Log Thu Mar 28

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

March 28, 2019

7:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Vince Almond
Shawn Kellerman Land of 1000 Dreams*
Shawn Kellerman Big Time*
Bobby Rush Glad to Get You Back
Shawn Kellerman Whip Snap*
Shawn Kellerman Bug and Shawn*
Shawn Kellerman Pass Me Not O Gentle Savior*
Shawn Kellerman My Baby’s a Gift*
Shawn Kellerman Wash My Back*
Shawn Kellerman Never Give Up*
Shawn Kellerman Verb*
Rusty Creek Climb on Board*
8:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Dobet Gnahore Telo De
Dobet Gnahore Djiguene
Dobet Gnahore Cote D’Ivoire
Ceumar Dindinha
Ceumar Corra e Olha o Ceu
Ceumar Jabuticaba Madura
Boubacar Cisse Djalo
Victor Deme Tungan
Victor Deme Djon Maya
Victor Deme Sene Sugu
Victor Deme Iberisiran Mounceca
9:00 am – Locally Produced with Michael Potestio
The Hextalls Hextalls Versus Grandma*
Tony Robertson Deluxe*
10:00 am – San Francisco Symphony with Rik Malone
San Francisco Symphony Dalbavie: La Source d’un Regard
San Francisco Symphony Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 2 in B-Flat, Op. 19
San Francisco Symphony Brahms: Symphony No. 2 in D Major, Op. 73
Helene Grimaud Silvestrov: Bagatelle, Op. 1
12:00 pm – Democracy Now with Amy Goodman
1:00 pm – Resonating Reconciliation with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Bollywood Beats with Dipak
Jonita Gandhi Gileheriyaan*
Kumar Sanu & Alka Yagnik Ab Tere Dil Mein To
Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Despacito (feat. Justin Biber) (Remix)*
Anushka Manchanda Queen of My Castle
Vishal Mishra & Kamaal Khan Bumro
Jyoti Nooran & Sultana Nooran Idiot Banna
SANAM Kuch Na Kaho (feat. Shirley Setia)
Shreya Goshal Ek Do Teen
Final Song
Meet Bros & Arjit Singh Ijazat
Neha Kakkar Do Peg Mar
Meet Bros & Jasmine Sandlas Ishq Da Sutta
4:00 pm – Mind The Gap with Cayman Duncan
Micah P. Hinson Don’t You (Part 1 & 2)
The National Day I Die
The Stills Gender Bombs*
Donovan Woods Brand New Gun*
Big Red Machine Forest Green
Ms. John Soda Oh Seven
Allie X Bitch*
Sharon Van Etten Jupiter 4
Frightened Rabbit Square 9
Anemone Sunshine (Back To The Start)*
Yves Tumor Noid
FIDLAR Can’t You See
Homeshake Nothing Could Be Better*
5:00 pm – No Name Eclectic with Faith Bateman
Amy Macdonald Slow It Down
Andew Vivona When You Would Do Anything For Me*
Johnny Griffith Quartet Last Say*
Laurie Macalllister For A Song
ExDreams We Broke
China Syndrome Nowhere To Go*
Michael & The Slumberland Band Valley Of The Moon*
David Friesen Another Time, Another Place
David Storey Trout Lake
In Hock Meeting People Is Easy*
Busker Du Mrs. Kensington*
Emma Louise Just The Way I Am
Andrea Bocelli We Will Meet Once Again
6:00 pm – Cake Batter Collective with Bart
Paul Young (vinyl) Love of the Commn People
Taj Weekes & Adowa Big Pharma
Paul Young (vinyl) Iron Out the Rough Spots
Brave Shores Magic Man*
Paul Young (vinyl) Ku Ku Kurama
Whatshisface Sleep Paralysis*
Taj Weekes & Adowa One Little Spark
All Hands on Jane Hollow Heart*
All Hands on Jane Jack the Lad*
Corb Lund Counterfeitters Blues*
Arkells Eyes on the Prize*
Grace Potter and the Nocturnals The Lion The Beast The Beat
Arkells Don’t Be a Stranger*
7:00 pm – Highway 61 with John J. Goltz
Katartine Pejak Turtle Blues
David Gogo too good to be true*
Johnny Juke All The way*
popa ckubby Sweet Goodness of Love n Beer
Rory Block Parchment farm blues
Kenny Blue Boss Wayne Start Rockin*
Gine Sicilla How many time
Randy McAllister Since I met you baby
The Bill Johnson Blues Band Hurtin Man*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>