Log Thu Mar 22

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

March 22, 2018

7:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Shelley Gummeson
Bruce Cockburn The Iris of the World*
Bruce Cockburn Call Me Rose*
Bruce Cockburn Radiance*
Bruce Cockburn Five Fifty-One*
Bruce Cockburn Driving Away*
Bruce Cockburn Lois on the Autobahn*
Bruce Cockburn Boundless*
Bruce Cockburn Called Me Back*
Bruce Cockburn Comets of Kandahar*
Bruce Cockburn Parnassus and Fog*
Bruce Cockburn Gifts*
Bruce Cockburn Each One Lost*
Bruce Cockburn Cafe Society*
8:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Gilad Atzmon en Orient House Ensemble Jenin
Gilad Atzmon en Orient House Ensemble Tango
Avishai Cohen Leolam
Avishai Cohen Ma Li Vela
Avidhai Cohen Alon Basela
Papa Noel & Bana Congo Bolingo
Papa Noel & Bana Congo Molimo
9:00 am – Locally Produced with Mike Potestio
Push Years*
Dogs of Disco Remember*
10:00 am – Music & the Muse with Jack Jones
Passin/New Leipzig Bach Coll Mus JSBach – Badinerie
Swingle Singers
Academy of St Martin-in-the-Fields Haydn – 4th Mvt – The Bear Symphony
Melbourne Symphony Orchestra Mahler – Symphony #5 Adagietto
Fritz Wunderlicht & Hubert Giesen Schubert – Fruhlingsglaube
Jacques Loussier Trio Vivaldi – Spring
Cantilon Chamber Choir (Edmonton) R Murray Schafer – Gamelan*
Srul Irving Glick – Psalm 92*
Sanctuary Sanctuary – Adoro te*
Michael Slattery & La Nef Dowland – Now, O now I needs must*
part
La Nef Dowland – Fine Knacks for Ladies*
Michael Slattery & La Nef Come, again, sweet love…..*
English Consort Mozart – Eine kleine Nachtsmusik
KGauvin,DTaylor/Les violons du roi JSBach – Psalm 51 (after Pergolesi)*
R Goodman & King’s College Choir Allegri – Miserere
Anne Sophie Mutter & Friends Schubert – Trout Quintet (Finale)
3:00 pm – SECRET RADIO with AGENT69
HAVANA 3 AM REACH THE ROCK
PIZZA BATH NORTH STAR*
PUP GUILT TRIP*
SORORITY NOISE NO HALO
JOE STRUMMER REDEMPTION SONG
THE WORLD IS A BEAUTIFUL PLACE AND I AM NO LONGER AFRAID TO DIE I CAN BE AFRAID OF ANYTHING
MOBEMENTS COLOR BLIND
ALEXIS ON FIRE ACCIDENTS
OUGHT DISSAFECTATION*
LCD SOUND SYSTEM EMOTIONAL HAIRCUT
TALKING HEADS THIS MUST BE THE PLACE
BORN RUFFIANS FADE TO BLACK*
SPECTRE HEARTS JUST STAY MY LOVE*
MILK AND BONE KIDS*
4:00 pm – Mind The Gap with Cayman Duncan
Fleet Foxes Kept Woman
MGMT Me And Michael
Built To Spill Strange
Julie Byrne Sleepwalker
PUP Familiar Patterns*
Phoebe Bridges Funeral
Burial Etched Headplate
St. Vincent Young Lover
The National I’ll Still Destroy You
Rec Centre Rift*
Joe Kye I Know
Shred Kelly Die Trying*
Andre Ethier On Mondays*
Hillsburn Young Desire*
5:00 pm – Wavelengths with Leon R.
Mysticeti Awake Asleep*
Mysticeti Bells of Notre-Dame*
Burgandy Drive When I Nod*
Fokyoushima Su L’Break*
Mansbridge Single Lens – Reflux*
Mansbridge Don’t Shake My Hand*
Mike Oldfield Tubular Bells Live
7:00 pm – Highway 61 The Blues Highway with Vince fil-in for Doc
Homesick James Highway 51
24th Street Wailers The Road Song *
Johnnie Bassett And The Blues Insurgents Cadillac Blues
Big Dave McLean Life On The Road *
Suzie Vinnick Save Me For Later *
Mick Kolaasa with Tulie Brae Rock Me Baby
David Vest Down That Highway *
Johnny Fink Hey Hey Hey
Jenny Thai Bruised , Beaten and Worn*
Sonny Boy Williamson Pontiac Blues
Lee Gates Get Drunk Baby & Party All Night Long
Backtrack Blues Band T Bone Shuffle
Rory Block Spike Driver Blues
9:00 pm – Sound Of Africa with Kuup Peters
Rail Band Jurukan
Coumba Sidibe Koulounyelima Djohba
Hassan Hakmoun Sala, Allaho, Alaik
Dady Mimbo Bouba
Omar Sosa Azul Yemaya
Beautiful Nubia and the Roots Renaissance Band The Small People’s Anthem*
Beautiful Nubia and the Roots Renaissance Band Seven Lifes*
Afro Celt Sound System Further In Time
Abayudaya Psalm 130

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>