Log Thu Nov 14

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

November 14, 2019

7:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Shelley Gummeson
Big Sugar Intro: Revolution Per Minute
Big Sugar If I Were Heaven Tonight*
Big Sugar Roads Ahead*
Big Sugar It’s All I Know*
Big Sugar Little Bit a Closer*
Big Sugar Come a Little Closer – Now Come*
Big Sugar True Believers*
Big Sugar Counterfeit Wings (Are Some Jive Ass Wings)*
Big Sugar Un-Employed Expert*
Big Sugar Revolution Per Minute*
8:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Mor Karbasi Roza
Mor Karbasi Galana
Mor Karbasi Yasmin
Mor Karbasi Dezik
Mdungu Boolow
Mdungu Walk to Togo
Mdungu Achu
Mariachi Tierra Caliente Moliendo
Gaby Moreno Letter to a Mad Woman
Gaby Moreno Amapola/Quizas
Gaby Moreno It’s Been a Pleasure
Gaby Moreno Sing Me Life
9:00 am – Jane’s show with Jane and Zora
Kris A large bowl of noodle
Gongyue Come back home frequently
Zhaolei Chengdu
Huatong If it is possible
Jay zhou Malt suger
Xiaobeilie Happy new yer
Lin Jun Jie Soya-bean milk twisted dough-strips
Sarah close Crazy kind
S.H.E You are ever yong
Zhangyunlong When we are yong
Wuqinfeng Sadness
Circus of the west ALEX AND THE KNOT*
10:00 am – Music & the Muse with Jack Jones
Passin/New Leipzig Bach Coll Mus JSBach – Badinerie
T Hutchins/Vancouver Symphony Coulthard – Music on a Quiet Song*
A Piscateli & Camerata Chicago Vivaldi – Autumn
European Chamber Orchestra Purcell – When I am laid in earth
Walton – Touch her soft lips and part
Elektra Women’s Choir Bjerring – When You Are Old*
The Gryphon Trio Lalo – Piano Concerto in A minor*
La Pieta McCartney – Yesterday*
Stephen Stubbs JSBach – Prelude Suite in G minor
The Essex Winds R Beckett – Woodwind Quintet*
Butterfield, Sommerville & Manitoba Britten – Serenade for Tenor Horn etc*
Chamber Orchestra
12:00 pm – Democracy Now with Amy Goodman
1:00 pm – Talk About It with Farrah Johnson
Living Mirage Glory of Music
Suzie Vinnick Beautiful little Fool*
Ingrid and Christine Jensen with Ben Monder Hopes Trail*
Joseph Green Eyes
Eric Frazier Fresh Money
Pardes Dror Yikra*
2:00 pm – Dream Pop with Tira Nguyen
Jess Gillam Pedro Iturralde
Jess Gillam Kate Bush
A Sunny Day In Glasgow The Best Summer Ever
Mazzy Star She Hangs Brightly
Young Adullt Friction The Pains of Being Pure At Heart
Lullaby Low
Bui Lan Huong Ngay Chua Giong Bao
Bui Lan Huong Mau Thuan
Bui Lan Huong Anh Trang
Bui Lan Huong Sa Nga
Science Is Ficction Kissing You*
3:00 pm – SECRET RADIO with AGENT69
VERA LYN WELL MEET AGAIN
COUNT BASIE SHOUT AND FEEL IT
THE PIETASTERS (DJSUK MIX) FACTORY CONCERTO
SNUFF WE ARE ALL GOING TO DIE
PKEW PKEW PKEW POINT BREAK*
JAPANDROIDS THE HOUSE THAT HEAVEN BUILT*
CHUNDER BUFFET CRASH*
DEBATE CLUB UNDERSTANDING PROTOCAL*
BRITT AM COMMUNITY*
KIRSTEN LUDWIG BEYOND*
CHANCE THE RAPPER SAME DAYS
KANYE WEST FOLLOW GOD
NONAME REALITY CHECK
ROOSEVELT SHADOWS
TOM MISCH IT RUNS THROUGH ME
MOOT BOXLIE QUICK SILVER TD-3
4:00 pm – Mind The Gap with Cayman Duncan
Sigur Ros Glosoli
Deer Tick Dirty Dishes
Lykke Li Last Piece
Angelo De Augustine You Needed Love, I Needed You
Wintersleep Zones*
Postdata Wilderness*
White Lung Thick Lip*
FKA Twigs Sad Day
LCD Soundsystem North American Scum
The Needs Summerbore
Bodywash With Heat*
Shotgun Jimmie Suddenly Submarine*
Carol C Hide Away
Mattiel Moment Of Death
Plaid Crown Shy
5:00 pm – Commitment Issues with Faith Bateman
Balance Reality Check*
Max Hopkins Lost*
Santana Blue Skies
New Pornographers You’ll Need A Backstreet Driver*
Hi-Ranger Sunny Sunday Afternoon*
Chunder Buffet Crash*
Miles Davis Rubberband of Life
Deanna Bogart On And On And
Jeff Healey I’m Torn Down*
Van Morrison School Of Hard Knocks
6:00 pm – Fiddler’s Green with Kurtis Markuson
Stephen Fearing Dublin Bay*
Christine Levin Yonder Blue
Dropkick Murphys The Green Fields of France
Mike Marshall & Chris Thile Shamrock Shore
Lunasa Dublin to Dingle
Leahy High Places*
Celtic Kitchen Party All for Me Grog*
Sharlene Williams Windows on the Sea*
Enoch Kent The Butcher Boy*
Bowfire Fire Dance*
Shari Ulrich Rocky Shores*
Enter the Haggis Where Will You Go?*
Kate Crossan Bonny Portmore*
7:00 pm – highway 61 with gene mcdonnell
kevin breit stela bella strada*
little kim retallick wont be around for long*
lloyd spiegel one more heartache
altered five blues band great minds drink alike
alex lopez take me back home
paul delauriers band working myy way back home*
blue moon marquee big black mambo
wellbad bad day for the blues*
jeremie albino amelia*
altered five bluues band i hate to leave you
ghalia wade in thewater
ronnie earl/broadcasters the sweet man
8:00 pm – Mass Wasting with jorb co
Neon Indian Toyota Man
Strip Steve Astral Projection
Ross From Friends The Revolution (Edit)
Omma Squid
Austra Freepower*
Venetian Snares XII’s Dub
Sampology Mt. Glorious
Seb Wildblood feat. Buddy Love ghostie*
Pender Street Steppers Raining Again*
m-cubed Out of Hiding
Flying Lotus FF4
Flying Lotus feat. Solange Land of Honey
Gonjasufi Change (Shlohmo Remix)
Colin Stetson The stars in his head (Dark Lights Remix)*
Princess Century Metro*
feu doux Vitesse plante*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>