia
Siba e a Fuloresta do Samba Ai Ai Ai
Cristian de la Luna Tu y Yo*
8:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Steve Marlow
John Reischman Intro: The Deadly Fox
Julie Kerr Diamond Joe*
The Railsplitters Salt Salt Sea
Bruce Molsky The Piney Mountains
Chris Coole Baby Blue*
John Reischman The Deadly Fox*
Old Man Luedecke The Girl in the Pearl Earring*
Old Man Luedecke Sorry If I Let You Down*
Old Man Luedecke Brightest on the Heart*
Old Man Luedecke Low on the Hog*
Old Man Luedecke Now We Got a Kitchen
Old Man Luedecke The Early Days*
John Reischman Exit: The Deadly Fox
Brandon Isaak Sweet Dana Lee*
9:00 am – Relevant Tones with Seth Boustead
Andrew Walker & the Entropy Ensemble Andrew Walker: There There
Radiohead Videotape
Jonny Greenwood Eat Him By His Own Light from There Will Be Blood
Jonny Greenwood Popcorn Superhet Receiver (excerpt)
Gentlemen of NUCO Let Down
Gentlemen of NUCO 15 Step
Radiohead Nice Dream
Christopher O’Riley Nice
Christopher O’Riley Nice
Vitamin String Quartet Weird Fishes/Arpeggi
Andrew Walker & the Entropy Ensemble Andrew Walker: Idioteque
Francois Couture Concon*
10:00 am – America’s Music Festivals with Orli Shaham
Interlochen Arts Camp Faure: Piano Quintet No.1 in D Minor, Op.89
Interlochen Arts Camp Brubeck: Travels in Time for 3: I, II, III; Encore: Monti: “Csardas”
Interlochen Arts Camp Widor: Symphony No.5: Toccata
Interlochen Arts Camp Strauss: “Till Eulenspiegel”
Interlochen Arts Camp Ravel: Piano Trio
Interlochen Arts Camp Agento: To Be Sung Upon the Water: I “Prologue, Shadow and Substance”
12:00 pm – Consciousness Ego Enlightenment with Cara Beckett
Jim Cuddy While I Was Waiting For You*
Mud Bay Blues Band All I Want Is You*
Mud Bay Blues Band Hellbent*
Wooden Horsemen It Don’t Matter*
Angela Harris I Want Them Gone*
The Harpoonist and The Ax Murderer Wake Up*
Andrew Collins Trio Goodbye Blue Sky – Ship In The Clouds*
Sweet Santa Fe Bump In The Road*
Jack Semple Broken In Two*
Arkells Amercian Screams*
Brandon Isaak Perfectly Happy With The Blues*
Rusty Creek Whatcha Gonna Do*
1:00 pm – Live in the Shuswap with Richard Sevigny
Andrea Superstein Lover, Come Back to Me*
Andrea Superstein Venus*
Andrea Superstein Just One Time*
Andrea Superstein Bei bir Bistu Shein*
Andrea Superstein Somewhere Only We Know*
Andrea Superstein Summer Night*
Andrea Superstein I Lost My Baby*
Andrea Superstein I Want to Be Evil*
Andrea Superstein Mean to Me*
Andrea Superstein Love Me or Leave Me*
Andrea Superstein Karma Police*
Andrea Superstein Oh Darling!*
2:00 pm – CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with CFBX
We Are Wolves Total Solide*
We Are Wolves Coconut Night*
We Are Wolves Magique*
We Are Wolves Walk Away Walk*
We Are Wolves Some Words*
We Are Wolves So Nice, So Cold*
We Are Wolves Vietnam*
We Are Wolves Fight and Kiss*
We Are Wolves I Wrote Your Name on My Kite*
3:00 pm – livemike with mike weddell
diana krall cry me a river*
nina simone my baby just csres for me
rita dighent signs of spring in my neighbourhood*
sara mclachlan black and white*
paul butterfield blues band walkin blues
buddy guy damn right i got the blues
eric clapton driftin blues
ken workman canadian nights*
wild blueberry band wonder*
the maple city no predator no prey*
4:00 pm – Blues Boogie & Bop with Vince Almond
Van Morrison Dimples
Wes Mackey Thank You Carolina *
John Mayall Distant Lonesome Train
Sisters Mercy Beale Street
Susan Williams & The Wright Groove Band One Way Street
Charlie Jacobson Train Whistle *
JW-Jones That’s Aright *
Steve Dawson Bentonia Blues*
Katarina Pejak Dimples
Jack Semple Walkin*
Kirk Fletcher
5:00 pm – Rick Around The World with Rick Albert
7:00 pm – When Swing Was King with Rod Simmons
Jazzlab Orchestra Nebuleuse*
Glenn Miller Orchestra King Porter Stomp
Glenn Miller Orchestra ft. And the Angels Sing
Glenn Miller Orchestra Moonlight Serenade
Glenn Miller Orchestra Wishing Will Make It So
Glenn Miller Orchestra Sunrise Serenade
Glenn Miller Orchestra Little Brown Jug
Glenn Miller Orchestra Stairway to the Stars
Glenn Miller Orchestra Moon Love
Glenn Miller Orchestra Pagan Love Song
Glenn Miller Orchestra Over the Rainbow
Glenn Miller Orchestra Blue Orchids
Blue Standard LOVE*
8:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons and Rod Simmons
Joel Grey, Sutton Foster (Anything Goes NBC 2011) Friendship
Bernadette Peters, Tammy Blanchard, (Gypsy NBC 2003) Together, Wherever We Go
Angela Lansbury, Beatrice Arthur (Mame OBC) Bosom Buddies
Ann Morrison, Jim Walton, Lonny Price (Merrily We Roll Along, OBC) Old Friends
Andrew Allen Together*
Faceplants Last Night*
Ethan Slater, Danny Skinner (Spongebob Squarepants OBC) BFF
George Salazar, Will Connolly (Be More Chill, OCR) Two-Player Game
Jessie Mueller, Jarrod Spector, Anika Larsen, Jeb Brown (Beautiful OBC) You’ve Got a Friend
Kristin Chenoweth, Idina Menzel (Wicked OBC) For Good
Aaron Tveit, Norbert Leo Butz (Catch Me If You Can OBC) Stuck Together (Strange But True)
9:00 pm – Bollywood Love Hour with Bollywood love Angel Miss Rubie Ocean
kishore kumar lata mangeshkar Dekha Ek kwab
Tony Kakkar, Neha Kakkar Chaand Mera Naraaz hain
Lata Mangeshkar Mere Kwaabhon jo aye
Kishore Kumar Ae zohar jabeen
Jonita Gandhi Breakup Song*
Badshah humma song
Arijit Singh, Shradda kapoor enna sona
Raghav Teri Baaton*
Akhil Kwaab
Alka Yagnik Tu na ja Mera Badshah
Lata Mangeshkar, SP Balasubramanyam Kabhi mein kahoon
Harddy Sandhu Backbone

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>