Log Thu Nov 17

* indicates Canadian Content

November 17, 2022

7:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Allison RusselYou’re Not Alone Feat Brandi Carlisle*
Suzie VinnickTalk to Me*
Terra Spencer and Ben CaplanSaudade*
Mia KellyVagabond*
Tommy EmmanuelSong for a Rainy Morning
John McCutcheonSong When You are Dead
Peter Mulvey & SistastringsYou And (Everybody Else)
Wally BarnickMidnight Calls*
Deidre CreekEven Now
Coulee CreekA Distant Land to Roam
Helen Townsend and Shannon SmithWhere are You Now
Blue Moon MarqueeHound Dog on a Chain*
Steve StrongmanTell Me I’m Wrong feat Crystal Shawanda*
Crystal ShawandaHow Bad Do You Want It*
Bywater CallLeft Behind*
8:00 am – Hear the World with Deerha Sujan
MbappeBewouki
MbappeAlane
MbappeOlo Lyo
Richard GallianoBebe
Richard GallianoTango pour Claude
Chucho ValdesSan Jose
Chucho ValdesChanop
9:00 am – Locally Produced – TRU Actors Workshop with CFBX
Andrea SmithThis Time*
Blue HopkinsVoice of the Barrenlands*
The ShiftI Just Wanna Be Me*
10:00 am – America’s Music Festivals with Orli Shaham
Eastern Music FestivalBoyer: Festivities
Eastern Music FestivalBeethoven: Piano Concerto No. 5, Emperor
Eastern Music FestivalBrahms: Concerto for violin and cello, 2nd and 3rd movements
Eastern Music FestivalRothman: Starsplitter
Eastern Music FestivalMozart: Parto, Ma tu Ben Mio from La Clemenza di Tito
Eastern Music FestivalBruch: Violin Concerto No. 1 in G Minor
Eastern Music FestivalLocklair: Organ Concerto, 2nd movement
12:00 pm – The Foreigner’s Records with Lara Romero
Robert MichaelsAranjuez*
PalisandroSan Juan
Diamante Electricotodo va a arder
ElectrocutngoRegina
Ibrahim FerrerBoliviana
Celso FonsecaEla e Carioca
FloricientaFlores Amarillas
FonsecaTe Mando Flores
NekLaura No Esta
Natalia y la ForquetinaPiel Canela
Hombres GLo Noto
HA-ASHperdon, perdon
1:00 pm – Sabak Angkol T Show with John
DJ LizvenSabak Daddy
Jude MichaelMula sa Puso
first cousinsMuling Ibalik
RunBullets In Verona*
Jay R SiabocMay tama rin ako
White LiesAlaala Mo
3:00 pm – In The Void with Leah
Daniel RomanoAll The Reaching Trims*
Andy ShaufEyes of Them All*
Nature WalkArrepender*
Doohickey CubicleAirbag*
Cowbo MorscheGringotts
Jay ArnerSurf Don’t Sink*
UrkimsherAt Night In The Dark*
Ace of WandsLioness*
Black MountainEvil Ways*
FIDLARBy Myself
Sea WolfWinter Windows
The WhitsundaysLoralee*
Dylan Thomas and The Vancouver VipersStorm In Your Eyes*
The ProjectorsSlow It Down*
Boxer The HorseParty Saturday*
MotherhoodTrees*
4:00 pm – The Sink with Rob
The Actual GonersStill On Your Side*
DW HayesKiller*
Matt MaysOnce Upon A Hell of a Time*
Lily FrostNever Looking Back*
Lily FrostStand*
Pip SkidElizabeth*
Lily FrostWhere Is Love*
Lily FrostInsatiable*
Lily FrostLay Low*
Lily FrostDud*
Kristen MartellShould I Run*
Lily FrostSex Trip*
Lily FrostBug Tax*
6:00 am – Downtime with Dev with Deiveek
ToraDope
ToraBridges
GreenwingLate Bloomer*
GreenwingSocial Cues*
Rob TeehanWhite dreams*
Death HagsChaos Magic
Rob TeehanZahra’s Waltz*
Nik Teesoft breezes*
Nik Teeswimming hole summer*
Good KidPox*
Good KidSlingshot*
Good KidAloe Lite*
Good KidDown with the king*
Good KidEverything Everything*
Good KidDrifting*
7:00 pm – the blues hiway – hiway 61 with doc charles
sonny boy williamsongood evening everybody
shemekia copelandnobody but you
dennis johnson32-40 blues
albert collinslights out but nobodys home
ryan lee crosbyinstitution blues
anson funderburghlook on younder wall
hungry williamsyou better find yourself another fool188
jimmy carpenterbring it on home to me
stevie ray vaughnim’m crying
strongman blues remedytell me i’m wrong*
delbert mcclintonmaybe someday baby
rita chiarellihiway 61*
8:00 pm – Indie Rock Dance Party with Jason Beers
The FaintAlien Angel
WoodhandsDissembler*
The EiffelsComing To See You
Common DeerLONELY FANS*
Kon KanSinful Wishes*
Pony Pony Run RunOut Of Control
Apollo GhostsWeekend Fantasy*
Bunny LakeDeeper Confessions
MotherhoodCrawly 1*
InfidelsMurder That Sound
The OriginWe Were Kids*
MetricWhat Feels Like Eternity*
City Of CaterpillarManchester