Log Thu Jun 21

 

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

June 21, 2018

7:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Eroca Lillace
Terry Strudwick Intro: On Ice Journey
Terry Strudwick Comes a Time*
Soul Patch Everybody*
Terry Strudwick Marching on the Moon*
Kira Haug True Love*
Terry Strudwick Firebrand*
Terry Strudwick Exit: On Ice Journey
Mike Goudreau Easy to Love*
8:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Sapho El Atlal
Rogerio Bicudo & Lilian Viera Navegar Eu Preciso + Alma Solta
Rogerio Bicudo & Lilian Viera Assim Assim
Rogerio Bicudo & Lilian Viera Assanhado
DWMD Servus Sani + Awen, Pias un Gass Menge
Kareyce Fotso Poa’lag
Kareyce Fotso So’a
Kareyce Fotso Mayole
9:00 am – Locally Produced with Samantha Garvey
Hail in April Intro: Turn to Dust
Hail in April Exit: Turn to Dust
10:00 am – Music & the Muse with Jack Jones
Jane Coop/CBC Vancouver Orch Togni – Shimmeree*
Dimity Hall/Sinfonia Australis Vaughan Williams – Lark Ascending
The Sixteen (Harry Christophers) Barber – Agnus Dei
Dietmer Schwalke/Alexander Malter Arvo Part – Spiegel im Spiegel
Land of Lakes Choirboys Kurt Bestor – Prayer of the Children
Stjepan Hauser/Lukic Sulic K Jenkins – Benedictus
The Sixteen Bruckner – Locus iste
Sydney Symphony Orchestra Holst – Venus the Bringer of Peace
LCI Youth Choir Lethbridge Durufle – Ubi caritas et amor,,,,,,,*
Quartetto Gelato J-C Bach – Quartet in B flat major*
Judy Bressler/Klezmer Conservatory Olshanetzsky – Vilna
James Durkee (guitar) Randy Hathaway – Farewell
12:00 pm – Democracy Now with Amy Goodman
1:00 pm – Radio NAHO with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Science for the People with Rochelle Saunders
3:00 pm – SECRET RADIO with AGENT69
D.O.A. TIME TO FIGHT BACK*
DIRTY NIL MOONAGE DAYDREAM*
TWIN CRYSTALS CHILDREN*
NEEDLES//PINS GOOD NIGHT*
THURSTON MORE SMOKE OF DREAMS
INTERPOL THE ROVER
DUSTED ALL I AM*
HANSMOLE BLACKER JUICE*
RALEIGH SMOKE IN OUR EYES*
WOOLWORM BODY*
PEPPERMOTH CLAUDE*
TALK TALK HAPPINESS IS EASY
TEARS FOR FEARS FAMOUS LAST WORDS
FLOES LAST NIGHT*
ROBOTMAN DA DA DO
4:00 pm – Mind The Gap with Cayman Duncan
Basia Bulat Wires*
Chvrches Graffiti
DeVotchKa You Love Me
Jon Hopkins Abandon Window
Grandaddy Stray Dog And The Chocolate Shake
Gayngs Faded High
Death From Above 1979 Black History Month*
Tame Impala Why Won’t They Talk To Me?
PUP Reservoir*
Liza Anne Paranoia
Jennifer Castle Tomorrow’s Mourning*
Dusted Backwoods Ritual*
Tyson Ray Borsboom Four Years*
5:00 pm – Wavelengths with Leon R.
Sleep Leagues Beneath
Towanda Public Opinion*
Guilt Trap Don’t Sway*
Don’t Brother The Rebel*
The Houses We Will Break Up Someday*
Alison’s Halo Slowbleed
Whirr Clear
Sleep Dopesmoker
6:00 pm – Cake Batter with Bart and Butter Up the Batter
Gloria Gaynor (vinyl) Say Somethin’
Commodores (vinyl) Gonna Blow Your Mind
Blvd Noir Jazz Blanche*
Emerson Lake and Palmer (vinyl) The Barbarian
Smaller Hearts Summertime III*
Paul Simon (vinyl) One Man’s Ceiling is Another Man’s Floor
Big Hank Lionhart and a Fist Full of Blues (at SA R&B Aug16-19) Lightning Strike My Boogie*
Big Hank Lionhart and a Fist Full of Blues (at SA R&B Aug16-19) Jungle Love*
A Tribe Called Red – R.E.D. Ft. Yasiin Bey, Narcy & Black Bea R.E.D*
Lindi Ortega Afraid of the Dark*
Lindi Ortega Comeback Kid*
7:00 pm – the blues hiway – hiway 61 with doc charles
sonny boy williamson good evening everybody
crystal shawanda wang dang doodle*
lewis west deadder mercury blues*
van morrison/joey defrancesco everyday i have the blues*
mike goudreau come back home*
ac reed/bonnie raitt she’s fine
mike zito damn shame
cliff stevens i know*
dany franchi give me a sign
rita chiarelli hiay 61*
9:00 pm – Sound Of Africa with Kuup Peters
Oumou Sangare Donso
K-Riz Black Steele*
Vieux Farka Toure Sarama
Boubacar Diabate Ti Nor*
Monsieur Dolor et Les Guitar Boys Panty
Beautiful Nubia Coming Soon*
Youssour N’Dour Mame Bamba – Touba Daru Salaam
Sierra Leone’s Refugee All Stars Tamagbondorsu
Fubura Sekibo Psychadelic Baby

 

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>