Log Thu Jul 25

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

July 25, 2019

7:00 am – CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with CFBX
The Shift Love is a Hurtin’ Thing*
Henry Small Long Way to Paradise*
The Shift Push the River*
Scubbaloe Caine Crazy ‘Bout a Blues Guitar*
Earthbound Touched*
Paul Filek Toe Tappin’ Love Song*
Oren Barter One Eye Blind*
Scrubbaloe Caine Gonna Keep an Eye on You*
Scrubbaloe Caine Travelin’*
8:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Timbazo Bochinchosa
Timbazo Entrada/El Hueso
Inner Circle We Are Rockers
Inner Circle Rock with You
Inner Circle Real Soldiers
Sensual Adao e Eva
Carlou D Ila Touba
Carlou D Fi Ma Diar
9:00 am – Locally Produced with CFBX
Alamogokus Robotron*
Alamogokus Sweet Ass Discipline*
10:00 am – Music & the Muse with Jack Jones
Passin/New Leipzig Bach Coll Mus JSBach – Badinerie
Simon Fryer (cello) Lavallee – O Canada*
Suzie Leblanc & New World Consort Anon (English) – Ring out your bells!*
Glenn Gould (1954) JSBach – Aria (Goldberg Variations)*
R Gothoni & Finlandia Sinfonietta Glick – Concerto for Piano & Strings*
Vigneault & Mouskouri Fecteau – Entre musique et poesie*
Rbt Minden Ensemble Minden – Saskatchewan from the Train*
Dimiter Terziev (piano) Art Lewis – Songs Without Words #5*
Mosher Hammer & Wm Beauvais S Wingfield – Bulgarian Dance #3*
Togni (organ) & Riley (bass clarinet) P Togni – Antiphon (from Sanctuary)*
Choir of St John’s Church Elora Healey Willan – Gloria Deo *
Elektra Women’s Choir Trad Newfoundland – She’s like the*
the Swallow
M Simoneonev & Moravian Phil J A Rose – 25,000 Years of Peace
12:00 pm – Democracy Now with Amy Goodman
1:00 pm – Resonating Reconciliation with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Fit to Eat with Syndicated
3:00 pm – SECRET RADIO with AGENT69
THE CHATS PUB FEED
LES THUGS MOON OVER MARIN
CULTURE ABUSE DREAM ON
RVIVR GOODBYES
BAD ANIMALS CROSS MY HEART*
POTTERY THE CRAFT*
LAPS NOT OFTEN*
RHEOSTATICS CLAIRE*
LAURIE BRIARD ENERGIE*
ARTS SCHOP DEATH WAITS II
COVET ARES
BATTLES ATLAS
ANIMAL COLLECTIVE MY GIRLS
4:00 pm – Mind The Gap with Cayman Duncan
Charly Bliss Blown To Bits
Fontaines D.C. Liberty Belle
Ryan Playground Too Smart*
Phoenix Rome
Night Moves Mexico
Joy Division Disorder
Ada Lea The Party*
Wolf Parade Shine A Light*
Spielbergs We Are All Going To Die
Siskiyou Unreal Erections /// Severed Heads*
Munya Blue Pine*
Elura Sleep In The Brambles*
Luke Sital-Singh Lover
Native Harrow How You Do Things
6:00 pm – Cake Batter with Bart
David Kaufman David’s Dream*
Native Harrow Round and Round
Deep Covers On the Run*
Sludgehammer Supernova Silhouette*
Cara Luft (Canada theme spelling Canada) Charged! (Canada theme spelling Canada)*
Achromatics (Canada theme A) Alien from a Strange Nation (Canada theme A)*
Neil Young (Canada theme N) Needle and the Damage Done (live and unplugged) (Canada theme N)*
Awkward Stage (Canada theme A) Anime Eyes (Canada theme A)*
Digging Roots (Canada theme D) Dance Hall Blues (Canada theme D)*
Andrea Superstein (Canada theme A) After You’ve Gone (Ella Fitzgerald cover) (Canada theme A) *
7:00 pm – the blues hiway with doc charles
sonny boy wiliamson good evening everybody
north mississippi allstar 51 phantom
harpdog brown i’ll make it up to you*
rl burnside rollin’ and tumblin’
the cash kings smoked jowl blues
sue foley 100 dollar bill*
holly hyatt river flows*
kingfish fresh out
baseborn band pray it away*
jimmie vaughan power of love
colin fowlie amusement park*
rita chiarelli hiway 61*
8:30 pm – Eclectic with Teresa Lomax
Five Alarm Funk We Play the Funk F. Bootsy Collins*
Glenn Gould Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 4 in A major*
Tequila Mockingbird Orchestra Canoe Song*
Max Raabe Ich Sing am Liebsten, wenn der Mon Scheint

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>