Log Thu Sep 12

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

September 12, 2019

7:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Shelley Gummeson
Silk Road Music Intro: Endless
Silk Road Music Han Xa Xi Shui*
Silk Road Music Baia Fulejo (Suite Popular Brasileira)*
Silk Road Music Canarios*
Silk Road Music Way In*
Silk Road Music Rumba Calabria*
Silk Road Music …..Of Wind and Water*
Silk Road Music Ponteio Triste (Suite Popular Brasileira)*
Silk Road Music Boatman’s Song at Sunset*
Silk Road Music Sparkling Dew*
Silk Road Music Exit: Endless
8:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Zabit Nabizade Dilkesh Mugam
Zabit Nabizade Gel Bize Yar Segah/Mugam Serirem Seni
Mariem Hassan Magat Milkitna
Mariem Hassan Azzagafa
Mariem Hassan Salem
Lenneke van Staalen & Heiko Dijker Raga Jaunpuri/Drut Teen Taal
Marco Pereira Luz Negra
Marco Pereira Casa Forte
Terry Robb Butch Holler Stomp*
9:00 am – Locally Produced with Samantha Garvey
George Leach Semiah*
George Leach Young Enough*
George Leach Getting Over Getting Over You*
10:00 am – Music & the Muse with Jack Jones
Passin & New Leipzig Bach Coll Mus JS Bach – Badinerie
The Six dir Harry Christophers Barber – Agnus Dei
Choir of St John`s Cambridge Herbert Howells – Like as the hart
Harold Micay (guitar) Tansman – Cavatina*
Arcady Volodos (piano) Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody /2
London Symphony Orchestra Elgar – In London Town
Combined Cdn Forces Band Walford Davis – RAF March Past*
Walton – Spitfire Prelude*
Catherine Wilson (piano) Leroy Anderson – Forgotten Dreams*
Russell Braun & Manitoba Chamber Finzi – 5 Shakespearian Songs*
A-to-Z Synths (UK) D Wright – A Moment`s Contemplation
1:00 pm – Talk About It with Farrah Johnson
Wise Child Hurricane
Man From Earth In The Rain
Marley and The Wailers Who feels it Know It
Heathcote Hill Till These Troubles Pass Through
Andrea Joy Storm Intentions
Bud Chapplain Down to The Water
Sterling Blues Band Rainin*
Rosana Eckert Sailing Home*
2:00 pm – Fit to Eat with Syndicated
3:00 pm – SECRET RADIO with AGENT69
REFUSED LIBERATION FREQUENCY
RITES OF SPRING DRINK DEEP
FUGAZI EPIC PROBLEM
AT THE DRIVE IN PATTERN AGAINST USER
SUNNY DAY REAL ESTATE SEVEN
RISE AGAINST PRAYER FOR THE REFUGEE
THE WONDER YEARS SISTER CITIES
TREBLE CHARGER RED*
POTTERY SPELL*
WEEN THE MOLLUSK
MOUNTIES PYTHON*
CLARA ENGEL OPEN THE DOOR*
LAURIE BRIARD WANDER WONDER*
MOGWAI WHITE NOISE
4:00 pm – Mind The Gap with Cayman Duncan
Pepper Rabbit Older Brother
Oso Oso The View
Jay Som If You Want It
Ellis Frostbite*
Castlebeat Tennis
Whitney Polly
Kishi Bashi Marigolds
Postdata Ithaca*
Pomegranates 50s
Necking Habbo Hotel*
The Day We Killed Our Hearts
Foreign Diplomats You Decide (The Return Of)*
Jenn Grant Hero*
Black Mountain Boogie Lover*
5:00 pm – No Name Eclectic with Faith
Jesse Mac Cormack Give A Chance*
Laps Soon*
Loyle Carner Ice Water*
Vivienne Wilder & The Vice Presidents Rosemary & Rue*
Doom Squad Aimless*
The Pits Planet Earth Our Future Selves*
Steve Haines & The Third Floor Orchestra If You Could Read My Mind*
Cat Fish & The Bottlemen Long Shot
Cilience Back To Life
Bart Dont Push*
Safe As Houses Alive*
GLNRY This Could Be*
BART Please Explain This To Then*
8:00 pm – Cake Batter with Bart
Lydia Ainsworth The Time*
Lydia Ainsworth Green is the Colour*
The Zolas (@ Brewloops Sept. 28) You are Too Cool*
Matt Mays and El Torpedo The Plan*
Smurf Singalong (vinyl) You are a Pink Toothbrush
Joel Plaskett Emergency Nowhere With You*
Celeigh Cardinal The Devil is a Blue-Eyed Man
Celeigh Cardinal Do You Know*
Ry Cooder On Vote, One Cat, One Beer
Jacob Brodovsky Sixteen Years (reprise)
Joe Walsh 15 Years
Bend Sinister (@Brewloops Sept. 27) Teacher*
Lydia Ainsworth Floating Dream*
7:00 pm – higway 61 with gene mcdonnell
steve strongman tired of talking*
rory galagher garbage nan blues
sterling blues band i;m there reason you drink*
steve hill hate to see you go*
tanika charles cadillac moon*
moondog howlers don�t laugh at love*
debra power takin the high broad
cliff stevens little by little*
micheal lee don�t leave me
steve hill rollin and tumblin,stop breaking down*
al lerman deep ellum blues*
8:30 pm – Eclectic with Teresa Lomax
Screaming Orphans Carnival
Baroque Festival Orchestra The Four Seasons, Summer
Amanda Martinez Hey Corozon*
Tawnie Lucas Lost You*
Tawnie Lucas Lies*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>