Log Thu Oct 13

    <h3>Daily Program Log</h3>
    <p><br /><strong>*</strong> indicates Canadian Content</p>

October 13, 2022

7:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Syndicated
Jojo WorthingtonBirthday*
Terra Spencer & Ben CaplanBrick and Mortar*
Rosanne Baker ThornleySorry I’m Late*
Lisa RichardNews You Can Use*
Andrew CollinsCrash and Burn, 2020, You Were a Real Jerk!*
Shane PendergastThe Future of Tradition*
Michael Darcy & The Atlantic TrampsSweet St. John’s*
Village ManorJust Smile*
Kyle McKearneyRiver Rain*
Mike EdelLove Me the Same*
The Ennis SistersSomebody Like You*
Artists for ActionWhich Side are You On?*
Angelique FrancisHeaven Water*
Mariel BuckleyNeon Blue*
Cynthia HamarWhere Your Love Lives*
10:00 am – America’s Music Festivals with Orli Shaham
Tanglewood Music CenterTchaikovsky: Serenade for Strings, 3rd and 4th movements
Tanglewood Music CenterBernstein: Symphony No. 2, The Age of Anxiety
Tanglewood Music CenterTchiakovsky: Symphony No. 4 in F Minor
Tanglewood Music CenterRachmaninov: Symphonic Dances
12:00 pm – The Foreigner’s Records with Lara Romero
Los Enanitos VerdesLamento Boliviano
Duele el AmorAleks Syntek, Ana Torroja
Despues de TiOctavia
Persiana AmericanaSoda Stereo
AndaluciaJohannes Linstead*
GreciaElsa y Elmar ft. Josean Log, Daniel, Me estas matando
BonitaCabas
La FronteraLhasa de la Sela*
HavanaJesse Cook*
Ojos NocheElsa y Elmar
La RondaMarta Gomez
Tristeza MalezaManu Chao
Cuando Seas GrandeMiguel Mateos
1:00 pm – Democracy Now with Amy Goodman
2:00 pm – Resonating Reconciliation with Syndicated
3:00 pm – with Leah
ArchaicsFool*
Busty and The BassMemories and Melodies *
Apollo GhostsEveryday Life*
James and The NorthshoreLover? I Barely Know Her*
Lisa LeBlancHighways, Heartaches, And Time Well Wasted*
Johnny Johnny And The Johnny’sJohnny Needs A Window*
Jesse And The DandelionsGive Up The Gold*
ElsewhereWings*
Slowly BecomingThe Way She Walks*
Hot LettuceIn My Bones*
Shared ImageA Narrow Victory*
The Burning HellBird Queen of Garbage Island*
Maylee ToddSummer Sounds*
Peach PyramidFOMO*
4:00 pm – The Sink with Rob Wiens
Th Dice CubesCruel Betty*
The Royal FoundryWhat We Want*
Lodgepoole KindReverie*
MakiThe Rain Barrel*
Marie BuckleyNeon Blue*
Steve Howelkl & The Mighty MenWild Bill Jones
Mr.MusicBury My Bones
Western BlocThe Ultrasonic*
LesterChocolate
BonoHallelujah
HemptressWild Woman*
The Burning HellAll I Need*
Slowly Becominghoneybunch (floen remix)*
Bibi ClubFemme – Lady*
5:00 pm – Mercury Behavior with Olivia Holmes
Buffy Saint MarieNot The Lovin Kind*
Dark TimePerfect Posture*
Dark TimeLegends*
Pine TartsNothin Else*
Shred KellyRoman Candle Eyes*
Shred KellyTake Me Home*
Shred KellyUnderground*
Brian MinusLooking
Jennifer LynI hope We make A change
Jennifer LynEverything Will Be Alright
Ghetto SocksSangria*
Ghetto SocksBacon Pancakes*
Sunny Day Realestate8
6:00 pm – Downtime with Dev with Dev
Susan AglukarkCrystal House*
Susan Aglukark(For the love of) Germaine*
Susan AglukarkInto the ocean*
Susan AglukarkTin gods*
The 456Little Victories*
The 456Lonely*
The 456When I Fall*
Jack WilkinsLake Louise Reflection*
Medd & ShawTake me down*
Medd & ShawI’ll be Waiting*
Medd & ShawWhat then*
hungarian gypsy musicLe Shave
8:00 pm – Indie Rock Dance Party with Jason Beers
MSTRKRFTMonster Hospital (Metric Remix)*
MetricMonster Hospital*
Bibi ClubFemme Lady*
MSTRKRFTWoman (Wolfmother Remix)*
WolfmotherWoman
MSTRKRFTThank Me With Your Hands (Panthers Remix)*
PanthersThank Me With Your Hands
FitnessExchange*
MSTRKRFTTwo More Years (Bloc Party Remix)*
Bloc PartyTwo More Years
Isaac Symonds and Thomas MolanderThomas’ Life*
MSTRKRFTGot Love To Kill (Juliette and the Licks Remix
Juliette and the LicksGot Love To Kill
EncephalonThe War*
Ou Est Le Swimming PoolThese New Knights