Log Thu Mar 29

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

March 29, 2018

7:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Vince Almond
Tim Williams Three Kinds of a Fool*
Tim Williams New Babylon*
Tim Williams Welcome to Amber Valley*
Tim Williams Seven Hours Behind*
Tim Williams Across the Water from Mazatlan*
Tim Williams Down in Mexico*
Highwater Jug Band Get Out Those Old Records*
Highwater Jug Band Play That Thing*
Tim Williams Tin Pan Alley*
Triple Threat Au Contraire, Mon Frere*
Tim Williams A Lover’s Question*
Tim Williams It’s Enough to Be Remembered*
8:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Luisito Quintero & His Percussion Madness Acid
Luisito Quintero & His Percussion Madness Tumbao
Renata Rosa & Polyphonies Kariri-Xoco Pavao Marcha Do Donzel
Renata Rosa & Polyphonies Kariri-Xoco Mae Da Lua Cacador
Renata Rosa & Polyphonies Kariri-Xoco Corta O Pau
Renata Rosa & Polyphonies Kariri-Xoco Manto Dos Sonhos
Samba Soul Seventies & Lilian Vieira Nao Adianta
Samba Soul Seventies & Lilian Vieira Nao Tem Nada Nao
Samba Soul Seventies & Lilian Vieira Nem Ven Que Noa Tem
Samba Soul Seventies & Lilian Vieira So Uma Lagrima
Kala Kalo Mad Nomad*
9:00 am – Locally Produced with Carr Nyuli
Lex Plexus Kickin’ Off the Bloom*
Lex Plexus Shiny Time Pretzel*
10:00 am – Music & the Muse with Jack Jones
Passin/New Leipzig Bach Coll Mus JSBach – Badinerie
K Jones/Choir of Clare College Cam Rutter – Musica Dei donum
The Sixteen (Harry Christophers) Barber – Agnus Dei
Y Kenny/Adelaide Symphony Gorecki – Symphony #3 Slow Mvt
Naseband/Kowalski/CPEBach Orch Pergolesi – Stabat mater dolorosa
Wolfgang Rubsam Anon arr JSBach – Concerto in E flat
Emmy Ameling/Birgit Finnilae/ JSBach – St Matthew Passion –
Ambrosian Singers So is my Jesus taken….
Birgit Finnilae/English Chamber Orch Have mercy on me……
Cambridge Singers Byrd – Ave verum corpus
Vienna Boys Choir Mozart – “
Choir of St John’s Elora Imant Raminsh “*
Angele Dubeau & La Pieta M Richter – Mercy*
The Cambridge Singers Anon Dutch – This joyous Eastertide
Choir of Hereford Cathedral Rutter – Christ, the Lord, is risen again
H Kraggerud/ Bournemouth S O Christian Sinderling – Violin Concerto #1
12:00 pm – Democracy Now with Amy Goodman
1:00 pm – Resonating Reconciliation with Syndicated
3:00 pm – SECRET RADIO with AGENT69
ANDREW W.K. MUSIC IS WORTH LIVING FOR
LIAM GALLAGHER WALL OF GLASS
LIFETIME HAIRCUTS AND T SHIRTS
TRUE LOVE SCENE OF THE CRIME
DEAD SOFT THE WIND*
DAD THIGHs GOING TO THE DUMP TO WATCH BEARS*
NOVELISTS SOUVENIRS
AMON AMARTH BEHEADING THE KING
MASTADON STORMBREATHER
FRIGS TALKING PICTURES*
SUNGLACIERS RESCUE MISSION*
HEARING TREES TELLING PETER*
BEACH HOUSE DIVE
U.S. GIRLS VELVET 4 SALE*
4:00 pm – Mind The Gap with Cayman Duncan
Parquet Courts Dust
Operators Evil*
Pinegrove New Friends
Planningtorock #9
Austra Lose It*
James Blake Unluck
LCD Soundsystem How Do You Sleep?
Julien Baker Everything To Help You Sleep
A.C. Newman The Town Halo*
U.S. Girls Rosebud*
Ought These 3 Things*
Born Ruffians Tricky*
Frigs Chest *
Sunglaciers Twin/Evil Twin*
5:00 pm – Wavelengths with Leon R.
Frank Zappa Willie the Pimp
Freddy Dwight Fool’s Game*
King Gbee Distinct Love*
Crooked Spies Mata Hari*
Storc Now You Want Me to Play the Room You Just Emptied*
Frank Zappa What Will this Evening Bring Me this Morning
Frank Zappa Strictly Genteel
6:00 pm – Evening’s With V with Veronica
LANY 13
Milk & Bone Deception Bay*
Born Ruffians Love Too Soon*
Rose-Erin Stokes Be My Escape *
100 Mile House Pick Up Our Boots *
100 Mile House Hiraeth *
The Once Gonna Get Good
Port Cities Back to the Bottom
City and Colour Rain *
Fleet Foxes Helplessness Blues
Vance Joy Georgia
Sabrina Claudio Frozen
Donovan Woods All Mine*
Aliocha Sarah *
Hillsburn Run Down *
7:00 pm – Highway 61 The Blues Highway with Vince Almond
Julian Fauth Highway 61 *
David Vest Freight Train Rolling *
Kenny “Blues Boss” Wayne Nadine *
Memphis Slim And His House Rockers 5: 0′ Clock Blues
Jim Shaneberger Band Bright Side
Laurie Morvan Shake Your Tailfeathers
Janiva Magness with Charlie Musselwhite Hammer
Tracy K & Jamie Steinhoff Atlanta Moan *
Maria Muldaur with Alvin Youngblood Hart I’m Going Back Home
Joe Murphy She Moves Me *
Curtis Salgado & Alan Hager I Will Not Surrender
Jackson Delta Path To The Liquor Store *
Mighty Mo Rodgers Bring Back ( Sweet Soul Music )
9:00 pm – Sound of Africa with Kuup Peters
Africanado Allstars Lindas Africanas
Jalikunda Cissokkho Bamba
Kekele Souvenirs- Ok- Jazz
Angelique Kidjo Refavela
The King’s musician We Thank you
Abdul Tee-Jay East End Jorlay
Oumou Woula Bara Diagna
Muna Mingole Mumi*
Muna Mingole A ndol’am*

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>