Log Thu Jul 28

* indicates Canadian Content

July 28, 2022

7:00 am – Folk Roots Radio with Syndicated
OXLIPCome All Ye Fair and Tender Ladies*
Kim BeggsWhiskeytown*
The Redhill ValleysAnymore*
Lizzy HoytOne Hundred Years or More*
woe11erBrambles and Thorns*
woe11erWhere We Walk Around*
Sheila Veerkamp feat Peter TangrediBeauty and Grace*
Diana JonesCrossing Borders
Ken WhitelyLong Time Travelling*
Martyn JosephThis Light is Ours
8:00 am – Hear the World with Deerha Sujan
Ceumar en Krasz CollectiveBatuque
Ceumar en Krasz CollectiveFeliz e triste
Ceumar en Krasz CollectiveCantigo do salso
Geoffrey OryemaFeeling Lonely
Geoffrey OryemaYe, ye, ye
Kalio GayoZsiga
Sin MurosSilencio de Petrarca & Sin Muros
10:00 am – America’s Music Festivals with Orli Shaham
Chautauqua InstitutionDohnanyi: Szimfonikus Percek (Symphonic Minutes), Op. 36
Audubon QuartetDvorak: Cypresses, 3rd, 8th, 9th and 12th movements
Chautauqua InstitutionB. Adams: Capriccio Concertante
Audubon Quartet, David Salness, violaDvorak: String Quartet, Op. 97, American
Chautauqua Institution, Julie Albers, celloElgar: Cello Concerto
Chautauqua Institution, Jared Jacobsen, organWidor: Symphony No. 6 in G Minor for organ and orchestra, 3rd movement
12:00 pm – Democracy Now with Amy Goodman
1:00 pm – Resonating Reconciliation with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Back Porch Bluegrass with Paul Trenwith
Paul TrenwithSoaring on the Strings
Dailey and VincentBack to Hancock County
Louie Setzer and the Appalachian Mountain BoysAnother Place, Another Time
High FidelityI Will Always Be Waiting for You
High FidelityWill the Circle Be Unbroken
Red Allen and Frank WakefieldI Thought I’d Never Fall in Love Again
Hunter BerryRagtime Annie
Lynn MorrisYou’ll Get No More Out of Me
Steep Canyon RangersWhen the Well Runs Dry
Dan LevensonTexas Gals
Hamilton County Bluegrass BandSweet Love
Stuart DuncanLonely Moon
Doyle Lawson and QuicksilverWe Shall Inherit
Laurie Lewis and Grant StreetWhen the Cactus is in Bloom
Leroy Mack and FriendsMemphis Special
3:00 pm – Pro Bono Students – The Bioneers with Syndicated
5:00 pm – with doc charles
edge of the ledgeslow rider*
peaks ‘n’ valleyssunday blues*
jim patton/sherry brokusstrugglin’
sloan wainwrightmrcy me
ludlow creekwhen i’m with you
setlistwe’re gonna be fine*
sweet rogerwho would mind*
slocan ramblersa mind with a heart of it’s own*
jo-el sonnierall american saturday nite
the commitmentsslip away
rattled roostersone and only
ruthie fosterrunaway soul
samantha martin/delta sugarall night long
crystal shawandajust to feel you
6:00 pm – Jazz do it with Brian
Immanuel WilkinsEmanation *
The joe bowden projectMingus
The joe bowden projectFive to Six
Blue note all starsBruce Vibe
Immanuel WilkinsDon’t break
7:00 pm – the blues hiway – hiway 61 with doc charles
sonny boy williamsongood evening everybody
louis jordansaturday nite fish fry
shenkia copelandain’t got time for hate
kenny ‘ blues boss’ waynethey call ne the breeze*
marcia balltake a little louisianna
johnny tuckerdance like i should
buddy guycrying out of one eye
josh hydealllone again
hurricane ruthas the years go passing bye
walk that walkthe workin’ blues
colin lindenjohn lennon in new orleans*
rita chiarellihiway 61*
8:00 pm – Indy Rock Dance Party with Jason Beers
Dear RougeMeet Me at the Rio*
DigitalismCircles
Jesse MacCormackLet it Go*
KiteJonny Boy
PNAUShock to My System
The AutomaticAccessories
Smashing PumpkinsZero Machines (Le Castle Vania remix)
The Wet SecretsI Can Swing a Hammer*
The VirginsWheel of Furtune
North of AmericaLet’s Get Tight*
Polarkreis 18Prison
Princess CenturyGravitron*
alt-JHard Drive Gold
Noise UnitBody Aktiv*