Log Thu Jan 7

Daily Program Log
* indicates Canadian Content

January 07, 2021

8:00 am – Art of the Song with Viv Nesbitt
Darrell ScottAlton Air
Tekla Waterfield and Jeff FielderWrong Time State of Mind
Tekla Waterfield and Jeff FielderLet There Be
Darrell ScottAlton Air
Tekla Waterfield and Jeff FielderThief
Tekla Waterfield and Jeff FielderBetter Days
John DillonMessage from the Mountains
Tekla Waterfield and Jeff FielderTrouble in Time
John DillonGhostly Endeavor
Darrell ScottAlton Air
9:00 am – A Warm Welcome with Elymor Villaneuva
Thiago NassifFeral Fox
Haley BlaisFirestarter*
EccodekIn Confidence*
LightsMuscle Memory*
LowellThe Bells*
Alyssa ReidRadio Silence*
Nick ZubeckEvening Star*
Tanya TagaqCaribou*
Ryan HensworthAgainst a Wall*
Alysha BrillaRescue*
The Sadies and Gord DownieIt Didn’t Start to Break My Heart Until This Afternoon*
KriefI Love You Just the Same*
10:00 am – Consciousness Ego and Enlightenment with Cara
WhitehorseEmerald Isle*
Jess KnightsYoung and Foolish*
Noah ReidI Had a Dream*
Daniel Hersog Jazz OrchestraDevoid of Stars*
11:00 am – Stormy Monday with Brant Zwicker
Johnny Iguana feat. Lil Ed and Kenny SmithBurning Fire
Jimmy JohnsonI Need You So Bad
Wayne Nicholson and John CampbelljohnKnocking at Your Door*
Jade MacRae feat. Joe BonamassaOh My Darling
Shemekia CopelandNo Heart at All
Murray PorterStay Gone*
Thorbjorn Rislager and Black TornadoNever Givin’ Up
Steve StrongmanTell Me Like it Is*
Sugar Ray and the BluetonesWalk Me Home
Malaya BlueDown at the Bottom
Jack de KeyzerYou Turned My World to Blue*
AJ CrawdaddySteppin Out
1:00 pm – On the Marquee with Julie Simmons
Telly Leung (Allegiance OBC)What Makes a Man
Lin-Manuel Miranda (In the Heights OBC)In the Heights
Gene Wilder (Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory Motion Picture)Pure Imagination
Ella Logan (Finian’s Rainbow OBC)How Are Things in Glocca Morra
Stephanie Milles, Hinton Battle (The Wiz OBC)Ease on Down the Road
Brian Stokes Mitchell (Ragtime OBC)Make Them Hear You
Jessie Mueller (Waitress OBC)What Baking Can Do
Domeno, KainAlleys (French)*
Domeno, Pierre BouvierAlleys (English)*
Company (The Likes of Us Sydmonton Festival Cast)Have Another Cup of Tea
Julie Andrews (Mary Poppins Motion Picture)Feed the Birds
Miahcel Ball, Alfie Boe (Les Miserables Staged Concert 2019)The Confrontation
1:00 pm – Animed in Japan with Jeremy Androsoff
Hayashibara MegumiReflection
KotokoStick Out
MiletWho I Am
My First StoryHyena from the First Base
Aristable Emi Chen HawkesBy the Water*
Gerenations from Exile TribeYou and I
PassCodeAnything New
Oh My GirlTear Rain
D4DJDiscover Universe
Vickeblanka vs. Taiiku OkazakiBakashi Hour Night
Last IdolNanbitomo
Utada HikaruLetters
2:00 pm – Blues Boogie and Bop with Vince Almond
Jimmy Duck HolmesTrain Train
Elvin Bishop and Charlie MusselwhiteWhat the Hell?
Dione TaylorWorkin’*
Smoke Wagon Blues BandThe Ballad of Albert Johnson*
Rory BlockHe Maybe Your Man
Jack de KeyzerSupernatural*
Jose RamirezThree Years
Shemekia CopelandWalk Until I Ride
Durham County Blues BandHand Me Down Blues*
Bobby RushDown in Mississippi
David Rotuno BandThat Thing Called Love*
Kirk FletcherNo Place to Go
3:00 pm – Jazz on the Rocks with Shelley G
Emilie-Claire BarlowStumpy’s on the Loose Again*
Lakecia BenjaminCentral Park West
Laili BialiBoth Sides Now*
Brian NewmanBrother Hubbard
Art Blakey and the Jazz MessengersMoanin’
Carrie WicksSmall but Elegant Place
Melody GardotSunset in the Blue
Mike RudSalome’s Dance*
Mike RudBlood Wolf Moon Blues*
Diana KrallAutumn in New York
David SanbornOrdinary People
Melanie de BlasioThe Blow
RH FactorHardgroove
Robi BotosBudapest*
Dave Brubeck QuartetBlue Rondo a la Turk
Souljazz OrchestraEast Flows the River*
Eli BennettUpside Swagger*
Pugs and Crows and Tony WilsonRun that Body Down*
Kari van der KlootWhat I’ll Find*
Bill KingMiles to Go*
5:00 pm – Radio Goethe with Arndt Peltner
6:00 pm – Broken Glass with Myles Gregory
Tropical F StormThis Perfect Day
TerritoriesWelcome Home*
Real SickiesDoing My Time with You*
Lawrence ArmsLose Control
Laura Jane GraceSupernatural Possession
Off with Their HeadsHarsh Realms
Harper SSMidnight*
OutpatientAre We Still Having Fun?*
Asuka and the Bum ServantsPunks Not Jobs
NightfeederBorn to Suffer*
SoonOkay I Get It
PearsSympathy Cone
Black HalosAin’t No Time to Say Goodbye*
Vicious CyclesSandpaper*
Fake NamesBrick
Real McKenziesBig Foot Steps*
L7Shove
SvalbardThrow Your Heart Away
Dead CellsEffigy*
Bomb SquadHypocrite
Mr, Chi PigHurt*
7:00 pm – Do Not Touch This Amp with Rev. Steve Marlow
AlunaredThis Machinery*
Barry AdamsonIt’s Business as Usual
Arling and Cameron1999 Spaceclub
Lydia AinsworthRicochet*
Animal CollectiveKids on Holiday
Adult.Nothing of the Kind
Azeda BoothBig Fists*
Jay ArnerSacrifice*
Animal NamesSkyline Teeth*
Asobi SeksuComing Up
And Christ WeptFascist Statement