Log Thu Jun 30

* indicates Canadian Content

June 30, 2022

7:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Syndicated
Avi KaplanI’m Only Getting Started
Brendan Scott FrielThrough the Rain*
Heather SaronaBetter Than What I Got
Justine GilesSave Myself*
Michael WalshBoys of the Lough/Trip to Birmingham
Barney BentallCosmic Dreamer*
Amy CoreiaWith All of Us
Sarah HiltzDarling, I Suffer*
Pretty ArchieFeel It in My Bones*
Matt AndersenSee This Through*
Emily FlackChanging*
Dieter van der Westen BandNo Time to Waste
Shred KellyRoman Candle Eyes*
Lynne HansonHundred Mile Mind*
Donovan Woods feat RalphLeave When You Go*
9:00 am – Locally Produced – Christina Grono with CFBX – Courtney Fauteux
Alec FrostIdes of March*
Alec FrostStonefaced*
10:00 am – America’s Music Festivals with Orli Shaham
Lake Champlain Chamber Music FestivalMozart: Flute Quartet in G Major, K. 283
Lake Champlain Chamber Music FestivalMendelssohn: Piano Trio in C Minor, Op. 66
Lake Champlain Chamber Music FestivalTakemitsu: Toward the Sea
Lake Champlain Chamber Music FestivalMozart: Piano Quartet #1 in G Minor, K. 498, Andante
Lake Champlain Chamber Music FestivalBrahms: String Quintet No. 2 in G Major, Op. 111
Lake Champlain Chamber Music FestivalLudwig: Our Long War
12:00 pm – Democracy Now with Amy Goodman
1:00 pm – Resonating Reconciliation with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Back Porch Bluegrass with Paul Trenwith
Paul TrenwithMystery Creek
Lester Fatt and the Nashville GrassWhy Did You Wander
The Family SowellJailhouse Rock
Tim O’BrienKelly Joe’s Shoes
Art StamperGoodbye Girls, I’m Going to Boston
Old SouthFire in the Mine
Hamilton County Bluegrass BandPoppa Played the Dobro
Old SouthI Know Whose Tears
Leonard and PaulBig Scioty
Leonard and PaulBlue Moon of Kentucky
Gibson BrothersThe Prisoner’s Song
3:00 pm – Pro Bono Students – The Bioneers with Syndicated
4:00 pm – The Sink with Rob W
Trombone ShortyLifted*
Colin LindenWhen I Get to Galilee*
Jim Dan DeeHang Em High
The MescalerosGet Down Moses
Georgia HarmerHeadrush*
Lisa LeblancEntreToi Pi Moi Pi La Corde de Bois*
Julie & DanyDegele*
Anyway GangAlternate View*
Arlene BishopCut A Man’s Heart Out*
AltamedaI’m Here For You
The Brandy AlexandersRear Window*
Giant SandShiver
Xavier RuddThe Letter*
Edie CareyThe Veil*
HuttchGeorgian Bay*
Tif GinnPretty As You Please
6:00 pm – Jazz do it with Brian
BlacklakeParanoid
BlacklakeN.I.B
Trombone shortyDirty Water*
Tom RizzoSchool days*
Sean JonesProf
Eric LegniniI want you back
terence blanchrdjackie in the rain
7:00 pm – the blues hiway – hiway61 with doc charlrs
sonny boy williamsongood evening everybody
lynard skynrdwhat’s your name
38 specialrockin’ into the night
george thorogood/the destroyersbad to the bone
fabulous thuderbirdstuff enuff
van zantblack bottom road
allman brosstatesboro blues
warren hayesblues before sunrise
zz topbring it home to jerome
colin lindenain’t no shame*
rita chiarellihiway 61*
8:00 pm – Indie Rock Dance Party with Jason Beers
The Sunshine UndergroundDead Scene
Cut Off Your HandsHollowed Out
Lisa LeblancTite Gene*
JuvenilesStrangers
CourteneersCavorting
The Birthday MassacreLike Fear, Like Love*
Gang of 4Damaged Goods
The Red Light StingWhen In Rome Collect The Bone*
Friendly FiresSilhouettes
PayolasI’ll Find Another Who Can Do It Right*
Jaguar LoveCherry Soda
LarynxDemaine, Je Parle A Personne*
Elle MilanoCuriosity Killed The Popstar
BAABLa Cible*