Log Thu Nov 8

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

November 08, 2018

7:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Jim Dupuis
Christine Jensen Intro: Upper Fargo
Christine Jensen Upper Fargo*
Christine Jensen A Tree Thing*
Christine Jensen Promenade*
Christine Jensen Nordic Connect – Cowboy*
Christine Jensen Look Left*
Christine Jensen Keeping Up Appearances*
Christine Jensen Exit: Upper Fargo
Moskus Mirakler Anslag
8:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Kocani Orkestar Atlantis
Kocani Orkestar Saleas
Kocani Orkestar Maruska
Namgyal Lhamo Jhola Tashi/Auspicious Song
Namgyal Lhamo Amaleho/Seagull
Namgyal Lhamo Shyel Kyishokpa/Crystal Wing
Namgyal Lhamo Shigatse/Folk Song from Shigatse
Vinsky Project The Hollow Tree
Maite Hontele Cachita
Maite Hontele A Gozar Con Mi Combo
Maite Hontele La Vida Tiene Sabor
Maite Hontele Descarga Cachao
9:00 am – Locally Produced with Samantha Garvey
Alamagokus Robotron*
Alamagokus Sweet Ass Discipline*
10:00 am – Music & the Muse with Jack Jones
Haupt/New Leipzig Bach Coll Mus JSBach – Badinerie
Land of Lakes Choirboys Bestor – The Prayer of the Children
Cambridge Singers Tallis – If ye love me,,,,,,,
Stanford – Beati quorum via integra est
Estonian National Symphony Part – Fratres
Nat Youth Choir/London Phil/Soloists Jenkins – The Armed Man
John McDermott & Orchestra Trad Irish – The Minstrel Boy*
Moonkyung (violin) M Daugherty – Viva
Sofie von Otter & Brooklyn Rider R Wainwright – Les feux d’artifice*
Netherlands Philharmonic Bruckner – Mvt # 2 3rd Symphony
12:00 pm – Democracy Now with Amy Goodman
1:00 pm – Akatuki with Mio Wakabayashi
Fukuyama Masaharu Seiiki
Fukuyama Masaharu Niji
Hoshino Gen Koi
doa Eiyuu
GReeeN Kiseki
Yonezugennsi Flowerwall
Kristy Thirsk Indifference*
Miura Daichi Turn off the light
Remioromenn Sanngatukoknoka
Mongol800 Tiisahakoinouta
miwa Hikarie
Sukimasuitti Zenryokusyounenn
2:00 pm – No Name Eclectic with Faith Bateman
Karrnell Sawitsky Passsenger*
Al Stewart Roads to Moscow
Pretty Things SF Sorrow is Born
Madeleine Roger Have It All*
Frank Sinatra What’s Now Is Now
Anything But Muckenfuss*
My Chemical Romance Welcome to the Black Parade
Alice Cooper How You Gonna See Me Now
Mike Watt In The Engine Room
Metric Dark Saturday*
Arcade Fire Suburbs*
Erykah Badu Amerykhan Promise
3:00 pm – SECRET RADIO with AGENT69
THIS DJ SUKS THE JOY YOU PLAY*
THE GRUESOMES WAY DOWN BELOW*
THE DEADLY SNAKES GRAVEYARD SHAKE*
THE LIME SPIDERS MR SOUL
THE OPEN MIND MAGIC POTION
SNAKE RIVER HIGH/LOW*
TIGERS AND MONKEYS IN AN INSTANT
FUCKED UP NORMAL PEOPLE*
AGAINST ME PEOPLE WHO DIED
BRING ME THE HORIZON WONDERFUL LIFE
METRIC ART OF DOUBT*
WHITE LUNG BELOW*
SAVAGES HUSBAND
KRAFTEWERK POCKET CALCULATOR
MAP 71 PRIMARY RADIOACTION*
4:00 pm – Mind The Gap with Cayman Duncan
Leif Vollebekk Rest*
Jamie XX Obvs
Lykke Li Last Piece
Trespassers William Vapour Trail
Young Galaxy Blown Minded*
Fredrik Alina’s Place
Tomas Barfod November Skies (Feat. Nina Kinert)
Spoon Metal Detektor
Tame Impala The Less I Know The Better
Metric Holding Out*
Christine And The Queens 5 Dollars
Dilly Dally Heaven*
Art d’Ecco Never Tell*
6:00 pm – Cake Batter with Bart and Flip the Switch & Close the Door
Kate & Anna McGarrigle (vinyl) Swimming Son*
The Elwins (@Blue Grotto Nov14) OMG*
Jeffery Straker (@Basement Nov24) Bravery*
Elizabeth Shepherd (@Kamloops United Church Nov25) Seven Bucks*
Calypso Rose Calypso Blues (Nat King Cole cover)
Calypso Rose How Long
Little Steven and the Disciples of the Soul Blues Is My Business Intro
Little Steven and the Disciples of the Soul Blues Is My Business (Etta James cover)
Old Man Flanagan’s Ghost Hell of a Party: Song for Saint Patrick’s Day
Hannah Sanders & Ben Savage Reaching
Larkin Poe War Pigs (Black Sabbath cover)
7:00 pm – highway 61 with gene mcdonnell
dennis herrera you stole my heart
deb rhymer giving me the blues*
scott sharrard everything a good man needs
terry blersh maybe it ain’t too late*
johnny and the headhunters body and fender man
lawrence lebo you’ve got a secret
kenny blues boss wayne georgia on my mind*
carolyn fe one minute to midnight*
lazy mike and carson mallon keep on drinkin’*
kara grainger nobody but you
j.p. soars born in california
9:00 pm – Sound Of Africa with Kuup Peters and Gurjot Khurana
Youssou N’dour Set
Njacko Backo Allelouya
Mighty Popo Dunia Yote*
Toumani Diabate Mississippi- Mali Blues
Abdulaye Diabate Foronto
Deep Fprest III Noonday Sun

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>