Log Tue Aug 24

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

August 24, 2021

8:00 am – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersoll
Al StewartOptical Illusion
Dave NachmanoffDoing the Best We Can
Travelling WilburysHandle with Care
Paul SimonOutrageous
Vince GillWhat you Give Away
Thom AshworthJohn Barleycorn
Sarah McQuaidForever Autumn
Steeleye SpanHarvest
Al Stewart with Dave MachmanoffLife in Dark Water
Al StewartHouse of CLocks
Steve Martin and the Steep Canyon RangersCaroline
Dolly PartonParadise Road
Cat StevensYou Can Do Whatever
Al StewartThe Dark and Rolling Sea
10:00 am – Civic Orchestra of Chicago with Dennis Moore
Civic Orchestra of ChicagoHayden: Symphony No. 94 in G Major
Civic Orchestra of ChicagoBeethoven: Symphony and Piano Concerto No. 4 in G Major, Op. 58
11:00 am – livemike with mike weddell
12:00 pm – Live in the Shuswap with Richard Sevigny
Thick as ThievesKeep an Eye*
Thick as ThievesHow My Heart Soars*
Thick as ThievesWinter’s Coming*
Thick as ThievesBaba Drame*
Thick as ThievesBadu Badu Ba Ba*
Thick as Thieves2322*
Thick as ThievesStrayhorn*
Thick as ThievesRed Prairie Dawn*
1:00 pm – Consciousness Ego Enlightenment with Cara Beckett
TunetownFlood Deluge*
Fifth ElementThere Will Never be Another You*
Dee DanielsLove Is The Answer*
LaplaceReturn on Energy*
2:00 pm – Science for the People with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Blues Boogie & Bop with Vince Almond
The Rolling StonesBlue And Lonesome
Paul Reddick & The GamblersVillanelle *
Manx Marriner MainlineRattlesnake Blues *
Donna HerulaPass The Biscuits
Shakey TrillLighthouse *
Elmore JamesCountry Boogie
Broke FuseRocket Ride *
Lea McIntoshPurple Suede Shoes
Tiffany Pollack and CoCrawfish And Beer
Brad Vickers and hid VesstopolitansDumb Lijke A Fox
Miss EmilySometimes It’s Better To Lose *
Dexter AllenMy Cup Of Tea
Altered Five Blues BandGuilty Of A Good Time
Shakey TrillI Love That Women *
5:00 pm – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
GottweistWeight of the World*
The Great DiversionTurns to Stone*
Nathan SwissListless*
Super PunkLa Chanson Medievale*
Charlotte BrousseauJ’Irai*
Isaac HayesWalk on By
Wild NothingPartners in Motion
Blackbird BlackbirdCollapse
Teen DazeAutumnal
Chad ValleyFast Challenges
7:00 pm – When Swing Was King with Rod Simmons
Larry ClintonMy Heart Belongs to Daddy
Glenn MillerAdios
Art PepperWalkin’ Shoes
Coleman HawkinsMy Own Blues
Colin BusbyAt the Woodchoppers Ball
Earle WarrenCircus in Rhythm
Jimme LuncefordImpromptu
Erin Propp and Larry RoyHello Morning*
Erin Propp and Larry RoyA La Claire Fontaine*
Louis PrimaShould I
Tommy DorseyRoyal Garden Blues
Woody HermanI’ve Got You Under My Skin
Ernie WilkinsMakin’ Whoopee
Charlie BarnettWild Mab of the Fish Pond
8:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons
Nick CudaLatin Terrain*
Michael Ruper, Stephen Bogardus, Heather MacRae, Janet Metz (Falsettoland OCR)Unlikely Lovers
Jonathan Bailey, Alex Gaumond, Daisy Maywood (Company NLC 2018)Getting Married Today
Steve Pasquale (Far from Haven OCR)I Never Know
Roger Rees, Charles Keating (A Man of No Importance, Lincoln Center)Man in the Mirror
Jason Danieley, Romain Fruge (The Full Monty OBC)You Walk with Me
Larry Owens (A Strange Loop OCR)Memory Song
Scott Barnhardt, Mormon Boys (The Book of Mormon OBC)Turn it Off
Howard AshmanSheridan Street
Cast (Everybody’s Talking About Jamie OLC)Everybody’s Talking About Jamie
James Corden (The Prom 2020)Simply Love
Nick CudaThe Guitar in the Window*