Log Thu Jan 9

 

Daily Program Log

* indicates Canadian Content

January 09, 2020

7:00 am – The CFBX Canadian Talent Showcase with Vince Almond
Ellen McIlwaine Intro: The Question/Darbari Raag
Ellen McIlwaine Sidu*
Ellen McIlwaine Bid You Goodnight
Ellen McIlwaine We the People
Ellen McIlwaine Egyptian Blues*
Ellen McIlwaine The Question/Darbari Raag
Ellen McIlwaine Dead End Street*
Ellen McIlwaine Spontaneous Combustion*
Ellen McIlwaine Exit: The Question/Darbari Raag
Diana Braithwaite & Chris Whiteley Hound Dog*
8:00 am – Hear the World with Dheera Sujan
Orquesta Aragon & Afia Mala Lonlon Vanvan
Orquesta Aragon & Afia Mala Oser
Orquesta Aragon & Afia Mala Te Comiste el Mango
Guillermo Klein y Los Gauchos Miula
Guillermo Klein y Los Gauchos Marchanta
Pedro Luis e A Parede Cabo
Pedro Luis e A Parede Fazo O Que
9:00 am – Ground Zero with CFBX
Natalie MacMaster Killiecrankie*
10:00 am – Music & the Muse with Jack Jones
Passin/New Leipzig Bach Coll Mus JSBach – Badinerie
Marc-Andre Hamelin (piano) Alkan – 3rd Collection of Songs*
Elektra Women’s Choir/E Hominic Vaughan Williams – Linden Lea*
RTE Concert Orchestra German – Winter
Oleta Adams & Larry Adler Gershwin – Embraceable You
Turtle Mtn NavalBaseTactical Winds PDQ Bach – Grand Serenade
Glenn Gould JSBach – Goldberg Variations – Aria*
Balazs Szokolay (piano) Beethoven – Fur Elise
Alfred Brendel
Band of the Welsh Guards German – 3 Dances from Nell Gwyn
O Barel – (player-piano) Ori Barel – Part 3
Collegium Terpsichore Praetorius – 3 Dances for Terpsichore
12:00 pm – Democracy Now with Amy Goodman
1:00 pm – Resonating Reconciliation with Syndicated
2:00 pm – TBA with Dev Shah
Paris to Kyiv Dance Five*
Little Scream Still Life*
Midnight Shine Survivor*
Djelem The Bridge*
Massila Sound System Ya Des Fois
Los Lobos Guantanamera
Sergent Garcia Resisteme
Kenneth Wells Sacred Lake*
Jason Wilson Lads of Lombard Hall*
Sofa City Sweetheart Gwen
Lower Back Pain Turkey Sandwich*
DJ Dolores De Dar Do
Deep Forest Dignity
3:00 pm – SECRET RADIO with AGENT69
ULTRA BIDE LETS HAVE A WAR
NO PROBLEM EYES OF A KILLER*
APOLLOS GHOST ABGELS ACRES*
NUTRITION THE UNAMED*
RVIVR CHANGE ON ME
TERRITORIES DEFENDER*
RED ARMS DOWN TO SOUND*
THE SLITS TYPICAL GIRL
SLUT PROPHET SEX GOD*
NECKING NO PLAYTIME*
STRIP MALL MOTHER OF EARTH
HEIKI LIBERTY ACID*
4:00 pm – Mind The Gap with Cayman Duncan
Bon Iver Hey, Ma
Matthew Dear Soil To Seed
Tame Impala Posthumous Forgiveness
Arizona Through The Soot
The Postal Service Nothing Better
Postdata Cling To Me*
The Stokes Under Cover Of Darkness
The Tragically Hip The New Maybe*
Sunset Rundown Yo Go On Ahead (Trumpet Trumpet II)*
Brittany Howard 13 Century Metal
Little Scream No More Saturday Night*
The Head And The Heart Brenda
Meltt Too Much Tension*
5:00 pm – Commitment Issues with Faith Bateman
Phish It’s Ice
Big Little Lions Here We Go Again*
Max Hopkins Lost*
Britt A.M. Crust*
Beck Scarecrow
Bill Monroe Wayfaring Stranger
Bon Iver For Emma
Cory Henry Love Will Find A Way
Dianne Reeves Skylark
Francoise Hardy Soleil
Debate Club Bored*
6:00 pm – Fiddler’s Green with Kurtis Markuson
Dana Wylie Ten Thousand Miles*
Junkman’s Quire Drone*
Mary Ann Kennedy Seinn, Horo, Seinn
Natalie McMaster Judy’s Dance*
West of Mabou Rannie McLellan*
Rant Maggie Rant The Ballad of Old Jack McGraw*
The New Customs McCarthy’s*
The O’Pears Didn’t You Know*
Saor Patrol Stonewall
The Unfaithful Servants Big Wave*
Fiona McGillivray Fare Thee Well Love*
The East Pointers Secret Victory*
7:00 pm – the blues hiway hiway 61 with doc charles
sonny boy williamson good evening everybody
teresa james/rhyth tramps if i can’t have you
grant dermody springtime blues
screamin’ john/td lin shame, shame, shame
ghost town blues band runnin’ out of time
janiva magness bad moon rising
big dave mcclean backwards fool*
matty t wall hi heel sneakers
country pete mcgill hoochie coochie man
griff hamlin same to you
ted mcdonald sweet love*
rita chiarelli hiway 61*
8:00 pm – Mass Wasting with jorb co
Third Coast Percussion For All Its Fury X: Press
Pierre Kwenders Sexus Plexus Nexus*
Sahara All Star Band Jos Enjoy Yourself
Abdallah Oumbadougou Tenere
Les Filles de Illighad Imigradan
Daphni Jiao*
Neo Image Duckberg*
Ryuichi Sakamoto Okinawa Song – Chin Nuku Juushii
Ariel Kalma Bouge Tes Hanches
serpentwithfeet Mourning Song
Jackie Mittoo Love Life
Jamaican All Stars Steel Band Yellow Bird
Graham Van Pelt Out of This World*
Negativland Destroying Anything
The Heliocentrics The Oracle
Third Coast Percussion There Was Nothing

<? require_once(“../inc/footer.php”); ?>