Log Thu Sep 27

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

September 27, 2018

7:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Shelley Gummeson
Moses Mayes Intrafusion*
Moses Mayes Tell Me*
Moses Mayes Full Moon*
Moses Mayes Second Ring*
Moses Mayes Elevate*
Moses Mayes Being*
John Pittman Moray Crossing*
8:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Yamandu Costa Missionerita
Yamandu Costa Temporal + Vento dos Mortos
Babylon Circus J’Aurai bien voulu
Babylon Circus Sista
Babylon Circus Marions nous au soleil
Jiga-VooNew Cool Collective Acredite
Pablo Ziegler & Metropole Orkest Milonga para Grela
Pablo Ziegler & Metropole Orkest Places
Pablo Ziegler & Metropole Orkest Blues Porteno
9:00 am – Locally Produced with Mike Potestio
Matt Johnston Spirit of the West*
Western Spirit Echoes of the Trail*
10:00 am – San Francisco Symphony with Rik Malone
San Francisco Symphony Haydn: Cello Conceto No. 1 in C Major, H. VIIb: 1
San Francisco Symphony Beethoven: Symphony No. 3 in E Flat Major, “Eroica”
Ray Chen Bruch: Violin Concerto No. 1
12:00 pm – Democracy Now with Amy Goodman
1:00 pm – Radio NAHO with Syndicated
2:00 pm – No Name Eclectic with Faith Bateman
Joni Mitchell Hejira*
Strangers on a Plane Complaceny*
Dizzy Stars & Moons*
Linda Saslove Wonderland*
Sarah McLachlan Full of Grace*
Greg Keelor City is a Symphony*
David Bowie All the Madmen
Anna Ternheim I’ll Folllow You Tonight
Jackson Browne Late for the Sky
The Weepies Hideaway
Cat Stevens Sad Lisa
Cowboy Junkies Ring on the Sill*
Holly Cole Saturday Night*
3:00 pm – SECRET RADIO with AGENT69
THE VINDICATORS THINKING OF BIRDS*
BIG BANG THEORY LOVE LETTERS*
NIGHT BIRDS BORN INTO OBSCURITY*
NO PROBLEM GET THE FEELING BACK*
BUILT TO SPILL SO AND SO AND SO WHEREVER
WINDCHOP ADOLESCENT HORSE
MUSEUM PIECES SALESMAN*
DARK ORCHARD BIG DRAG*
SIGUR ROSS VAKA
STRANGERS ON A PLANE COMPLACENCY*
DIZZY STARS AND MOONS*
HOLY GHOST! OKAY
4:00 pm – Mind The Gap with Cayman Duncan
Rogue Wave Salesman At The Day Of The Parade
Wintersleep Metropolis*
Sharon Van Etten Leonard
Big Red Machine Forest Green
Weaves Human*
Leif Vollebekk Vancouver Time*
Christine And The Queens Tilted
Dizzy Joshua*
Dusted Outline Of A Wolf*
Bernice He’s The Moon*
Natalie Prass Oh My
Pre Nup Oh My*
Melody’s Echo Chamber Cross My Heart
5:00 pm – with doc charles
the sturgeons let it shine*
sons of rhythm my time is gonna come*
the 427’s bullitt*
terry blersh early morning rain*
john christina friend zone
peter and the wolves sundae monday bllues*
kacey musgraves slow burn
cowboy junkies sing me a song*
5 alarm funk don mega*
von reason siren song*
lion bear fox no turning back*
tri-continental in the silence*
6:00 pm – Cake Batter with Bart and Half A Dozen Razors & A Cubic Metre of Rice
Chvrches Heaven/Hell
Martin Solveig And Dragonette I Just Called to Say Hello
Fer Gonzales Mi Nombre es Mexico
Whisper Suite Tough Love*
Dirk Schwenk & the Truth Flag on a Hill
House Panther Pink Stucco Houses*
Tegan and Sarah feat The Lonely Island Everything is Awesome
Lynette Washington Summertime (Gershwin cover)
Linda Saslove Sweetheart Tree*
Bigg Ceasar Lord Knows*
Joyfultalk Peace Fight*
Camaro 67 Sarsanian Funk*
7:00 pm – the blues hiway – hiway61 with doc charles
sonny boy williamson good evening everybody
the proven ones don’t leave me this way
elvin bishop/big fun trio higher and higher
jp soars deep down in florida
billy hector wizard of babylon
tom hambridge bluz crazy
keith stone/red gravy ain’t that the blues
duffy bishop i don’t wanna know about it
kara grainger working my way back home
john christina rock and roll medley
rita chiarelli hiway 61*
8:00 pm – with Andrew Sahaydak
Johnny Martino One for my Baby
Ben Paterson The Hustler
Winsome Kind Nobody but You*
The Cluttertones Bears*
Robin McKelle Do you Believe
Michael Kaeshammer Hapiness*
Jamie Cullum Get a Hold of Yourself
Ryan Oliver Quartet Thousand Miles*
Soft Machine Legacy The Brief
Daniel Matto Moon*
Dan Musselman On the Way*
Peter Alexander Goodbye My Love (Verzeih My Love)
Broadsway I Know Him So Well*
9:00 pm – Sound Of Africa with Kuup Peters and Gurjot Khurana
Lorraine Klassen Where to Now*
Joyce N’sana Ici Comme Les Autres*
Samito Nara*
Batani Pezima
Ala.Ni Darkness at Noon
Seckou Keita If Only I Knew

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>