Log Thu Jul 19

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

July 19, 2018

7:00 am – CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with CFBX
Silk Road Music Han Ya Xi Shui*
Silk Road Music Baia Fulejo*
Silk Road Music Canarios*
Silk Road Music Way In*
Silk Road Music Rumba Calabria*
Silk Road Music Of Wind and Water*
Silk Road Music Ponteio Triste*
Silk Road Music Boatman’s Song at Sunset*
Silk Road Music Sparkling Dew*
8:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Nainako Ela Lia
Nainako Molia and Avelaoiofa Vadin’olo
Nainoko Lambalande
Tshala Muana Bidwaya
Tshala Muana Tambwe and Nasi-Nabali
Di Dojim Hora Lautareasca
Khaled Lilah
Khaled Warhan and Chebba
9:00 am – Locally Produced with CFBX
Alida O Sole Mio*
Nukina Peace Addict*
10:00 am – San Francisco Symphony with Rik Malone
San Francisco Symphony Sallinen: Symphony No. 1, Op. 24
San Francisco Symphony Sibelius: Violin Concerto in D Minor, Op. 47
San Francisco Symphony Beethoven: Coriolan Overture, Op. 62
San Francisco Symphony Beethoven: Symphony No. 8 in F Major, Op. 93
12:00 pm – Democracy Now with Amy Goodman
1:00 pm – Resonating Reconciliation with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Science for the People with Desiree Schell
3:00 pm – SECRET RADIO with AGENT69
EXCUSES EXCUSES FACE THE FEAR*
THE DECLINE NEW AGAIN
PROPAGHANDI ANTI MANIFESTO*
JAWBREAKER SEETHRUSKIN
SLOAN THE DAY WILL BE MINE*
THE WET SECRETS MAYBE WE WILL MAKE A PLAN*
THE NEUTRAL STATES THE FIX*
FRANK TURNER PEOPLE CAN CHANGE*
LORD HURON ANCIENT NAMES
MY MORNING JACKET TOUCH ME IM GOING TO SCREAM
KHADJA BONET PROCESSION
ROB FRANKEN ORGANIZATION HUNKY DORY
FLYING LOTUS POST REQUISITE
THE PRODIGY WARRIORS DANCE
MODESETP ANOTHER DAY
6:00 pm – CAK BATTER with ANGELO ANASTASIO and GEOGNE KINLEY
MIKE BARS BURIED ALIVE
DADA CENTAURI DARK MATTER*
KATHY AND THE KILOWATTS BEGGARS CANT BE CHOOSERS
SOLON MCDADE DO AIRPLANES SCRATCH THE SKY*
RAHIM ALHAJ TRIO FLY AWAY
BARBARA DANE WE SHALL NOT BE MOVED
LOIC ZEV WINTERHEARTED*
CRYBABY ODE TO BILLY JOE*
GHOST WOMAN DEAD AND GONE*
7:00 pm – Highway 61 The Blues Highway with Vince fill in for Doc Charles
Matt Murrphy Buck’s Boogie
Charlie Jacobson Train Whistle *
Cecile Doo Kingue Animal Kingdom *
Sugar Brown Love Me Twice *
Artur Menezes Any Day ,Any Time
Johnny Rawls Born To The Blues
Jamie Lynn Vessels Whiskey Blues
Harpdog Brown & The Uptown Blues Band Reefer Lovin’ Women *
MonkeyJunk Mothers Crying *
Taj Mahal & Keb Mo She Knows How To Rock Me
Snooky Prior I Wanna Boogie
Sue Foley Send Me To The ‘lectric Chair *
9:00 pm – Sound of Africa with Kuup Peters and Gurjot Khurana
Emmanuel Jal Wanekulu*
Vusa Mkhaya Sohlangana Khona
Fatoumata Diawara Wilile
The Drummers of Burundi Live At Real World
Dub Colossus Tizita
Daby Toure Wasso
Call Of The Forest Baka Play Baka
Beautiful Nubia And The Roots Renaissance Band Road To Redemption*

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>