Log Thu Nov 21

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

November 21, 2019

7:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Steve Marlow
Sam & Luke Intro: Standing in a Room without Words
Sam & Luke Rosy Skies*
Sam & Luke Sandman*
Sam & Luke Standing a Room without Words*
Sam & Luke Future Blues*
Sam & Luke Love Falls Down*
Sam & Luke So Perfect*
Sam & Luke Movin’ Like Water*
Sam & Luke Alone*
Sam & Luke Tunnel Vision*
Sam & Luke Hittin’ the Road*
Sam & Luke Get Out*
Sam & Luke Extro: Standing in a Room without Words
Delbert McClinton & the Self-Made Men + Dana Down in the Mouth
8:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Hotel Futura X
Hotel White Lies
Hotel Magic Carpet
Barana Dionysos Icin Danse
Barana Her Sabah
DWMD: Shtetl Band Amsterdam A Freylekhe Pashtukl
DWMD: Shtetl Band Amsterdam Old Bulgar
Mahreb Mania 3Mameshi
Mahreb Mania Gaji Gaji
Mahreb Mania Younou
Mahreb Mania Lafou
9:00 am – Jane’s show with Jane
New pants Life is hot because of you
Pannixilin New Boy
Pannixilin Say it again
New pants The end of summer
New pants Do you want to dance
The treavling group Oxygen
Sisi and fan Maer dudu qi
Luckey How beautiful you are
Tongyang Don not break my heart
The face Hallucination
Chunder Buffet Lemon sleazy*
10:00 am – Music & the Muse with Jack Jones
Passin/New Leipzig Bach Coll Mus JSBach – Badinerie
Stephane Lemelin (piano) Migot – Sagittarius*
Arcadi Volodos ( ” ) Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody # 15
Cantilon Chamber Orchestra Raminsh – Ave verum corpus*
D Barron (vocals) & Kronos H Partch – US Highball (Opening)
J Reilly & Sanctuary String Orchestra Sanctuary – Illuminations*
Ben Heppner & London Symphony Novello – We’ll Gather Lilacs*
Eve Egoyan (piano) Satie — Real Flabby Preludes for Dogs*
Chanticleer de Victoria – O sacrum convivium
Kuerti/Sommerville/Campbell/Mason Witt – Opus #5*
& Mackay
John Laing Singers Stanford -Beati quorum…….*
The Bluebird
Moore & Finzer (synthesizers,flute etc Moore & Finzer – Magnificent Solitude
Hannaford Street Silver Band Ireland – Downland Suite*
1:00 pm – Talk About It with Farrah Johnson
Joerg Kaufmann and Johannes Welsch Polished Metallic Rumblings *
Kevin Breit Shoo the Bluebird*
Gordon Lee with the Mel Brown Septet Low Profile
Quinsin Nachoff Splatter*
Laura Anglade I’m Glad There is You
2:00 pm – Vietnamese show with Tira
Science Is Fiction Don’t Everybody Thank Me At Once*
Ho Ngoc Ha, V.Music, Minh Hang, Hung Thuan Ngay Tet Que Em
Nhu Quynh Cau Chuyen Dau Nam
Nhu Quynh Xuan Dep Lam Sao
Hoang Anh, Trung Chinh Hanh Phuc Dau Nam
Minh Hang Xuan Da Ve
Bich Phuong Ngay Xuan Long Phung Sum Vay
Nhu Quynh Xuan Mong Cho
Nhu Quynh, The Son Mua Xuan Dau Tien
Nhu Quynh Neu Xuan Nay Vang Anh
3:00 pm – SECRET RADIO with AGENT69
NOTORIOUS MSG CHINATOWN HUSTLER
CAROLINE POLACHEK SO YOUR HURTING MY FEELINGS
ADAMSKI KILLER
LOW CANADA
JOHN LENNON MIND GAMES
THE BREEDERS HAPPINESS IS A WARM GUN
GURU JOSH INFINITY
WU TANG CLAN DA MYSTERY OF CHESS BOXING
OUTPATIENT INDOOR PLANT*
INFORMATION SOCIETY SEEDS OF PAIN*
TOPHER IT NEVER GROWS OLD*
DEAD MILKMEN NUTRITION
JON BROOKS WHEN WE GO*
BRUCE COCKBURN EASTER*
YOU ME AND EVERYTHING BETTER ANGEL*
THIS DJ SUCKS TRU STORY*
4:00 pm – Mind The Gap with Cayman Duncan
Majical Cloudz Are You Alone?*
Wye Oak My Wish
Orchin My Wish
J.S. Ondara Days Of Insanity
Weaves Slicked*
Girl Band Going Norway
TV On The Radio Dancing Choose
Field Medic Henna Tattoo
Bloc Party Like Eating Glass
Lightning Dust When It Rains*
DNDR Fell Out
Empath Hanging Out Of Cars
Britt AM Community*
Glassreel Whether Or Not*
5:00 pm – Commitment Issues with Faith Bateman
Sons of the East Whiskey and Wine
Stone Irr Calm
Jon Brooks The Crying of the Times*
Neil Little Escapes Me Too*
The Macqueens Better Angels*
Tracy Bryant The Mask
Longboat Steamboat Bill
Plumes Winter Getaway*
The Wells Hand Over Hand*
Glutenhead How It Feels*
Gaelynn Lea Someday We’ll Linger in the Sun
Kae Shelby When I Get Where I’m Goin’*
Sun Glaciers Foreign Bodies II*
6:00 pm – Fiddler’s Green with Kurtis Markuson
Flogging Molly Within a Mile of Home
J Robertson Life-Long*
Altan Roaring Water
Aengus FInnan O’Shaughnessey’s Lament*
The Cottars Ready for the Storm*
Fiuran Mo Dhomhnallan Fhein*
Flook Ballybrolly Jigs*
Oysterband Wayfaring
Tarras Dark Eyed Sailor*
The Sweet Lowdown Event Horizon*
Pete Seeger The Water is Wide
Sean Tyrell One Starry Night
Mary Jane Lamond Spinning Song*
7:00 pm – highway 61 with gene mcdonnell
ben racine/band too busy being pretty*
lloyd spiegel one more heartache
ronnie earl and the broadcasters blues with a feeling
steven wilkens been down that road before
les copeland this fool will never know*
kevin breit marcello loran*
duke robillard/ventus blues band selma
little kim retallick back to chicago*
daniel wellbad day for the blues*
mark crissinger heartache and trouble*
micheal john robillard addiction*
8:00 pm – Mass Wasting with jorb co
Sun Ra & His Arkestra Of Invisible Them
Gang Starr What I’m Here 4
TheeSatisfaction Blandland
Trim 13th Apostle
Cartel Madras & Parimal Shais Glossy*
Shad Yall Know Me*
Battles feat. Shabazz Palaces IZM
The Alchemist feat. Evidence Never Grow Up
The Roots feat. Phonte & Dice Raw Now or Never
Akai Solo & Pink Siifu Galaxy Eyes
Sampa the Great Grass Is Greener
k-os Catdiesel*
Flying Lotus feat. Tierra Whack Yellow Belly
Curren$y & Freddie Gibbs Tapatio
DL Incognito Claim To Fame*
TheeSatisfaction Fetch/Catch
Madlib Stepping Into Tomorrow
AZ Rather Unique
The Heliocentrics Outro

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>