Log Thu Jul 12

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

July 12, 2018

7:00 am – CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Jim Dupuis
PJ Perry Freedom*
PJ Perry A Waltz*
PJ Perry Royal Tease*
PJ Perry Counting Down*
PJ Perry Maybe Yes, Maybe No*
PJ Perry Goody Two Shoes*
8:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Rango Holella
Rango Luna
Rango Major
Te Vaka Kali Tufaga
Te Vaka Te Waka
Te Vaka I Ka I Ka
Nynke Laverman De Witte Moarne
Zehava Ben Longa Shahnaz
Zehava Ben Inta Omri
9:00 am – Locally Produced with CFBX
Cold Driven March Out of Line*
Mickael Maddison Drink*
10:00 am – Msic & the Muse with Jack Jones
Martin Sandhoff , Cordekia Breuer & Vivaldi – Concerto in D minor for two
Cologne Concerto recorders
R Doveton & K Amps Handel – Acis & Galatea
Les Voix Humaines Hume – The Spirite of Musicke*
M Mauch & S Mercer Vivaldi – Laudamus te*
Paris Opera Boys (anonymous)
Igor Oistrakh & USSR State SO Bruch – Violin Concerto /11
Domingo & Perlman Rachmaninov – When Night Falls
Matthies & Kohn (pianos) Brahms – Hungarian Dances 1, 2 & 3
Graciela Pomponio & Martinez Albeniz – Malaguena
Zarate Rodrigo – Pastorale
Greg Cross & Gino Quilico Bizet – Au fond du temple saint*
David & Igor Oistrakh JSBach – Concerto for two violins
G Fowles, H Begg & Melbourne Delibes – Flower Duet (Lakme)
Martin Lizotte & Mathieu Desey M Lizotte – Maelstrom
12:00 pm – Democracy Now with Amy Goodman
1:00 pm – Resonating Reconciliation with Syndicated
2:00 pm – Science for the People with Rochelle Saunders
3:00 pm – SECRET RADIO with AGENT69
THE HUARCHES THE SPY REPROGRAMMING CTTE*
NUTRITION THE UNAMED*
TOUGH CUSTOMER CLEAN AND CLEAR*
INDICATIONS YOU DONT LOVE ME*
LITTLE JUNIOR ACCOLADES*
NOFX LINOLEUM
HUSKER DU FIRST OF THE LAST CALLS
WOOLWORM JUDGEMENT DAY*
CYMBALS EAT GUITARS FINALLY
JOYCE MANOR CHRISTMAS CARD
FEIST I FEEL IT ALL*
SLOW SPIRIT GOOD BIRD*
L CON LIGHT COME*
GHOST TWIN SATURN SWALLOWS THE SUN*
YONOSEI BODY MELT
OWEN PALLET THE GREAT ELSEWHERE
NOORDPOOL JAZZ ORCHESTRA WIERD FISHES
5:00 pm – Eclectic with Faith Bateman
Joni Mitchell Both Sides Now*
Sir A Davis & BBC Symphony The Lark Ascending
kd lang Hallelujah*
Holly Cole Trio Blame It On My Youth*
Hans Zimmer & Lisa Gerrard Now We Are Free
Diana Panton Wait Til You See Me*
Elvis Costello She
Jesse Cook Virtue*
A Fine Frenzy Come On, Come Out
Billie Holiday Good Morning Heartache
Chris Cornell Swee Euphoria
Howlin Wolf Smokestack Lightnin
Angele Dubeau & La Pieta Spiegel Im Spîegel*
6:00 pm – Cake Batter with Bart Cummins and Junk Yard Cloggs
Mercy Funk Everyday*
Everett Bird A Blessing in Da Skies*
Mercy Funk Bad Way*
Sha Na Na (vinyl from the Grease soundtrack) Rock and Roll is Here to Stay
Tampa Synth Quirk*
Sha Na Na (vinyl from the Grease soundtrack) Those Magic Changes
Sue Foley (@Music in the Park July 30) Here Comes The Sun (George Harrison cover)*
Tri Continental (@Music in the Park July 17) Bill Miner *
Village People (vinyl) Sleazy
Pooched Lashes*
Peppermoth Underground*
Village People (vinyl) Rock and Roll is Back Again
Monkey Junk (@SA RB) Runnin in the Rain *
7:00 pm – the blues hiway – hiway 61 with doc charles
sonny boy williamson good evening everybody
nick moss crazy mixed up baby
dan mckinnon king baby*
jamie lynn vessels fool me twice
angel forrest mother tongue blues*
buddy guy the blues is alive and well
jack de keyzer stranger blues*
steve hill go on*
keesha pratt band home to mississippi
rita chiarelli hiway 61*
9:00 pm – Sound Of Africa with Kuup Peters
T-bone The Lyrical g.o.d Journey*
T-bone The Lyrical g.o.d Freestyle*
T-bone The Lyrical g.o.d Christian vs The World*
T-bone The Lyrical g.o.d

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>