Log Thu Nov 10

* indicates Canadian Content

November 10, 2022

7:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall
Allison RussellYou’re Not Alone feat Brandi Carlisle*
Suzie VinnickTalk to Me*
Terra Spencer & Ben CaplanSaudade*
Mia KellyVagabond*
Tommy EmmanuelSong for a Rainy Morning
John McCutcheonSong When You are Dead
Peter Mulvey & SistastringsYou And (Everybody Else)
Wally BarnickMidnight Rails*
Deidre McCallaEven Now
Coulee CreekA Distant Land to Roam
Helen Townsend & Shannon SmithWhere are You Now
Blue Moon MarqueeHound Dog on a Chain*
Steve StrongmanTell Me I’m Wrong feat Crystal Shawanda*
Crystal ShawandaHow Bad Do You Want It*
Bywater CallLeft Behind*
8:00 am – Hear the World with Deerha Sujan
Orquestra Aragon & Afia MalaLonlon vanvan
Orquestra Aragon & Afia MalaOser
Orquestra Aragon & Afia MalaTe comiste el mango
Guillermo Klein Y Los GauchosMiula
Guillermo Klein Y Los GauchosMarchanta
Pedro Luis e A ParedeCabo
Pedro Luis e A ParedeFazo
9:00 am – Locally Produced – Christina Grono & Courtney Fauteux with CFBX
Alec FrostIdes of March*
Alec FrostStonefaced*
10:00 am – America’s Music Festival – Lake Champlain Chamber Music Festival with Orli Shaham
Lake Champlain Chamber Music FestivalMozart: Flute Quartet in G Major, K. 283
Lake Champlain Chamber Music FestivalMendelssohn: Piano Trio in C Minor, Op. 66
Lake Champlain Chamber Music FestivalTakemitsu: Toward the Sea
Lake Champlain Chamber Music FestivalLake Champlain Chamber Music FestivalMozart: Piano Quartet #1 in G Minor, K. 498: Andante
Lake Champlain Chamber Music FestivalBrahms: String Quintet No. 2 in G Major, Op. 111
Lake Champlain Chamber Music FestivalDavid Ludwig: Our Long War
12:00 pm – The Foreigner’s Records with Lara Romero
Los Amigos InvisiblesLa Que Me gusta
MoeniaNi Tu Ni Nadie
Onda VaselinaTe Quieero Tanto, Tanto
TranzasUn Nuevo Amor
Calle 13, ft Silvio RodriguezOjos Color Sol
La Quinta EstacionAlgo Mas
Andres CalamaroMil Horas
TranzasUn Nuevo Amor
MenudoClaridad
TimbiricheCon Todos Menos Conmigo
Los Angeles Azules17 years
ProfetasChocolate
RBDSalvame
Sin BanderaSirena
1:00 pm – Sabak Uncle T Show with Silvester John
Jolina MagdangalTameme
Donna CruzKapag Tumibok ang Puso
Sheryl CruzMr. Dream Boy
Sharon CunetaMr. DJ
RunFlare*
4:00 pm – The Sink with Rob Wiens
Revolution Above DisorderAnnihilator*
Dan ManganCan’t Not*
Avril JensenVan Gogh*
Melted FroThe Calm Before …*
Clever HopesGravel Rash Stare*
DW HayesI Will Forgive You*
Melted FroMind Your Manners*
Kristen MartellHere No More*
Moat BellsTiny Floating Things in the Air*
Joy LappsBreathless*
Pip SkidYou’re Not the Boss of Me*
FivesDrink Less Champagne*
Clarissa KennedyQuick Fix*
Ghosst WomanAll the Time*
5:00 pm – with doc charles
aerosmithbaby, please don’t go
brfitish blues all starseveryday i have the blues
dice cubesgonna have a party*
sass jordanyou gotta move*
jimmie vaughn/lou ann bartonbreakin’p is hard to do
babaux/peacemakersblame it on me
boneshakersi forgot to be your lover
jimmie vaughngood lookin’ woman
sue foleymost likely you go your way and i go mine*
jeff dale/south woodlawnersshe would’nt leave chicago
cameronoisea night off the town*
tracy chapmangive me one reason
the sojournersi ain’t got no home
6:00 pm – Downime with Dev with Deiveek
ReverselsGravitron
ReverselsCupcake
Easy TigerToothbrush*
Easy TigerChemtrails*
Gabriella GhermandiMimiye
Gabriella GhermandiAtse Tewodros
Full of ExcusesRewind*
Alex Little & the suspicious MindsWaiting to get paid*
Alex Little & the suspicious MindsLate Night Love*
Alex Little & the suspicious MindsFar Frome Home*
Motihari BrigadeMInefields and Downfalls*
Bandits & BridgesKnew it All*
7:00 pm – tjhe blues hiway – hiway 61 with doc charles
sonny boy williamsongood evening everybody
eric clapton,buddy guy,jimmie vaughanswet home chicago
b king,buddy guy,jimmie vaughanrock me babay
susan tedeschi/derek truckslittle by little
jamie johnson/ warren haynesit hurts me too
elmore jamesit hurts me too
bookert/steve cropper/keb moborn under a bad sign
keith urban/vince gilltumblin’ dice
allamn,haynes,trucksmidnight rider
south island rhythm kingshard to see*
harpoonist/axe murdererget out*
rita chiarellihiway 61*
8:00 pm – Indie Rock Dance Party with Jason Beers
Trans-XMonkey Dance*
DZ DeathraysLA Lightning
Hexes and OhsShip Going Down*
The VogueBrass and Satin
Jaguar LoveJaguar Warriors
Moon LettersSudden Sun
Ghost WomanDead and Gone*
MetronomyThe Look
The DanksTreaty Connector*
Heaven For RealSlow Clap*
The TeenagersSunset Beach
Shy ChildSummer
PreoccupationsFix Bayonets!*
Levi The PoetCh 2: Tombstone Love Note
CombatwoundedveteranActivate The Corpses