Log Thu May 17

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

May 17, 2018

7:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Shelley Gummeson
James Danderfer South Rampart Street Parade*
James Danderfer Smoke and Mirrors*
James Danderfer Joy in the Streets*
James Danderfer Swingin’ at the Patricia*
James Danderfer Jelly Rolls In*
James Danderfer Cheer Up*
James Danderfer Flash*
James Danderfer Let’s Roll*
8:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Global Village Orchestra Gancino Horo
Global Village Orchestra Pongyen Metok
David Krakauer en Klezmer Madness Mademoiselle NC Moskowitz
David Krakauer en Klezmer Madness Synagogue Wail en der heyser Bulgar
David Krakauer en Klezmer Madness Bale Boste
Lyadia et le Ethnic Band Track 02
Occidental Brothers Dance Band International Afrid Mokilo Mobindo
Occidental Brothers Dance Band International Mokili
Francois Richard Une Tempete*
9:00 am – Locally Produced with Carr Nyuli
Treelines Believer*
Treelines Lions*
10:00 am – Music & the Muse with Jack Jones
Passin/New Leipzig Bach Coll Mus JSBach – Badinerie
Kegel/Dresden Philharmonic Gluck – Dance of the Blessed Spirits
Laura Chislett (flute) Elliott Carter – Scrivo in vento
Graham Ashston Brass Ensemble Fantasy on Fantasia
Clare College/Farnham Youth Choirs Rutter – Wedding Canticle
Michelle Stanley/Margaret McDonal Boisdeffre – Canzonetta
Gaubert – Madrigal
Catherine – Arabesque
E Ko & McCormick Percussion Matt Barber – Kid Stuff
Ian Neighbour/Jack Jones “*
Robert Shaw Singers Brahms – Liebeslieder ( #12 -18 )
Sandhof & Brauer/ Concerto Koln Vivaldi – Concerto in D for 2 recorders
Rampal & Schultz Haydn – Echo
Zamfir & English Chamber Orchestra Telemann – Concerto in A (2nd Mvt)
Marie-Pier Simard Gagnon Faure – Pavane*
12:00 pm – Democracy Now with Amy Goodman
1:00 pm – Resonating Reconciliation with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Science for the People with Bethany Brookshire
3:00 pm – Indie Can Radio with Joe Chisholm
Pistol George Warren High School Blues*
The Balconies The Slo*
Dominique Fricot Burn and Start Over*
Mo Kenny and Joel Plaskett Deja Vu*
Braids Plath Heart*
Hollerado Juliette*
The Arkells Oh! The Boss is Coming!*
The Midway State Atlantic*
Cam Penner Memphis*
The Stogies Any Old Friends*
Skydiggers Alice Graham*
Rob Lutes Natural Disaster*
Family of the Year St. Croix
Ladyhawk You Read My Mind*
Volcano Playground Waiting*
Bend Sinister She Don’t Give it Up*
4:00 pm – Mind The Gap with Cayman Duncan
Bon Iver 22 (Over S88N)
Weaves Walkaway*
The Shaky Hands The Sleepless
Majical Cloudz Mister*
Rostam Bike Dream
Forth Wanderers Nevermine
iamamiwhoami In Due Order
Spoon Anything You Want
Shame Lampoon
Milk & Bone Set In Stone*
Good Field Necessary Feeling
Papermaps You’re A Fire*
Bahamas So Free*
Emily James Time
5:00 pm – Wavelengths with Leon R.
Phish Gotta Jiboo
Dear Rouge Wicked Thing*
Dillema Season The Antagonist*
Fanny Bloom Petit Bois*
Eric Chanaux Bird & Moon*
Nine Inch Nails God Break Down the Door
Eno Here Come the Warm Jets
Robert Fripp & Eno Wind on Water
6:00 pm – Cake Batter with Bart and Cup O Sugar, Spice & All Things Not Nice
Icicle The Same Mistake*
Icicle The Two of Us*
Makeness Stepping Out of Syn
Current Swell (live) Young and Able*
Takeifa Yeke Yeke
Celtic Thunder The Crow on the Cradle
Celtic Thunder L-O-V-E
Indigo Girls Closer to Fine
Chimes of Freedom Bob Dylan and Joan Baez
Everett Bird Lizard*
Buffy Sainte-Marie (live) Starwalker
Harry Manx (@SA R&B in Aug) Don’t Take His Name*
7:00 pm – the blues hiway – hiway 6` with doc charles
sonny boy williamson good evening everybody
nick moss the high cost of living
manitoba hal alligator*
breezy rodio sometimes the blues got me
marcia ball take a little louisiana
sue foley truckin’ little woman*
jimmy rogers chicago bound
denise lasalle what it takes
james cotton how long can a bell ring
lazy lester a woman
luther tucker sweet home chicago
rita chiarelli hiway 61*
9:00 pm – Sound Of Africa with Kuup
Toumani Diabate Mali Sadid
Ali Farka Toure Savane
Mr. Catra & MC G3 Cabelo Voa
Refugee All Star Let We Do We Own
Kutapira Tanzania*
Akinolu Like A Tale At Night*
Lura Bida Mariadu
Mona Sekna
Osibisa Sunshine Day

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>