Log Thu Nov 7

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

November 07, 2019

7:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Vince Almond
Rob Lutes Intro: A Little Room
Rob Lutes I Am the Blues*
Rob Lutes Better Past*
Rob Lutes Spence*
Rob Lutes There’s No Way to Tell You That Tonight*
Rob Lutes Walk in the Dark*
Rob Lutes Whistling Past the Graveyard*
Rob Lutes Rabbit*
Rob Lutes A Little Room*
Sussex Superman’s Escape*
Sussex Dayton Ohio – 1903*
Sussex Hollow Log*
Rob Lutes Believe in Something*
Les Copeland Uncle to Aunt*
8:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Simin Tander Quartet Wagma
Simin Tander Quartet Shadowprint
Amsterdam Klezmer Band Papa Chajes
Amsterdam Klezmer Band Marusja
Amsterdam Klezmer Band Limonchiki
Amsterdam Klezmer Band Bawat
Zapp4 Radiohunter
Juan Formell y Los Van Van Anda Ven y Muevete
Juan Formell y Los Van Van Esto te Pone la Cabeza Mala
9:00 am – Janes show with Jane and Susie
hedgehog Dear,i want to be your girlfriend
New pants Everybody is here now
Black Panther Do not break my heart
New pants A man without ideas is not sad
Mr.sea turtle Boy do not cry
hedgehog Looking forward to warm sprig
Queen suitcase Darling
No party for caodong Monutain and sea
Sunset Rollercoaster My Jinji
Jacob Brodvsky Max Brodovsky*
10:00 am – Music & the Muse with Jack Jones
Passin/New Leipzig Bach Coll Mus JSBach – Badinerie
Budapest Strings & Wind Ensemble Handel – Royal Fireworks Music
Utah Symphony Satie – Jack-in-a-box
Anne Sofie von Otter/Brooklyn Rider Wainwright – Les feux d’artifice …….
Medici Strings Smetana – String Quartet # 2 (III)
Kavafian/Detroit Symphony Daugherty – Volcano
John Aler & Berlin Philharmonic Orff – Olim lacus…. Carmina Burana
Shu-Cheen Yu & Sinfonia Australis Trad China – Jasmine
The Tallis Scholars Byrd – Venite
Naseband & Kowalski Pergolesi – Stabat mater dolorosa
Vera Lynn & Osborne Orchestra Barton/Kent The White Cliffsof Dover
John McDermott & Friends Bogel – And the Band Played*
Danny Boy*
Jess Gillam (Sax) & Milos (guitar) Dowland – Flow My Tears
” & BBC Concert O. Harle – Ranti
1:00 pm – Talk About It with Farrah Johnson
Sons of New York Jesus Was A Person of Color
The Schomberg Fair Can’t Go Home
Beautiful Nubi and The Roots Renaissance Band To See the Sun*
Sunday Wilde & the 1 eyed jacks Spirits Up My Friend
Balance No Apologies *
Brandon Isaak Perfectly Happy with the Blues*
3:00 pm – SECRET RADIO with AGENT69
YOUNG CANADIANS HAWAII*
MODERNETTES BARBARRA*
THE SUBHUMANS BEHIND THE SMILE*
SUBHUMANS FOLLOW THE LEADER
PACK AD STRAY*
JOHN SPENCER BLUES EXPLOSION DANG
JACK WHITE OVER AND OVER
SHANNON SHAW BROKE MY OWN
PUDDLE PITY PARTY FRIDAY IM IN LOVE
NOUVELLE VAUGUE I MELT WITH YOU
THE NEW PORNOGRAPHERS YOUL NEED ABACKSEAT DRIVER*
PARAGON CAUSE SEPARATE LIVES*
BODYWASH REVERIE*
POLY DACTIC SCIENCE FICTION*
KRAFTEWERK TOUR DE FRANCE
4:00 pm – Mind The Gap with Cayman Duncan
Centro-Matic Only In My Double Mind
Say Hi These Fangs
Porches Rangerover
Rainbow Kitten Surprise Devil Like Me
Spielbergs Daisy! It’s The New Me
Winter Gloves Factories*
TR/ST Destroyer*
Broken Social Scene Anthems For A Seventeen Year-Old Girl*
White Reaper Might Be Right
Twin Peaks Dance Through
Plumes Seaweed*
The New Pornographers Leather On The Seat*
Stone Irr Calm
Rubinoos Phaedra
Meltt On Your Own*
5:00 pm – Commitment Issues with Faith Bateman
Monkey House 10,000 Hours*
Claude Debussy Claire de Lune
Patty Griffin Burgundy Shoes
Bruce Springsteen Moonlight Motel
Rrrrl Nothing But Now*
Eamon McGrath City of Glass*
Chris Kirby Pot of Gold*
St Paul & The Broken Bones Call Me
Leon Bridges Coming Home
Ben Caplan Down To The River
Aurora Half The World Away
M Belleville Rendez Vous
Robert Plant Allison Krause Please Read the Letter
6:00 pm – Fiddler’s Green with Kurt Markuson
Ockham’s Razor Cold Whiskey Jane
Fiuran An Unjust Farewell to Erin*
Pulley The Ocean Song
The Once The Briar and the Rose*
Fleur Mainville Whole On It*
Stan Rogers Northwest Passage*
The Sweet Lowdown Across the Sky*
Clannad In a Lifetime*
The Pogues Lorelai
Gaelynn Lea Moment of Bliss*
Gaelic Storm Before the Night is Over
The McDades McKinley Morganfield’s*
John Strachan The Bonny Lass of Fyvie
7:00 pm – Highway 61 The Blues Highway with Vince for Doc
Julian Fauth Highway 61*
Back Alley John Hoy Hoy *
Shirley Jackson &The Good Rockin’ Daddys Cool Evening *
Judy Brown Roberta *
Kevin Breit Of Silk And Honey *
Matchedash Parish Congo Strut *
Little Kim Ratallick Work Week Blues *
Tim Williams Lightin’*
Jeremie Albino Shipwreck *
Shakura S’Aida ft Kenny “Blues Boss” Wayne Blues Dancing *
Sean Pinchin Someone Like You*
Garrett Mason with Carter Chaplin Conversatin*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>