Log Thu Oct 10

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

October 10, 2019

7:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Julie Simmons
Madison Olds Intro: Roses
Bees & the Bare Bones Fool*
Madison Olds Moments in the Mountains*
Madison Olds Thank You*
Madison Olds Can’t Touch*
Madison Olds Roses*
Madison Olds 24*
Madison Olds Second Chances*
Madison Olds Want Some*
Madison Olds Repeat*
Madison Olds Somebody’s Something*
Madison Olds Exit: Roses
The Small Glories Long Long Moon*
8:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Kottarashky Opa Hey
Kottarashky Bell
Mariana Ramos Balonce D’Um Coladera
Mariana Ramos Desobidencia
Mariana Ramos Ce la Vida
Mariana Ramos So Serrado
Ensemble Multifoon Transformaties, No. 1
Contrabando Mi Orquesta + Crazy Mambo
Contrabando Confianza
Jane Bunnett & Maqueque Pa’ Con Paz*
9:00 am – Locally Produced with Michael Potestio
Cold Driven March Out of Line*
Mickael Maddison Drink*
10:00 am – Music & the Muse with Jack Jones
Passin/New Leipzig Bach Coll Mus JSBach – Badinerie
Pamela Thorby (recorder) Samartini – Recorder Concerto in F
Dame Eva Turner & Orchestra Puccini – Vissi d’arte
Yuja WangSan Francisco Symphony Litolff – Scherzo
Mediaeval Babes K Blake – The Rose
T Canella – Lick the Maypole
Ensemble Caprice M Maute – Chaconne #1*
#2*
Anna Shelest (piano) Amy Beach – Ballade
Charlotte Church & London SO Martimi – Plaisir d’amour
Katherine Jenkins & Orchestra Saint-Saens – Mon coeur s’ouvre…….
Anna Shelest Fanny Mendelssohn – Sonata in G
Ofra Harnoy & Michael Dussek Liszt – Elegy*
Faure – “*
1:00 pm – Talk About It with Farrah Johnson
DNDR Shine A Little Light on Your Mind
DL Incognito Best Years (I Care)*
Can Con Dexter Doolittle & DJ Y-Rush Intro*
Allison Lupton Away*
Arlen RundVall Warrior Bride*
Man From Earth Walk Away
Clay Giberson Simple Gifts
2:00 pm – Fit to Eat with Syndicated
3:00 pm – SECRET RADIO with AGENT69
JON SPENCER BLUES EXPLOSION ORANGE
THE PACK AD GOLD RUSH*
THE BLACK KEYS BUSTED
RL BURNSIDE COME ON IN
RAE SPOON I CANT SLEEP*
PURLICUE I CANT SLEEP*
SHINOBU CULTURE INC
GIRLPOOL BEFORE THE WORLD WAS BIG
SCIENCE IS FICTION GETTING LATE*
JOM COMYN CHANGE MY MIND*
RHEOSTATICS HERE COME THE WOLVES*
CORRIDOR TOPOHRAPHE*
MILLY TALKING SECRET
THE SOUND LONGEST DAYS
SHE WANTS REVENGE BROKEN GIRL
KEBU TO JUPITER AN BACK
4:00 pm – Mind The Gap with Cayman Duncan
Metric Dreams So Real*
Snowden Filler Is Wasted
The Shaky Hands The Sleepless
Sambassadeur High And Low
Arcade Fire Suburban War*
The Tallest Man On Earth I Won’t Be Found
Dan Mangan Troubled Mind*
Mimicking Birds Burning Stars
Caribou Leave House*
Patrick Krief Idols*
Rhye Needed
Jenny Lewis Party Clown
Tamino Tummy
Lydia Ainsworth Edge Of The Throne*
5:00 pm – Commitment Issues with Faith Bateman
The Issue Moving On
Jeff Pilon I Do*
Lisel Digital Light Field
Jessica Rhaye & The Ramshackle Parade One More Cup Of Coffee*
Heather Nora All The Rivers
Blocktreat One Horse Town*
Mattiel Populonia
Rheostatics Here Comes The Wolves*
Kaiser Chiefs Golden Oldies
Studio House Welcome*
Tetrix Every House Has A Light On*
Aaron Kowal Heart Beat*
David Darling Darkwood II
6:00 pm – Cake Batter with Bart and Ghost of James Brown,Chris Cornell, Prince, Janis Joplin
Discogetters (vinyl) Ring My Bell
Nomadic Missive Bon Bagay*
Shaedon Hawse Ballad of a Dead Walrus*
LAL I Am Goddess*
Discogetters (vinyl) Bad Girls
Sex Machine (James Brown cover) Chief Jackson
Brass Against (Audioslave cover) Gasoline
Dawn (vinyl) Candida
Verdiana (Prince cover) Purple Rain
Mona Lisa Twins (Janis Joplin cover) Mercedes Benz
7:00 pm – the blues hiway – hiway61 with doc charles
sonny boy williamson good evening everybody
myles goodwyn when your ship comes in*
heathcote hill save the ones you love
so-cal rocket dynamics they have it coming
les copeland treat everybody right*
sterling blues band me and janice*
steve strongman paid my dues*
paul deslauriers band jumpin’ at the shadows*
delbert mcclinton mr smith
jersey swamp cats too tired
mindi abair good day for the blues
rita chiarelli hiway 61*
8:00 pm – Mass Wasting with jorb co
Sukay Casi-Casi
Paula Tape Agua Congas
Wagon Christ Musipal
Rich Aucoin The Base*
Seb Wildblood Amelia (Suzanne Kraft Remix)
Caroline Polacheck Ocean of Tears
Loic Zev Out The Dark
Orieta Chrem Tigres
Telefon Tel Aviv Ttv
Cut Chemist The Garden
Stan Forebee In Transit
Jamie xx Obvs
Cherushii & Maria Minerva Thin Line
Feist One Evening (Gonzales Solo Piano)*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>