Log Tue Apr 27

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

April 27, 2021

8:00 am – Wandering Minstrels with Jared Ingersol
Strength in NumbersIntro: Slopes
Bruce SpringsteenHello Sunshine
Bruce SpringsteenThere Goes My Miracle
Dave NachmanoffCerulean Sky
Dave NachmanoffThe River Never Ends
Nick Lowe & Los StraitjacketsTrombone
Ronnie BowmanHit Parade of Love
New Grass RevivalDeeper and Deeper
New Grass RevivalPack of Fools
Bela Fleck & the FlecktonesFrontiers
Donna the BuffaloMotor
The MaesTreat You Better
The MaesGet Your Act Together
Lula WilesLove Gone Wrong
Justin Townes EarleAin’t Got No Money
9:00 am – Unscripted with Bart
Asylum Street SpankersStartin’ To Hate Country
Patsy ClineSan Antonio Rose
Dione TaylorRunning*
Kylie FoxCradle Me*
Raye ZaragozaFight Like A Girl
Melissa EtheridgeTestify
Eve Parker FinleyBlocks and Passes*
Landon SiebensHappy Christmas (War is Over)
Brenda BrownThe Folks Who Live on the Hill*
Hot Chocolate (vinyl)Funky Rock ‘N’ Roll
SupamanKnow Better Do Better
Blondie (vinyl)Stay Young Die Pretty
KillersIndie Rock and Roll
11:00 am – livdmike with mikde weddell
bottlenecklate nights early mornings
church of bettyrevenge of the hippies
eva cassidywho knows where the time goes
guy clarkthat old time feeling
cbc vancouver orchestraweeping clouds*
alison verdyisland suite*
ella fitzgeraldcry me a river
rebecca hennessyit’s a beautiful day to say goodbye*
jeremia johnsonrock n roll for the soul
joe ireland bandold folks home*
12:00 pm – Live in the Shuswap with Richard Sevigny
Andrea SupersteinI Tried*
Andrea SupersteinMy Favorite Things*
Andrea SupersteinStar Blues Part 2*
Andrea SupersteinDe Temps en Temps*
Andrea SupersteinYou Spend*
Andrea SupersteinNouveau*
Andrea SupersteinAngel Eyes*
Andrea SupersteinNever Let us Go*
1:00 pm – Consciousness Ego and Enlightenment with Cara
Max HopkinsDusk*
Calum GrahamThe Nomad*
Katherine MollerBear the Tinker*
Broomsticks and HammersKathleen*
2:00 pm – Science for the People with Syndicated
3:00 pm – Blues Boogie & Bop with Vince Almond
Ben WatersBring It On Home
Miss EmilyMy Friend *
Tomislav GolubanExtra Boom
Eric JohansonRiverbend Blues
Liam DochertyHey Hey Baby *
Manx Marriner MainlineNothing *
David Gogo with MonkeyJunkSulfite Boogie*
Paul OscherWork That Stuff
Kirsten ThienI’d Rather be Blind
The Hungry WilliamsBrand New Thing
BeauwaterThe Real McCoy *
Wispering SmithTexas Flood
5:00 pm – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villanueva
ClaudGuard Down
Two Late for the PartyDivine*
Jim-E Stack and Bon IverJeanie
CanoViens Nous Voir
The Japanese HouseDionne
Gus DappertonMedicine
Purity RingVehemence*
MakiismaLo Demas es Loma*
Nature WalkSun Bath*
Danny McDonaldCordyline
JP LancasterShapes in the Dark*
Bat for LashesDaniel
7:00 pm – When Swing Was King with Rod Simmons
Louis Prima and Keely SmithSentimental Journey
Louis Prima and Keely SmithThe Birth of the Blues
Bing CrosbyJust a Gigolo
Louis PrimaJust a Gigolo/I Ain’t Got Nobody (1945)
Louis PrimaJust a Gigalo/I Ain’t Got Nobody (1956)
Louis PrimaOh Marie
Louis Prima and Keely SmithFor My Baby
Louis PrimaYou Rascal You
Aubrey Wilson QuartetI’ll Wait for You*
Aubrey Wilson QuartetNorwegian Wood*
Louis PrimaBasin Street Blues
Louis PrimaNight Train
Louis Prima and Keely SmithThe Lip
Louis PrimaWhistle Stop
Louis PrimaFive Months Two Weeks Two Days
Louis PrimaBanana Split for My Baby
Louis PrimaJump Jive and Wail
8:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons
Michael BallHome*
Susan Egan (Beauty and the Beast OBC)Home
Sophia Anne Caruso (Beetlejuice OBC)Home
Carly Rose Sonenclar (Wonderland OBC)Home
Diana Ross (The Wiz Motion Picture)Home
Danielle Hope, Emily Tierney (Andrew Lloyd Webber’s Wizard of Oz)Already Home
Julia Migenes, Zero Mostel (Fiddler on the Roof OBC)Far from the Home I Love
Laura Osnes (Piple Dream NY City Center Encores 2012)Everybody’s Got a Home But Me
Audra MacDonald, Nathan Gunn, Ensemble (Allegro First Complete Recording)Come Home
Mandy Gonzalez, Christopher Jackson, Company (In the Heights OBC)When You’re Home
Brandon Victor Dixon, Cody Ryan Wise, The Scottsoro Boys (The Scottsboro Boys Off Broadway)Go Back Home
Samantha Banks, Andy Karl, Ensemle (Pretty Woman OBC)Long Way Home*
Kristin Chenoweth (Promises Promises NBC 2010)A House is Not a Home
Michael BurgessBring Him Home*