Log Thu Jun 27

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

June 27, 2019

7:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Vince Almond
Georgette Fry Intro: Calling It Even
Georgette Fry Hound Dog*
Georgette Fry Lovin’ Whiskey*
Georgette Fry Come On In My Kitchen*
Georgette Fry The Exile*
Georgette Fry I’d Rather Go Blind*
Georgette Fry Better Educated Guess*
Georgette Fry One Monkey Don’t Stop No Show*
Georgette Fry Rites of Passage*
Georgette Fry Exit: Calling It Even
8:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Nainako Ela Lia
Nainako Molia & Avelaoiofa Vadin’olo
Nainako Lambalande
Tshala Muana Bidwaya
Tshala Muana Tambwe & Nasi-Nabali
Di Gojim Hora Lautareasca + last part of Romanian Suite
Khaled Lilah
Khaled Warhan & Chebba
9:00 am – Locally Produced with Michael Potestio
The Blackjacks American Death Cult*
Les Copeland Riding the Sky Train*
10:00 am – Music & the Muse with Jack Jones
Passin/New Leipzig Bach Coll Mus JSBach – Badinerie
Queensland Symphony M Arnold – English Dances # 1 & 2
Jonathan Crow (violin) JSBach – Loure*
Atlanta Symphony A Copeland – Hoe-Down
Nelson Freire (piano) C Debussy – Children’s Corner*
Philharmonia Orchestra E Elgar – Enigma Variations
P Donohoe & Northern Sinfonia G Finzi – Eclogue for Piano & Strings
Lisa Cella (flute) J A Carollo – Metamorphosis # 13
Montreal Guitar Trio C Gagnon – Alice in Wonderland*
12:00 pm – Democracy Now with Amy Goodman
1:00 pm – Radio NAHO with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Fit to Eat with Syndicated
3:00 am – SECRET RADIO with AGENT69
MAN FORGOT TO LISTEN THIS DJ SUKS*
DEAD TIRED COMPLICATED PLEASURES*
MINOR THREAT IN MY EYES
BOOTLICKER BLOODLUST*
PUP SIBLING RIVALRY*
CULTURE ABUSE PEACE ON EARTH
BOB MOULD THE WAR
PAUL WESTERBERG WAITING FOR SOMEBODY
SATIN GUM LOVER IN THE FALL
THE REPLACEMENTS BASTARDS OF YOUNG
HAVANA 3 AM HEY AMIGO
BONERAMA SHES HURTING
THE CLASH ANGEL DRAGNET
SIRR CHILDHOOD FRIENDS*
CURSING AND SWEARING WORDS FOR NERDZ*
JUAZ ACID OR TECHNO
4:00 pm – Mind The Gap with Cayman Duncan
Band Of Horses The Funeral
Bloc Party Banquet
Big Thief UFOF
Gord Downie Spoon*
Andrew Bird Fake Palindromes
Ought Habit*
Cloud Nothings Sight Unseen
Jonsi Grow Till Tall
Dusted Outline Of A Wolf*
Hush Pup Dahlias*
Siskiyou The End II /// Song Of Joy*
Hollywood Horses Come Back To Me
The Sadies Another Season Again*
Matthew Logan Vasquez I Love My Boy
5:00 pm – No Name Eclectic with Faith Bateman
Screaming Orphans Carnival
The Mammals Follow Me To Carthage
Steve Murphy A Hostile Takeover Of Your Heart*
Easily Amused Only A Girl*
Broken Nose Action Jackson
The Archives Mountains*
Efrim Manuel Menuck & Kevin Doria Do The Police Embrace*
Howl LMK
San Fermin Renaissance*
Kelly Joe Phelps Spanish Hands
Stone Iris Come On
Pamela Keld The Girl I Used To Know
6:00 pm – Cake Batter with Bart Cummins
Bone Rama Heatbreaker
Kelly’s Lot Dirt
Brittany Anjou Snuffaluffagas
Brittany Anjou Balliou for Bartok
Word Burgler Job Description (skiff)*
Word Burgler Make Fun Not Bore*
Wab Kinew Breezy*
Dick Dale (vinyl) Wild Wild Mustang
Robert Tree Cody & Xavier Quijas Yxayotl Crossroads
Ruben Romero, Robert Tree Cody, Tony Redhous Passing Storm
Jake Raining
Tall Tale Tomorrow*
7:00 pm – Highway 61 The Blues Highway with Vince for Doc
Harrison Kennedy Doctors In Hard Hats *
Alvin Youngblood Hart Big Mama’s Door
Rory Block Aberdeen Mississippi Blues
Mike Goudreau Tell Mama I’m Ok *
Bonnie Lee Fast Life
Sean Pinchin Nobody’s Fault But Mine *
AG Weinberger Cadillac Blues
Danny Brooks Can’t Stop This Train *
Roxanne Potvin I Want To Do Everything For You*
Julian Tayloe Band Take What You Need *
Blue Voodoo Black Moon *
Mannish Boys Wrapped Up And Ready

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>