Log Thu Nov 22

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

November 22, 2018

7:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Jim Dupuis
Audrey Ochoa Quartet Santa Rosa*
Audrey Ochoa Quartet Planting Rice in the Finland Woods*
Audrey Ochoa Quartet Alternate Universe*
Audrey Ochoa Quartet Because of Whom?*
Audrey Ochoa Quartet Song of the Rivers*
Audrey Ochoa Quartet The Shadow of My Shadow*
Audrey Ochoa Quartet Snap, Crackle, Flop*
Audrey Ochoa Quartet Zombie Apocalypse*
John Pittman Ties That Bind*
8:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Simin Tander Quartet Wagma
Simin Tander Quartet Shadowprint
Amsterdam Klezmer Band Papa Chajes
Amsterdam Klezmer Band Marusja
Amsterdam Klezmer Band Limonchiki
Amsterdam Klezmer Band Bawat
Zapp4 Radiohunter
Juan Formell y los Van Van Anda Ven y Muevete
Juan Formell y los Van Van Esto Te Pone la Cabeza Mala
Colin James I Need Your Love So Bad*
9:00 am – Locally Produced with Samantha Garvey
D//Compose Gods of Architecture*
D//Compose Era of Delusion*
D//Compose Plethora of Power*
D//Compose Linear System*
10:00 am – Music & the Muse with Jack Jones
Haupt/New Leipzig Coll Mus JSBach – Badinerie
Kulka/Kipnis & Stuttgart Chamber Vivaldi – Autumn
Watkinson/Christ Church Cathedral Handel – Behold a virgin…….
Toronto Symphony Orchestra Sibelius – Finlandia*
Ashkenazy & London SO Rachmaninov – Piano Concerto #3
Vienna Boys’ Choir/Anonymous Duo Humperdinck – Abendsegen
Haebler & London Symphony Mozart – Piano Concerto #21
Toronto Children’s Choir Britten – There is no Rose…….*
Philharmonia Orchestra Lalo – Symphonie espagnole
BBC Chorus/Audience & SO Parry – Jerusalem
Stevan Pasero (guitar) Pachelbel – Canon in D Major
Moonkyung Lee & Martha Locker Libby Larsen – Blue Piece
Rain Worthington – Jilted Tango
1:00 pm – Akatuki with Mio Wakabayashi
Hey!Say!JUMP BANGER NIGHT
Hey!Say!JUMP ultra music power
Arashi Hapiness
Arashi Love so sweet
Arashi Wild at heart
Arashi Trouble maker
Arashi Truth
Arashi ARASHI
King&Prince Chilnderera girl
Tara Holloway East side story*
Janieze WEST eezyanaika
Kanzyani eight Musekininnhiro
Hey!Say!JUMP Weekender
2:00 pm – Science for the People with Desiree Schell
3:00 pm – Indie Can Radio with Joe Chisholm
Kendra Gale Band No Power Tower*
The Lad Classic Cadillac Jack*
Dan Mangan and Blacksmith Vessel*
Your Favourite Enemies A View from Within*
David Myles One in a Million*
Secret Broadcast Killing Time*
Mia Dyson Growing Up
Mia Dyson Idyllwild
The Meds South America*
Ill Scarlet Down for Whatever*
Angel Beach High*
Victoria Duffield Paper Planes*
Buck 65 Super Pretty Naughty*
Sloan Take it Upon Yourself*
The DoneFors Watertower*
The Balconies Good and Ugly*
4:00 pm – Mind The Gap with Cayman Duncan
The Frames Lay Me Down
Gayngs Faded High
Big Red Machine Melt
Ben Howard Small Things
TV On The Radio Happy Idiot
Arcade Fire Porno*
Gord Downie, The Sadies And The Conquering Sun It Didn’t Start To Break My Heart Until This Afternoon*
Dusted Will Not Disappear*
Wye Oak Civilian
Basement Revolver Johnny Pt.2*
Elisapie Wolves Don’t Live By The Rules (Feat. Joe Grass)*
Howlite Gothic Romance
Death Cab For Cutie Gold Rush
6:00 pm – Cake Batter with Bart and Clam Up Rock Crab
Strangers on a Plane Tipsy*
Annette I AM*
Vanden Dool It Came To Me In A Dream*
Vanden Dool Hopeless Romances*
Annette Monarch Butterfly*
Strangers on a Plane Lonely
John K. Sampson Postdoc Blues (by request)*
Sloan Unkind (by request)*
The Bridge The First Pint*
Anthony Gowes White Trash Princess*
Little Steven and the Disciples of Soul Princess of Little Italy
Peter Gabriel Kiss That Frog
7:00 pm – highway 61 with gene mcdonnell
shari puorto band it’s a damn shame
keith stone/red gravy love don’t put me down
eric lindell heavy heart
angel forrest you and i*
hadden sayers waiting wanting
kris kramer/beatbox blues ashes to ashes
carolyn fe howzat*
catl hot baked cornbread and spice*
deb rhymer give me the blues*
duffy bishop get up and move
lawrence lebo happy anniversary,baby
gina sicilia i do bad things
9:00 pm – Sound Of Africa with Kuup Peters and Gurjot Khurana
Adukbe Baka Beyond*
Djamel Alam Nezha
Orchestra Baobab Werente Serigne
Issa Bagayogo Timbuktu
Meek Mill Uptown Vibes
Femi Kuti Do Your Best

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>